Posts under ‘Honor rolls’

Central High School 2017-18 second semester honor roll

Note: This post sponsored by Subway of Paddock Lake and Twin Lakes. — DH The following students were named to the Central High School honor roll for the second semester 2017-18 school year: Straight A’s Freshmen — Jillian Adams, Laura Beinecke, Olivia Bergmann, Paul Capelli, Alexandra Denman, Katelyn Hannah, Aydan Kovachik, Juliette Lofty, Valarie Meyer, Antonina Miller, Julisa Sand, Kelsey Timko, Sara Tyszkowska, Roman Varty, Shawna Vermilyer, Emily Wermeling. Sophomores — Tyler […]

Randall School third trimester honor roll 2017-18

Note: This post is sponsored by Gagliardi Law, LLP. — DH The following students were named to the Randall School honor roll for the third trimester of the 2017-18 school year: An asterisk denotes straight A’s Seventh grade — *Haley Albrecht, Allie Andersen, Julie Awe, Bradley Becker, *Grace Bednar, Brayden Bergloff, Joshua Brendel, Carley Brown, Riley Buchert, Katie Calkins, Edward Carmichael, Olivia Cieslak, Kyara Frost, Nylla Garcia, Kevin Gronke, Izabella Haley, Madeline Haug, Ashlyn Hawke, Evy […]

Salem Grade School honor roll fourth quarter 2017-18

This post is sponsored by Paddock Lake Pet Services The following students were named to the Salem Grade School fourth quarter 2017-18 honor roll: High Honors Sixth grade — Annika Anderson, Ella Anderson, Reese Beucher, Tyler Bowman, Hannah Boyd, Coren Bracey, Leo Chen, Victoria Collins, Christopher Csukas, Adam David, Grace Davy, Christos Dovas, Samantha Erber, Christopher Garcia, Olivia Godin, Megan Greenhill, Alexander Hannah, Ana Hull, William Larson, Eli Liberman, Julia MacIntyre, Tristan Martinez, Lila McNeill, Collin Meininger, Mason Mitacek, Braedon Moeller, Delainey […]

Bristol School honor roll third quarter 2017-18 school year

This post is sponsored by Paddock Lake Pet Services The following Bristol School students were named to the honor roll for the third quarter of the 2017-18 school year: *Denotes straight A’s Fourth grade — *Kayleigh Bannon, Paige Bastrup, Ryan Bergmann, Andrew Biehn, Iain Blair, *Evelyn Brandt, *Spencer Brankey, *Evan Buntrock, *Sophia Cetera, *Hayden Chyla, Joseph Corbeil, Ayden Cowart, Sadie Crane, Lauren Dahlberg, *Alexis Davis, *Paxton Ferruzzi, Meghan Gallentine, Leo Galton, Clara Garcia, Madilyn Gomez, Quintin […]

Salem Grade School honor roll third quarter 2017-18

This post is sponsored by Paddock Lake Pet Services The following students were named to the Salem Grade School third quarter 2017-18 honor roll: High Honors Sixth grade — Annika Anderson, Ella Anderson, Reese Beucher, Hannah Boyd, Coren Bracey, Hailey Bridges, Leo Chen. Victoria Collins, Christopher Csukas, Adam David, Grace Davy, Christos Dovas, Samantha Erber, Olivia Godin, Megan Greenhill, Alexander Hannah, Makaylie Heckel, Jaime Hensley, Ana Hull, Logan Kubisiak, William Larson, Julia MacIntyre, Krisala Mack, Lila McNeill, Collin Meininger, Mason Mitacek, Braedon […]

Trevor-Wilmot School honor roll second trimester 2017-18

The following students were named to the Trevor-Wilmot School honor roll for the second trimester of the 2017-18 school year: 8th Grade — Aiden M. Banchi, Summer A. Bewick, Allyson R. Biel, Ernst J. Dippold, Sydney S. Fontaine, Aaron J. Ho, Mason C. Kiernan, Kaydence K. Korus, Anastasia E. Lukasiewicz, Anna A Perrine, Emma L. Schlagenhaft, […]

Riverview School honor roll second trimester 2017-18

This post sponsored by Capelli Law Office S.C. The following students were named to the honor roll for the second trimester of school year 2017-18 at Riverivew School: Eighth grade High honors — Kaitlyn Keller, Tyee Simek, Samantha Brooks, Tricia Klen, Delaney Snow, Abbey Grumbeck, Alisandra Piaua, Brady Schick, Chase Goodwin, Ashton Leahy, Cassiel Siggeman, Mackenzie Belletini, […]

