Central High School 2020-21 first semester honor roll

The following students were named to the Central High School honor roll for the first semester 2020-21 school year.

Straights A’s 4.0 GPA

Freshmen — Ryan Anderson, Bryce Backus, Jessica Bailey, Kaelie Billingsley, Carter Boerman, Hannah Boyd, Coren Bracey, Maegan Carver, Grace Cox, Caroline DeGoey, Katherine Denman, Adrienne Dority, Samantha Erber, Margaret Gillmore, Alexander Hannah, Jordan Jozefiak, Blake Lardinois, Devin Laska, Julia MacIntyre, Imagin Melrose, Anastasija Minic, Petar Minic, Viktorija Minic, Vuk Minic, Braedon Moeller, David Narolewski, Emmy Parks, Maxwell Pecha, Evan Pelli, Katherine Polick, Zoey Preve, Chloe Rausch, Rocco Ruffolo, Jacob Schmitz, Samantha Territo, Katelyn Walker, Kylie Walker, Emma Williams, Rachel Wyant, Audrey Zeller.

Sophomores — Seliz Arizmendi, Katelynn Bergmann, Jacob Briggs, Alex Bush, Aleah Daniels, Austin Dawson, Elizabeth Dietz, Vivian Dufek, Clare Fallon, Joshua Felske, Neive Graniel, Ava Jacobi, John Kinzler, Paige Koenecke, Max Lebo, Zoe McNeill, Nathan Nelson, Jessica Ormonde, Nina Pelli, Monica Teumer, Grace Verzal, Taya Witt.

Juniors — William Allen, Joseph Bingen, Aleksandra Bojanic, Austin Dority, Savannah Fisher, Riley Gifford, Gina Grenyo, Alexis Hora, Tristin Jantz, Reese Johnston, Aryna Karnila, Ilsa Lofty, Makayla Millhouse, Amanda Palmen, Evan Rosenick, Tyler Schoolcra, Kaitlyn Sweeney, Bryan Topercer, James Vineyard, Kacper Volbrecht.

Seniors — Jillian Adams, Laura Beinecke, Bojana Bojanic, Joseph Brenner, Evelyn Buono, Paul Capelli, Miguel del Aguila, Alexandra Denman, Noah Dufek, Alena Ekornaas, Amanda Gorsuch, Katelyn Hannah, Aubrianna Henke, Lorenzo Herrera, Tyler Holewinski, Layni Kennell, Grace Krueger, Jenna Leslie, Juliette Lofty, Chase Malanowski, Valarie Meyer, Madilynn Mitacek, Olivia Nahorniak, Sean Noonan, Sydney Nys, Edric Petrick, Mackenzie Ruth, Julisa Sand, Jacob Seward, Coral Shebenik, Abigail Sokoloskis, Ashton Sumwalt, Kelsey Timko, Roman Varty, Jack Weis, Emily Wermeling, Lexie Wisnefski, Caden Wya.

