Salem Grade School honor roll third quarter 2018-19

Note: This post is sponsored by Paddock Lake Pet Services.

The following students were named to the Salem Grade School third quarter 2018-19 honor roll:

High honors

Grade 8 — Mackenzie Cain, Neive Graniel, Kamaldeep Kaur, Alyssa Klementzos, Zoe McNeill, Chase Mosback, Maxwell Nulph, Nina Pelli, Trinity Rausch, Darrah Rice, Tyler Shike, Alexander Sippy, Holly Skinner, Lucas Sternberg, Monica Teumer, Antonio Wegel.

Grade 7 — Annika Anderson, Ella Anderson, Reese Beucher, Hannah Boyd, Coren Bracey, Maegan Carver, Leo Chen, Victoria Collins, Victoria Cook, Christopher Csukas, Adam David, Grace Davy, Christos Dovas, Samantha
Erber, Christopher Garcia, Megan Greenhill, Alexander Hannah, Jaime Hensley, Ana Hull, Eli Liberman, Julia MacIntyre, Tristan Martinez, Lila McNeill, Mason Mitacek, Braedon Moeller, Delainey Moeller, Jordan O’Neil,
Baylie Orozco, Chet Pelli, Ava Philips, Espen Pieroni, Austin Pohjola, Taylor Racas, Adrienne Reeves, Gwendolyn Sheen, Logan Tramburg, Travis Verhaalen, Nevaeh Wendling.

Grade 6 — Gabriella Avila, Kylee Barribeau, Cameron Beauford, Grace Davis, Marcy Davis, Emily Frahm, Thomas Gedwill, Owen Goergen, Reese Harrison, Hennessy Heft, Kaiden Kavalauskas, Kami Kazumura, Sophia
Keeling, Shea Kelley, William Leiting, Leah MacDonald, Kensington Menier, Sierra Moats, Sylvia Nielsen, Pehr Peterson, Karen Pisano, Kaylin Rea, Maureen Rosenick, Camden Sears, Aaron Sharrard, Emma Smith,
Charlotte Sonday, Hannah Sternberg, Emily Szpylman, Margaret Teumer, Jacob Urban, Emma Webster.

Honors

Grade 8 — Brandon Beauford, John Bremer, Rebecca Bricco, Joseph Gibbs, Emma Gold, Jacob Grabarec, Ethan Hanrahan, Nora Lawson, Max Lebo, Taylor Lopatka, Holly Murphey, Jonathan Pickens, Gabrielle Quintero,
Amelia Tennis, Joseph Urban, Sabrina Vernezze, Connor Wade.

Grade 7 — Avery Ambrosius, Griffin Avery, Tyler Bowman, Jacob Bricco, Hailey Bridges, Christina Cox, Genna DeLap, Isabella Frederick, Olivia Godin, Lola Gutierrez, Janiyah Guzman, Lorelei James, Logan Kubisiak, William Larson, Madyson Loberger, Krisala Mack, Miya Maki, Collin Meininger, Giovanni Navarrete, Natalie Patyk, Hunter Rebicek, Elliot Sarbacker, Carson Schultz, Samuel Sippy, Tynan Skinner, Elijah Sumwalt, Kylee Thornton, Gurkarn Toor, Brianna Wetter.

Grade 6 — Amanda Adams, Mylie Bernhardt, Riley Betz, Jack Canright, Kiarah Copeland, Gabrielle Danielson, Skyler Dawley, Kristina Felchuk, Samuel Hackeloer, James Hill, Michael Knox, Jack Krahn, Kolton LeQuesne, Bryahna Merrill, Jazlyn Mohammed, Lukas Mox, Esmeralda Navarrete, Tyler Parker, Merilee Powers, Lila Salas, Cayden Saling, Caden Shike, Liam Smith, Charles Ulrich, Nicholas Viirre, Jason Wade, Colton Wyatt.

Note: This post is sponsored by Paddock Lake Pet Services.

251 Shares

Comments are closed.

  • Follow us on

  • Archives