Randall School second trimester honor roll 2017-18

Note: This post is sponsored by Gagliardi Law, LLP. — DH The following students were named to the Randall School honor roll for the second trimester of the 2017-18 school year: Seventh grade Straight A’s — Joshua Melka. Honor Roll — Allison A. Huseby, Grace Bednar, Carley A. Brown, Madeline M. Haug, Chelsea Nettis, Lucas Youra, Izabella J. Haley, Madalynn A. Pedersen, Bradley T. Becker, Haley M. Albrecht, Madison […]

Bristol School honor roll second quarter 2017-18 school year

Note: This post sponsored by Bumper to Bumper Paddock Lake Auto Parts. — DH The following Bristol School students were named to the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2017-18 school year: Fourth grade Straight A’s — Kayleigh Bannon, Evelyn Brandt, Spencer Brankey, Evan Buntrock, Hayden Chyla, Alexis Davis, Paxton Ferruzzi, James Hack, Parker Haubrich, Matthew […]

Wilmot Union High School first semester 2017-18 honor roll

Note: This post is sponsored by Skinner’s Service, Inc. — DH. The following students were named to the Wilmot Union High School honor roll for the first semester of the 2017-18 school year: Freshmen — Taylor Albrecht, Joshua Amenson, Savana Andershock, Danielle Aronson, Jack Awe, Braiden Beagle, Kaelyn Bedessem, Amanda Bossong, Ayden Brey, Sydney Brock, Madison Brockway, Anastasia Brooks, Donovan Brousil, Anna Carroll, Benjamin Carroll, Casey Christiansen, Garrett Christiansen, Hannah Clark, Dylan Collins, Ernesto Cosio, Caleb […]

Salem Grade School honor roll second quarter 2017-18

This post is sponsored by Paddock Lake Pet Services The following students were named to the Salem Grade School second quarter 2017-18 honor roll: High Honors Sixth grade —  Annika Anderson, Cameron Bell, Reese Beucher, Tyler Bowman, Hannah Boyd, Coren Bracey, Hailey Bridges, Leo Chen, Victoria Collins, Christopher Csukas, Adam David, Grace Davy, Christos Dovas, Samantha Erber, Olivia Godin, Megan Greenhill, Alexander Hannah, Jaime Hensley, Ana Hull, Logan Kubisiak, William Larson, Eli Liberman, Julia MacIntyre, Tristan Martinez, Lila McNeill, Collin Meininger, Mason […]

Central High School 2017-18 first semester honor roll

Note: This post sponsored by Subway of Paddock Lake and Twin Lakes. — DH The following students were named to the Central High School honor roll for the first semester 2017-18 school year: Straight A’s Freshmen — Jillian Adams, Paul Capelli, Katelyn Hannah, Kayla Hartlaub, Layni Kennell, Grace Krueger, Juliette Lofty, Kelsi Santos, Jacob Seward, Abigail Sokoloskis, Kelsey Timko, Sara Tyszkowska, Shawna Vermilyer, Emily Wermeling. Sophomores — Tyler Andrews, Seth Bayles, Kathryn […]

Randall School first trimester honor roll 2017-18

Note: This post is sponsored by Gagliardi Law, LLP. — DH The following students were named to the Randall School honor roll for the first trimester of the 2017-18 school year. Seventh grade Honor roll — Bradley T. Becker, Lucas Youra, Izabella J. Haley, Joshua Melka, Chelsea Nettis, Chase A. Meyers, Haley M. Albrecht, Grace Bednar, Madalynn A. Pedersen, Mitchel J. Norvalls, Joshua D. Brendel, Madeline M. Haug, Ashlynn R. […]

Trevor-Wilmot School honor roll 2017-18 first trimester

This post was sponsored by American Family Insurance-Michael Barber The following students were named to the honor roll for Trevor-Wilmot School for the first trimester of the 2017-18 school year: 8th Grade — Aiden M. Banchi, Paul A. Bartell, Summer A. Bewick, Allyson R. Biel, Alicya J. Conejo, Michael A. Dean, Ernst J. Dippold, Sydney S. […]

Paris School honor roll first trimester 2017-18

This post was sponsored by American Family Insurance-Michael Barber The following students were named to the Paris School honor roll for the first trimester of the 2017-18 school year: Sixth grade High Honors — Erling Berg, Kaelie Billingsley, Kamryn Blaim, Adrienne Dority, Ryan Dryer, Keaton Enright, Gabriel Killberg, Mary Ann Kreger, Blake Lardinois, Emily Maxon, Armando Rovella, Jazzmine Villa-Conejo, Jacob Ward. Honors — Izzy Bastian, Gabriel Bayles, Seth Clark, Madison Fontaine, Ember Keel, Raygian Koenecke, Hunter […]