High Honors – 3.4-3.99 GPA

Freshmen — Avery Ambrosius, Annika Anderson, Ella Anderson, Nathan Anderson, Grace Bertz, Reese Beucher, Mason Biehn, Kamryn Blaim, Alexander Boston, Jack Brenton, Jayda Briggs, Lauryn Buesing, Kaylee Buntrock, Jadyn Burke, Avery Burns, Ayden Burns, Logan Bush, Lauren Caya, Leo Chen, Elijah Conejo, Ava Craig, Ayden Crowe, Hayden Danielowicz, Adam David, Joshua Dorobek, Christos Dovas, Ryan Dryer, Elena Espada, Avery Evans, Ethan Fisher, Madison Fontaine, Morgan Frederking, Brenna Gagliano, Lukas Galley, Christopher Garcia, Jacob Garoutte, Shaine Grinde, Emma Hall, Brett Hanke, Abbey Hart, Madelyn Haubrich, Aidan Hawkins, Jaime Hensley, Reese Heseman, Jakob Hiemstra, Hannah Hoe, Zachary Hornberger, Ian Kerkman, Gabriel Killberg, Marley Kinzle, Ava Kirsch, Raygian Koenecke, Brock Koeppel, Ivan Kohlhagen, Lindsey Laitinen, William Larson, Madyson Loberger, Chloe Lois, Marcos Lowe, Andrew Magdovitz, Miya Maki, Emily Maxon, Lila McNeill, Collin Meininger, Ava Miller, Mason Mitacek, William Monday, James Noonan, Ellianna Olson-Exferd, Jordan Oppenneer, Alexis Palmer, Adit Patel, Chet Pelli, Luke Pelli, Grace Persino, Christian Peter, Avriana Pfeiffer, Triana Pham, Ava Philips, Lindsay Piktel, Austin Pohjola, Taylor Racas, Samantha Rausch, Adrienne Reeves, Sienna Reid, Jordan Roscioli, Armando Rovella, Carson Schultz, Joseph Shaffer, Gwendolyn Sheen, Zane Siminak, Samuel Sippy, Tynan Skinner, Madelyn Smith, Jesse Sorensen, Ruslan St. Germain, Brandon Stewart, Paige Sullivan, Owen Sweeney, Rachelle Talbert, Anna Topercer, Joshua Topercer, Logan Tramburg, Damian Uchacz, Daniel Valletta, Travis Verhaalen, Jazzmine Villa Conejo, Jordyn Watts, Hayley Weathersby, Payton Weathersby, Michael Webers, Ryan Weitzel, Brianna Wetter, Adin Whetstone, Hezekiah Whipple, Andrew Wolf, Katherine Zeller.

Sophomores — Cecelia Bradley, John Bremer, Rebecca Bricco, Mackenzie Cain, Rebecca Ceisel, Grace Cetera. Tristan Chevrette, Morgan Chyla, Brayden Coots, Kiley Cummings, Riley Dahms, Emma DeJonge, John Delavan, Max Galton, Joseph Gibbs, Brynlee Gifford, Marcus Gillmore, Reid Glassen, Caleb Gliesmann, Frederick Goetz, Eli Gomez, Gwen Grabot, Brooke Hahn, Grace Hanke, Ethan Hanrahan, Elizabeth Jones, Collin Kadel, Kamaldeep Kaur, Alyssa Klementzos, Elizabeth Krause, Alekssandra Kuvshinikov, Riennea Marquez, Kyle Martinez, Jacob Meredith, Chase Mosback, Karina Munoz, Holly Murphey, Jesse Nau, Abigail Nosalik, Maxwell Nulph, Elle O’Reilly, Arlen Palmen, Nicholas Pelczynski, Gabrielle Quintero, Evan Rasch, Olivia Rasch, Trinity Rausch, Allie Rhoades, Darrah Rice, Aidan Runyan, Reese Rynberg, Jaime Salas, Lillian Schoen, Julia Schwer, Kade Scott, Katey Seidl, Sydney Selburg, Nathaniel Sharre, Coda Shebenik, Nikolas Shortridge, Brooke Shumaker, Avery Sipiora, Marlee Sipiora, Alexander Sippy, Holly Skinner, Katherine Slutsky, Brooke Smith, Adam Switalski, Hargun Toor, Joseph Urban, Cordelia Wallace, Lindsey Wiedmeyer, Brynn Wierzbicki, Ian Witt, Dana Zamago.

