2019 Kenosha County Fair Demo Derby coverage (VIDEO)

The annual demolition derby at the 2019 Kenosha County Fair smashed up over 100 vehicles on Sunday.

It started with the kids.

  • 4411 Justin Craig Janesville 2nd
    94 Shawn Gudex Lomira 1st
    411 Derek Gudex Campbellsport 4th
    25 Raymond Gudex Campbellsport 3rd
  • 43 Garrett Doepgen Union Grove
  • 44 Rachel Morton Salem
  • 88 Dan Ring Salem
  • 56 Wayne Sura Racine
  • B3 Matthew Burrow Salem
  • 62 Travis Smith Kenosha
  • 237 Max Sedlack Kenosha
  • 813 Joe Vash Racine
  • 53T Matt Schuch St. Charles
  • 00 Mike Hagen Elkhorn
  • 1/2 x Jeff Fandich McHenry
  • 4 Ryan Dillow Gurnee
  • 71 Andy Dye Burlington
  • 911Jr Steve Applegate Kenosha
  • 911 Ken Applegate Pleasant Prairie
  • 19 Alex Untner Waterford
  • 299 Skylar Thomson Greylake
    null
  • 43 Garrett Doepaen Union Grove 4th
  • 44 Rachael Martin Salem
  • 88 Dan Ring Salem 5th
  • 813 Joe Vash Racine 6th
  • 4 Ryan Pillow Gurnee 1st
  • 71  Andy Dye Burlington 2nd
  • 19 Alex Lintner Waterford
  • 51T Shane Knorr Grayslake 3rd
  • 911jr Steve Applegate Garden Prairie
  • 14 Andrew Katz Salem
  • B8 Blake Kreuser Kenosha 1st
  • 222 Riley Newberry Kenosha 2nd
  • 661 Korey Baumann Caledonia
  • C63 Chris Valenta Trevor
  • 911 Ken Applegate Pleasant Prairie 4th
  • 87x Patrick Roeker Walworth
  • 313 Austin Newberry Kenosha
  • 420 Justin Snyder Whitewater 5th
  • 773 Josh Lewandowski Union Grove 3rd
  • 369 Nathan Walling Racine
  • 50 Cody Kapellusch Union Grove
  • 61 Jason Kecter Racine
    null
  • 427 Steven Hill Franksville
  • 113 Marissa Siedjak Kenosha 1st
  • K4 Tyler Juga Kenosha
  • 34 Kevin Anderson Pleasant Prairie
  • 728 Garrett Eidsor Kenosha
  • 05 Mark Etzelmueller Kenosha 5th
  • 14 Kevin Massie Kenosha 4th
  • 199 Jonathan Cox Salem
  • I1/22 Chris Walters Silver Lake
  • Jennifer Lintner Waterford
  • Timothy Mende McHenry
  • Joe Cortese Racine
  • Josh Nees Sr Racine 3rd
  • 47T Laura Foster Kenosha 6th
  • 96 Joshua Nees Racine 2nd
  • 3B52 Colton Gritzmacher Belvidere
  • 747 Dylan Page Belvidere
  • 14K Keenan Rogers Belvidere
  • PBR Nick Parr Sturtevant 1st
  • 1129 Sam Wilson Caledonia 2nd
  • 170 Anthony Prucha Racine 3rd
  • 78T Joe Jackson Batavia 4th
  • 97R Adkin Rhodes St. Charles 6th
  • 226R Mason Rhodes St Charles
  • 169 Pacman Joe Jr. Maudin Kenosha
  • Fats Curtis Lindsley LaPorte 5th
  • 25 Ken Huff Lowell
  • 09 James Giese Dyer
  • 44x Erik Greenlee Genoa City
  • D17 Dominik Kruk Kenosha
  • K504 Devon Hoefeld Kenosha
  • K01 Mason Eichhorn Kenosha
  • 413 Tony Foreman Twin Lakes 3rd
  • 885 Drew Nelson Salem 1st
  • 619 Travis Prihaoda Wind Lake
  • 121 Ryan Wrenger Franksville
  • 68 Randy Trew Racine Racine 6th
  • 1175 Travis Codd Kansasville
  • 601   Kratowez Racine 4th
  •   Mundwig, Franksville, 5th
  • Adam Freltay Kenosha 2nd
  • Jake Zender Twin Lakes
  • 28 Anthony Izzo Capron
10 Shares

Comments are closed.

  • Follow us on

  • Archives