Riverview School honor roll first trimester 2017-18

This post sponsored by Capelli Law Office S.C. The following students were named to the honor roll for the first trimester of school year 2017-18 at Riverivew School: Eighth grade High Honors: Kaltlyn Keller, Samantha Brooks, Abbey Grumbeck, Alisandra Piazza, Brady Schick, Tricia Klen, Tyee Simek, Chase Goodwin, Delaney Snow, Owen Rosengarden, Cassiel Siggeman, Mackenzie Belletini, Hailee […]

Bristol School honor roll first quarter 2017-18 school year

Note: This post sponsored by Bumper to Bumper Paddock Lake Auto Parts. — DH The following Bristol School students were named to the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2017-18 school year: Eighth grade Straight A’s — Mallory Burns, Ariana Eiler, Christina Ekkela, Savannah Fisher, Amanda Palmen, Jack Rose, Tyler Schoolcraft, Bryan Topercer and Alexandra Wells. High […]

Salem Grade School honor roll first quarter 2017-18

This post is sponsored by Paddock Lake Pet Services The following students were named to the Salem Grade School first quarter 2017-18 honor roll: High Honors Eighth Grade — Chloe Alcalde, Hayley Anderson, Michael Ash, Isabella Avila, Connor Barribeau, Bradley Bell, Jessica Boyd, Cody Bykowski, Connor Carlson, Ashlynn Day, Alejandro delAguila, Carlee Diggs, Glen Dittmer, Kalai […]

Wilmot Union High School second semester 2016-17 honor roll

The following students were named to the Wilmot Union High School honor roll for the second semester of the 2016-17 school year: Freshmen — Brynn O. Amundson, Jordan C. Backe, Victor Banish, Cheyenne Bell, McKinley P. Boyle, Kenna M. Britton, William J. Brown, Alison M. Buchta, Allison C. Clark, Emily R. Conigliaro, Joshua N. Connor, […]

Central High School 2016-17 second semester honor roll

Note: This post sponsored by Subway of Paddock Lake and Twin Lakes. — DH The following students were named to the Central High School honor roll for the second semester 2015-16 school year: Straight A’s Freshmen — Tyler Andrews, Ashlee Calkins, Ethan Chyla, William DeGoey, Matthew Grenyo, Grace Henke, Julie Lynch, Walker MacIsaac, Carson Meredith, Monica Panszczyk, Rebekka Pelli, Keller Resh, Shelby Serritella, Zoe Shanaver, Ryan Spafford, Claudia VanAken, Hannah Veium, Polina Vyucheiskaia, Jenna […]

Riverview School third trimester honor roll 2016-17

Note: This post is sponsored by Peoples Bank. — DH The following students were named to the Riverview School third trimester honor roll for the 2016-17 school year: 8th grade High honors: Veda Gross, Rylee Thiel, Kaleb Gendron, Jordyn Delargy, Joshlyn Delargy, Mason Cummings,  Anna Wischnowski, Trista Fiegel, Teagan Maki, Savana Andershock, Kaylee Gerber, Troy Christensen, […]

2016-17 fourth quarter Wheatland Center School honor roll

Note: This post sponsored by Bumper to Bumper Paddock Lake Auto Parts. — DH The following students were named to the Wheatland Center School honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2016-17 school year: Highest Honors 8th Grade — Anna P. Carroll, Alena A. Ekornaas, Erin M. Gasser, Abby J. Horton, Ethan J. Keung, Jadyn […]

Bristol School honor roll fourth quarter 2016-17

The following students were named to the Bristol School second quarter 2016-17 honor roll: *Denotes straight A’s Fourth grade First honors — Isaac Beltran, Ellie Boncher, *Noah Burnett, Gabriel Catuara, Trinity Chevrette, Lily Christensen, Nathan Danner, Zachary Delong, Charles Dietz, *Rachel Erich, *Graham Foerster, Aubrey Fritz, *Makenna Heseman, *Rosse Klunchoo, Evan Leafblad, Liam Lubkeman, Emily Mallace, *Ella Mattson, Owen Mattson, Evelyn Neideffer, Morgan Nelson, Jakob Newell, Dallas Padgett, Reid Pumala, *Austin Rynberg, *Jack Spiegel, *Zhanna St. Germain, Kelsey Stowell, Kaitlin Sturycz, Nicholas Tortorici, Amelia Uchacz, Brandon […]