Juniors — Nicole Adamski, Chloe Alcalde, Aydin Anderson, Hayley Anderson, Michael Ash, Aiden Banchi, Connor Barribeau, Bradley Bell, Mackenzie Beller, Helena Besler, Evan Beth, Leah Binzel, Madeline Boerman, Mallory Burns, Cody Bykowski, Connor Carlson, Quinn Caya, Delaney Champine, Lauren Chandler, Cayleb Correa, Ashlynn Day, Carlee Diggs, Kalai Dovas, Phineas Doyle-Bruce, Kelsey Duhig, Ashlyn Edquist, Ariana Eiler, Christina Ekkela, Erin Esteb, Lauren Foerster, Jackson Garcia, Veda Gibbs, Mackenzie Gonzalez, Viny Greco, Devin Griffin, Isaac Grosskurth, Travis Harpster, Kira Hauenstein, Caroline Hill, Andrew Jackson, Logan Jozefiak, Keegan Kearby, Kiley Kennedy, Chase Kerkman, Elizabeth Khalil, Kylee Kinsman, Peyton Kirsch, Emma Kirton, James LaBell, Aidan Lance, Lauren Landry, Brooke Lindom, Carly Lois, Hailey Luedtke, Julia Luellen, Anastasia Lukasiewicz, Ethan Mahaffee, Abby Mallace, Benjamin Marecek, Anthony Maxon, Ethan McNutt, Michael Mulhollon, Elaina Murray, Marie Nickolette, Griffin Nosek, Easton Parks, Aryan Patel, Caraline Phillips, Emily Ramirez, Drew Reiter, Kevin Resh, Emma Schepker, Anastasia Sdralis, Travis Senft, Dean Serritella, Cort Shane, Sabrina Shoulders, Derek Sieberth, Drew Stueber, James Talbert, Aubry Taylor, Daniel Tompkins, Colten Tramburg, Catherine Van Kammen, Dakota Veium, Steven Verhaalen, Ava Viirre, Carlie Vorpagel
Benjamin Wade, Madison Walk, Alexandra Wells, Carly Welsch, Peyton Williamson.

Seniors — Hannah Andre, Dominic Arturi, Courtnee Bader, Chloe Barbaro, Phaedra Beckert, Olivia Bergmann, Mathias Biehn, Carolann Bradley, Nolan Bruni, Conner Buono, Sage Carlson, Troy Christensen, Abigail Conrad, Hannah Coots, Nicholas Dawley, Teegan De Hamer, Christopher De Long, Joshua Delavan, Benjamin Durkin, Dylan Eckhart, Matthew Ehr, Emmarie Eppers, Mackenzie Farm, Matthew Felske, Megan Fliess, Sophia Floss, Sean Fookes, Michelle Frahm, Careressa Gaines, Bryan Grinde, Luke Hanke, Samuel Hardesty, Kayla Hartlaub, Dylan Hartnek, Delaney Hawkins, Samuel Hiemstra, Corrin Hill, Shannon Hughes, Jessie Jahneke, Collette Jolly, Amardeep Kaur, Maya Klementzos, Emma Klinesmith, Lucas Koeppel, Andrei Kuvshinikov, Cole Langel, Jordan Lazarski, Benjamin LeFebve, Megan Lejcar, Jena Leopoldt, Madison Lopatka, Anna Mac Intyre, Olivia Madrigrano, Morgin Marks, Daniel Masnik, Brynn McNeill, Edward Menarek, Alyssa Meyer, Stephanie Mickelson, Antonina Miller, Matthew Moreno, Riese Mosback, Heddon Nelsen, Aaliyah Novitovic, Madeline Nulph, Victoria Platz, Francisco Quinones, Isabelle Quintero, Carson Richter, Valentina Rovella, Fiona Schmeelk, Chantelle Schoolcra, Grayson Scudder, Bryce Sekey, Madison Sheen, Maggie Skinner, Madeline Slutsky, Liliana Sobczak, Makala Sorensen, Anna Thompson, Sara Tyszkowska, Shawna Vermilyer, Carly Vogelsang, Jalyn Warren, Cody Weathersby, Olivia Webers, Kailei West, Arianna Wilburn, Ava Wolco, Alexandra Wolf, Elizabeth Zell, Hannah Zimmermann.

