Central High School honor roll second semester 2021-22

The following students were named to the Central High School honor roll for the second semester of the 2021-22 school year:

Straight A’s

Freshmen — Afia Akowuah, Kyle Bomkamp, McKenna Broadway, Gabrielle Danielson, Grace Davis, Gavin Dreher, Rachel Erich, Jaden Gussis, Ava Herriges, Makenna Heseman, Melanie Jarzembowski, Alexandria Keller, Mary Kinzler, Emily L’Esperance, Carter Ladd, Emily Mallace, Gianna Mandli, Adelynn Maney, Ella Mattson, Ethan Miller. Morgan Nelson, Elizabeth Nickolette, Kailey Olson, Keira Peyron, Vanessa Phillips, Karen Pisano, Natalie Robbins, Jessica Roynon, Ella Sager, Noah Salas, Camden Sears, Zhanna St. Germain, Stevie Wessel, Jack Zirkelbach.

Sophomores — Annika Anderson, Jessica Bailey, Grace Bertz, Coren Bracey, Caroline DeGoey, Christos Dovas, Grace Emerson, Morgan Frederking, Margaret Gillmore, Alexander Hannah, Ivan Kohlhagen, Blake Lardinois, Devin Laska, Imagin Melrose, Viktorija Minic, Braedon Moeller, David Narolewski, Emmy Parks, Katherine Polick, Crystal Rangel, Chloe Rausch, Gwendolyn Sheen, Owen Sweeney, Rachelle Talbert, Daniel Valletta, Katelyn Walker, Kylie Walker, Rachel Wyant, Audrey Zeller.

Juniors — Seliz Arizmendi, Katelynn Bergmann, Rebecca Bricco, Jacob Briggs, Alex Bush, Morgan Chyla, Aleah Daniels, Austin Dawson, Clare Fallon, Joshua Felske, Joseph Gibbs, Gwen Hammond, John Kinzler, Paige Koenecke, Anna Lakomiak, Nathan Nelson, Jessica Ormonde, Arlen Palmen, Nicholas Pelczynski, Nina Pelli, Lillian Schoen, Joseph Urban, Brynn Wierzbicki, Taya Witt.

Seniors — Chloe Alcalde, William Allen, Aydin Anderson, Hayley Anderson, Zachary Bailey, Mackenzie Beller, Joseph Brenner, Alejandro del Aguila, Ashlyn Edquist, Savannah Fisher, Gina Grenyo, Devin Griffin, Travis Harpster, Alexis Hora, Lilly Hudon, Tristin Jantz, Reese Johnston, Aryna Karnila, James LaBell, Brooke Lindom, Carly Lois, Abby Mallace, Makayla Millhouse, Marie Nickolette, Amanda Palmen, Aryan Patel, Kevin Resh, Evan Rosenick, Tyler Schoolcraft, Travis Sen, Kaitlyn Sweeney, Daniel Tompkins, Bryan Topercer, Colten Tramburg, Alyssa Weber, Vincenzo Weidner, Alexandra Wells, Addison West, Lexie Wisnefski.

High Honors

Freshmen — Amanda Adams, Gabriella Avila, Kylee Barribeau, Ellie Boncher, Aliyah Brey, Noah Burnett, Cadence Castillo, Trinity Chevrette, Lily Christensen, Samuel Correa, Lily Daly, Nathan Danner, Marcy Davis, Skyler Dawley, Jillian Duke, Shelby Fabbri, Kelan Fenters, Graham Foerster, Peyton Fontaine, Emily Frahm, Maya Gagliardi, Thomas Gedwill, Owen Goergen, Beau Grabot, Elijah Griffin, Hunter Grosch, Safyire Guthrie, Reid Hansche, Christian Harpe, Hailey Harpster, Reese Harrison, Madaline Holewinski, Amelia Jacobi, Hailey Kaur, Kami Kazumura, Justin Keeker, Sophia Keeling, Shea Kelley, Rosse Klunchoo, Kendra Kozmer, Caden Kramer, Kyle Kraus, Evan Leafblad, Liam Lubkeman, Jacob Ludwig, Owen Mattson, MarkJae McCray, Danielle McIntyre, Alexandria McKinney, Kensington Menier, Bryahna Merrill, Evelyn Neideffer, Sylvia Nielsen, Zoey Ormonde, Dallas Padge, Sophia Pearson, Pehr Peterson, Merilee Powers, Eva Puidokas, Reid Pumala, Julia Robles, Maureen Rosenick, Skylee Rucinski, Gabriel Ruffolo, Matteo Ruffolo, Austin Rynberg, Cayden Saling, Heaven Salts, Elizabeth Schoen, Noah Simonelli, Charlotte Sonday, Hannah Sternberg, Joseph Suokko, Grace Switalski, Emily Szpylman, Margaret Teumer, Nicholas Tortorici, Amelia Uchacz, Jacob Urban, Dylan Weeks, Abigail Wiese, Luke Wojtak, Kate Wojtanowicz, Ella Yee, Mason Zierk.