Salem Grade School honor roll fourth quarter 2016-17

This post was sponsored by Paddock Lake Pet Services The following students were named to the Salem Grade School fourth quarter 2016-17 honor roll: Eighth grade High honors — Jillian Adams, Laura Beinecke, Jordan Farnsworth, Sean Fookes, Allison Gerrits, Katelyn Hannah, Aubrinaa Henke, Shannon Hughes, Jessie Jahneke, Layni Kennell, Maya Klementzos, Allyson Knox, Grace Krueger, Anna MacIntyre, Joshua McConnell, Madilynn Mitacek, Riese Mosback, Madeline Nulp, Saralynn Parker, Julisa Sand, Kelsi Santos, Liliana Sobczak, Ashton Sumwalt, Shawna Vermilyer, Emily Wermeling. Honors […]

Brighton School Honor Roll third quarter 2016-17

The following students were named to the Brighton School honor roll for the third quarter of the 2016-17 school year: Eighth Grade Principal’s honor roll — Abigail Conrad,  Hannah E. Coots, Noah Dufek,  Emmarie N. Eppers, Megan M. Fliess, Megan M. Lejcar,  Alyssa M. Meyer, Antonina L. Miller,  Sydney R. Nys, Jacob R. Seward, Chloe Uhlenhake, Alexandra Wolf. Honor roll — Max Calzada, Daniel P. […]

Salem Grade School honor roll third quarter 2016-17

This post was sponsored by Paddock Lake Pet Services The following students were named to the Salem Grade School third quarter 2016-17 honor roll: Eighth grade High honors — Jillian Adams, Laura Beinecke, Allison Gerrits, Katelyn Hannah, Jessie Jahneke, Layni Kennell, Maya Klementzos, Allyson Knox, Grace Krueger, Madison Lopatka, Anna MacIntyre, Joshua McConnell, Madilynn Mitacek, Riese Mosback, Madeline Nulph, Saralynn Parker, Jermiah Perrault, Julisa Sand, Kelsi Santos, Madison Sheen, Ashton Sumwalt, Shawna Vermilyer, Hannah Volbrecht, Emily Wermeling. Honors […]

Riverview School second trimester honor roll 2016-17

Note: This post is sponsored by Peoples Bank. — DH The following students were named to the Riverview School second trimester honor roll for the 2016-17 school year: 8th grade High honors — Kaleb Gendron, Veda Gross, Rylee Thiel, Joshlyn Delargy, Anna Wischnowski, Trista Fiegel, Mason Cummings, Savana Andershock, Jordyn Delargy, Teagan Maki, Emma Spivey, Gregory Wiltberger,   […]

Randall School second trimester honor roll 2016-17

Note: This post is sponsored by Gagliardi Law, LLP. — DH The following students were named to the Randall School honor roll for the second trimester of the 2016-17 school year. 7th Grade Straight A — Emma D. Beaudoin, Lindsey R. Franklin, Zoe S. Zenner. Honor roll — Keira M. Miscinski, Blake K. Weaver, Clayton R. Worklan, Alana N. Buchanan, Hannah R. Collison, Nathanial K. Lee, Kylie […]

Wheatland Center School Honor Roll second quarter 2016-17

The following students were named to the Wheatland Center School honor roll for the second quarter of the 2016-17 school year: Highest Honors 8th Grade — Joseph B. Butterfield, Anna P. Carroll, Nicholas D. Dawley, Erin M. Gasser, Abigail M. Henry, Abby J. Horton, Ethan J. Keung, Sean P. Noonan, Jadyn L. Pye, Jack J. Vozel, […]

Bristol School honor roll second quarter 2016-17

The following students were named to the Bristol School second quarter 2016-17 honor roll. *Denotes straight A’s Fourth grade First honors — Teagan Alexander, Isaac Beltran, Ellie Boncher, Noah Burnett, Nathan Danner, Gabriel Catuara, Trinity Chevrette, Charles Dietz, Jonathan Ekkela, *Rachel Erich, Kelan Fenters, *Graham Foerster, Reid Hansche, *Makenna Heseman, Justin Keeker, *Rosse Klunchoo, Evan Leafblad, Liam Lubkeman, Emily Mallace, *Ella Mattson, Owen Mattson, Evelyn Neideffer, Morgan Nelson, Jakob Newell, Dallas Padgett, Reid Pumala, *Austin Rynberg, Sydney Schimian, *Jack Spiegel, *Zhanna St. […]

  • Follow us on