Honors – 3.0-3.39 GPA

Freshmen — Christian Andonoski, Ronan Bacle, Gabriel Bayles, Darla Bonnes, Tyler Bowman, Hailey Bridges, Parker Bronson, Chloe Brown, Connor Brown, Waylon Brusky, Quentin Burns, Stephen Ceisel, Seth Clark, Talia DeBartelo, Genna DeLap, Reinhardt DeWitt, Danielle Dreher, Christine Duck, Keaton Enright, Isabella Frederick, Jack Griffey, Leeanna Hauch, Cameron Isaacson, Madison Keeter, Matthew Keeter, Owen Keller, Kyleigh Kevek, Comfort Lawrence, Krisala Mack, Tristan Martinez, Shaylee McCann, Robert Meyers, Delainey Moeller, Jaden Ouwerkerk, Natalie Patyk, Espen Pieroni, Seth Piwowarczyk, Seth Scheele, Kayla Sobczak, Ethan Strenger, Elijah Sumwalt, Theodore Sweet, MacKenzie Thomas, Gurkarn Toor, Alannah Upchurch, Ava Weis, Shannon Wiebers, Mason Wierzbicki, Cody Zwiebel.

Sophomores — Addison Alfaro, Lindsay Anderson, Nicholas Argersinger, Caleb Barnes, Janae Bayles, Seth Brankey, Karis Bridleman, Dylan Bruni, Nicholas Bundza, Hailey Caldwell, Manuel Clark, Isabella Cook, Emma Crocher, Logan DePerte, Marayah Drakes, Izabella Duryee, Andrew Eckhart, Madeline Ellingson, Gabriell Eppers, Sydney Farm, Bennett Gatto, Carson Hacker, Elijah Hall, Jenna Harris, Payton Harrison, Jonathan Hernandez-Aguilar, Liam Horrom, Joseph Kavalauskas, Anthony Krause, Nora Lawson, Taylor Lopatka, Quinn Mickelson, Cody Miller, Addison Morehouse, Emma Moreno, Andrew Muhlenbeck, Greg Onan, Lucas Perri, Emma Ramis, Jacob Rasor, Michael Rasor, Reed Schackmuth, Annastasia Scheele, Lucas Sternberg, Connor Wade.

Juniors — Allyson Adams, Cameron Anderson, Isabella Avila, Zachary Bailey, Hunter Blaim, Alexander Bongratz, Jessica Boyd, Emma Brandt, Emma Brewer, Benjamin Bruzas, Alexander Bryngelson, Caleb Castillo, Emma Close, Ellie Daniels, Savannah Derse, Nicholas Duke, Kyle Ferris, Collin Fort, Spencer George, Jacob Hanke, Evie Hinze, Lilly Hudon, Cameron Humphrey, Zachary Kazumura, Keegan Kinzle, Trinity Koltanowski, Devon Kramer, Priya Kurszewski, Troy Lehmann, Ruby Loecher, Jacob Lois, Bao Lu, Samuel Monday, McKenna Pielhau, Logan Piktel, Vivian Pisani, Zachary Preve, Margaret Rand, William Rasmussen, Wyatt Rehberg, Ellie Reynolds, Jake Roberts, Jack Rose, Riley Spencer, Rebecca Springer, Lauren Tabar, Tyler Tennis, Niko Therman, Gurkash Toor, Kyleigh Vargas, Mitchell Vineyard, Alyssa Weber, Vincenzo Weidner, Samantha Wenberg, Addison West, Damien Wojtowicz, Autumn Wright, Cooper Wyatt, Tyler Yee, Abigail Yule.

Seniors — Mariyah Avilez, Abigail Balazs, Kendall Bloomfield, Jacob Bur, Jolina Clark, Alexis Delle-Grazie, Evan Duncan, Thomas Francis, Kylie Gapko, Faith Grams, Joshua Greenwood, Jasmin Guiterrez, Colin Hall, Stephen Harscher, Nicholas Hasse, Melissa Hernandez-Aguilar, Donald Hoyle, Benjamin Hutson, Ryan Jackson, Allyson Knox, Ruben Marquez, Kyle Mitchell, Tyler Moats, Saralynn Parker, Alexis Puidokas, Devin Richards, Kelsi Santos, Madison Scharfhausen-Thomey, Benjamin Shane, Noelle Sheen, Ian Slade, Olivia Sperling, Jonathan Steinbach, Abigayle Stichauf, Ryan Ultsch, Carlie Winslow.

934 Shares

Comments are closed.

  • Follow us on

  • Archives