Sophomores — Ella Anderson, Ryan Anderson, Morgan Baber, Bryce Backus, Kaelie Billingsley, Kamryn Blaim, Carter Boerman, Hannah Boyd, Jayda Briggs, Connor Brown, Joshua Brown, Waylon Brusky, Lauryn Buesing, Mylo Bukiewicz, Kaylee Buntrock, Jadyn Burke, Avery Burns, Ayden Burns, Maegan Carver, Lauren Caya, Leo Chen, Christina Cox, Grace Cox, Ava Craig, Ayden Crowe, Brianna Cusimano, Hayden Danielowicz, Adam David, Grace Davy, Genna DeLap, Katherine Denman, Adrienne Dority, Danielle Dreher, Ryan Dryer, Keaton Enright, Samantha Erber, Elena Espada, Avery Evans, Ethan Fisher, Isabella Frederick, Brenna Gagliano, Christopher Garcia, Sara Garcia Nieto, Olivia Godin, Shaine Grinde, Brett Hanke, Abbey Hart, Madelyn Haubrich, Leeanna Hauch, Aidan Hawkins, Gavin Heriford, Reese Heseman, Hannah Hoe, Lorelei James, Jordan Jozefiak, Ian Kerkman, Marley Kinzle, Ava Kirsch, Raygian Koenecke, Brock Koeppel, Lindsey Laitinen, William Larson, Madyson Loberger, Chloe Lois, Allison Loucas, Julia MacIntyre, Andrew Magdovitz, Emily Maxon, Lila McNeill, Ava Miller, Anastasija Minic, Petar Minic, Vuk Minic, Mason Mitacek, William Monday, James Noonan, Baylie Orozco, Alexis Palmer, Adit Patel, Natalie Patyk, Maxwell Pecha, Evan Pelli, Luke Pelli, Grace Persino, Sawyer Petersen, Triana Pham, Ava Philips, Lindsay Piktel, Austin Pohjola, Zoey Prevett, Ariel Pruski, Taylor Racas, Adrienne Reeves, Sienna Reid, Jordan Roscioli, Armando Rovella, Rocco Ruffolo, Jacob Schmitz, Carson Schultz, Joseph Shaffer, Tynan Skinner, Madelyn Smith, Genevieve Sobczak, Ruslan St. Germain, Brandon Stewart, Elijah Sumwalt, Samantha Territo, Joshua Topercer, Logan Tramburg, Damian Uchacz, Braeyah Upchurch, Travis Verhaalen, Jazzmine Villa Conejo, Michael Webers, Adin Whetstone, Emma Williams, Katherine Zeller.

Juniors — Lindsay Anderson, Nicholas Argersinger, Janae Bayles, Levi Boulieu-Bruns, Cecelia Bradley, Seth Brankey, John Bremer, Karis Bridleman, Dylan Bruni, Nicholas Bundza, Grace Cetera, Tristan Chevrette, Brayden Coots, Kiley Cummings, Samantha Davidson, Emma DeJonge, John Delavan, Logan DePerte, Elizabeth Dietz, Vivian Dufek, Andrew Eckhart, Madeline Ellingson, Gabriell Eppers, Zoey Feekes, Max Galton, Brynlee Gifford, Marcus Gillmore, Reid Glassen, Gwen Grabot, Neive Graniel, Brooke Hahn, Paige Hahn, Grace Hanke, Ava Jacobi, Elizabeth Jones, Collin Kadel, Kamaldeep Kaur, Ayden Keckeisen, Delaney Koltanowski, Anthony Krause, Elizabeth Krause, Connor L’Esperance, Max Lebo, Tyler Magnan, Jordan Martin, Zoe McNeill, Chase Mosback, Karina Munoz, Jesse Nau, Gabriella Neideffer, Abigail Nosalik, Elle O’Reilly, Greg Onan, Jennifer Pazdernik, Lucas Perri, Joseph Pflug, Gabrielle Quintero, Emma Ramis, Evan Rasch, Olivia Rasch, Jacob Rasor, Trinity Rausch, Allie Rhoades, Darrah Rice, Anna Roberts, Aidan Runyan, Reese Rynberg, Jaime Salas, Annastasia Scheele, Caiden Schmaling, Julia Schwer, Katey Seidl, Sydney Selburg, Nathaniel Sharre, Brooke Shumaker, Avery Sipiora, Marlee Sipiora, Holly Skinner, Brooke Smith, Lucas Sternberg, Adam Switalski, Monica Teumer, Hargun Toor, Grace Verzal, Connor Wade, Cordelia Wallace.

Seniors — Nicole Adamski, Kialis Anderson, Isabella Avila, Aiden Banchi, Brayden Banks, Connor Barribeau, Bradley Bell, Helena Besler, Evan Beth, Alexander Bierman, Leah Binzel, Hunter Blaim, Madeline Boerman, Alexander Bongratz, Jessica Boyd, Emma Brandt, Emma Brewer, Benjamin Bruzas, Alexander Bryngelson, Mallory Burns, Cody Bykowski, Connor Carlson, Caleb Castillo, Quinn Caya, Delaney Champine, Lauren Chandler, Emma Close, Haley Conklin, Cayleb Correa, Ellie Daniels, Ashlynn Day, Carlee Diggs, Austin Dority, Kalai Dovas, Phineas Doyle-Bruce, Kelsey Duhig, Ariana Eiler, Christina Ekkela, Xander Enright, Aiden Erich, Erin Esteb, Lauren Foerster, Collin Fort, Jacob Galley, Jackson Garcia,
Spencer George, Veda Gibbs, Riley Gifford, Jacob Granner, Viny Greco, Jacob Hanke, Lorenzo Herrera, Caroline Hill, Evie Hinze, Serenidy Hjelmeseth, Cameron Humphrey, Andrew Jackson, Logan Jozefiak, Paige Judt, Zachary Kazumura,
Keegan Kearby, Chase Kerkman, Elizabeth Khalil, Margaret Kimpler, Peyton Kirsch, Trinity Koltanowski, Arianna Kuhn, Aidan Lance, Lauren Landry, Bao Lu, Holly Ludwig, Hailey Luedtke, Julia Luellen, Anastasia Lukasiewicz, Ethan Mahaffee, Matthew Mallace, Benjamin Marecek, Anthony Maxon, Reyna Mendez, Samuel Monday, Zoe Moran, Elaina Murray, Griffin Nosek, Easton Parks, Taylor Parrish, Taylor Pattock, Caraline Phillips, McKenna Pielhau, Logan Porter, Emily Ramirez, Margaret Rand, William Rasmussen, Mariel Reid, Drew Reiter, Ellie Reynolds, Jake Roberts, Jack Rose, Lukas Rossi, Emma Schepker, Connor Schmidt, Anastasia Sdralis, Dean Serritella, Cort Shane, Sabrina Shoulders, Derek Sieberth, Riley Spencer, Rebecca Springer, Drew Stueber, Aubry Taylor, Niko Therman, Gurkash Toor, Catherine Van Kammen, Dakota Veium, Steven Verhaalen, Ava Viirre, Mitchell Vineyard, Kacper Volbrecht, Carlie Vorpagel, Benjamin Wade, Madison Walk, Jackson Ward, Hailey Warren, Samantha Wenberg, Peyton Williamson, Autumn Wright, Camryn Wya, Tyler Yee, Abigail Yule.

Honors

Freshmen — Teagan Alexander, Ciera Baase, Cameron Beauford, Riley Betz, Evan Close, Leo Covelli, Samuel Davis, Ezra De La Cruz, Morgan Derse, Mackenzie Dye, Jonathan Ekkela, America Elfering, Lucas Ellingson, Carson Englebert, Nico Fabiano, Aubrey Fritz, Marissa Geissman, Gabrielle Gonwa, Ben Haapanen, Hennessy Heft, Maxwell Jensen, Roy Johnson, Jack Krahn, Sean LaBell, Meghan Lampos, Franklin Latona, Kolton LeQuesne, Erick Lopez Cazarez, Alexandra Lukasiewicz, Taylor McNutt, Olivia Muhlenbeck, Kasey Nau, Jakob Newell, Abbie Pelphrey, Annabelle Phillips, Anthony Pruski, Kaylin Rea, Hannah Richard, Maxwell Rodriguez, Damon Rohan, Brody Schulte, Kostandino Sdralis, Carson Sieler, Emma Smith, Jack Spiegel, Aryona Spivey, Kelsey Stowell, Dylan Striplin, Kaitlin Sturycz, Andrea Svejcar, Landon Taylor, Daniel Turner, Lauren Unger, Nicholas Viirre, Elysian Villegas, Anthony Wendt, Elise Williamson, Joshua Yehle, Pasqulena Zocchi.

Sophomores — Avery Ambrosius, Nathan Anderson, Grier Avery, Gabriel Bayles, Mason Biehn, Jackson Blasi, Darla Bonnes, Shaylyn Braun, Jack Brenton, Jacob Bricco, Parker Bronson, Chloe Brown, Quentin Burns, Logan Bush, Joseph Canvin, Seth Clark, Elijah Conejo, Victoria Cook, Reinhardt DeWitt, Joshua Dorobek, Mallory Drakes, Madison Fisher, Madison Fontaine, Lukas Galley, Jacob Garoutte, Ayden Grissom, Emma Hall, Jaime Hensley, Jaxon Hohmeier, Zachary Hornberger, Cameron Isaacson, Madison Keeter, Owen Keller, Kyleigh Kevek, McKenna Langhof, Comfort Lawrence, Eli Liberman, Marcos Lowe, Krisala Mack, Miya Maki, Collin Meininger, Delainey Moeller, Hunter Nader, Linda Noyes, Ellianna Olson-Exferd, Jordan Oppenneer, Ayden Pattock, Chet Pelli, Christian Peter, Natalia Piceno, Samantha Rausch, Seth Scheele, Callie Shambro, James Shuemate, Zane Siminak, Jesse Sorensen, Ethan Strenger, Paige Sullivan, MacKenzie Thomas, Kylee Thornton, Gurkarn Toor, Anna Topercer, Hayley Weathersby, Payton Weathersby, Ava Weis, Ryan Weitzel, Hezekiah Whipple, Mason Wierzbicki, Andrew Wolf, Anthony Zubor, Cody Zwiebel.

Juniors — Addison Alfaro, Mikayla Amick, Wyatt Anderson, Brandon Beauford, Daniel Bishop, Sara Brown, Aidan Buccieri, Hailey Caldwell, Marayah Drakes, Izabella Duryee, Samuel Ellefson, Sydney Farm, Griffin Gagliano, Caleb Gliesmann, Frederick Goetz, Eli Gomez, Jacob Goodson, Brandon Gorsuch, Trevor Granner, Carson Hacker, Caitlyn Hall, Ethan Hanrahan, Liam Horrom, Abigail Jackley, Grace Kitterman, Alyssa Klementzos, Julia Krekling, Nora Lawson, Brieuc LeNaour, Eliana Lindstrand, Riennea Marquez, Kyle Martinez, Mason McNeill, Jacob Meredith, Quinn Mickelson, Cody Miller, Alysha Moran, Brooke Mueller, Holly Murphey, Maxwell Nulph, Isaiah Pawlowski, Paige Powers, Michael Rasor, Thomas Rudd, Matthew Schulz, Kade Scott, Mishal Shamim, Coda Shebenik, Nikolas Shortridge, Alexander Sippy, Cassaundra Thomas, Sabrina Vernezze.

Seniors — Allyson Adams, Samuel Alcazar, Bella Angotti, Hunter Ballering, Ella Birkholz, Brayden Cobb, Ean Daniels, Kaitlynn Davis, Kaiden DiFiore, Mason Dreyer, Joel Engberg, Kyle Ferris, Kenneth Garth, Elizabeth Gayhart, Mackenzie George, Audrey Girard, Sheyenne Grams, Isaac Grosskurth, Alyssa Halko, Madelyn Hannaman, Andrew Hernandez, Breanna Hipolito, Haile Kavalauskas, Kiley Kennedy, Keegan Kinzle, Daniel Koffen, Priya Kurszewski, Vanessa La Forge,
Troy Lehmann, Miles Lenz, Ruby Loecher, Jacob Lois, Levhi Lucius, Gianni Mack, Ethan McNutt, Marissa Navarro, Claire Nelson, Makayla Ouwerkerk, Dennis Padgett, Logan Piktel, Isabel Pulido, Wyatt Rehberg, Henry Rugamas, Raven Schiavo, Matthew Sekey, Cole Stalker, Gigi Stefani, James Talbert, Saeveyon Talbert, Cody Venard, Elise Walther, William Webster, Max Weis.

160 Shares

Comments are closed.

  • Follow us on

  • Archives