Central High School 2018-19 first semester honor roll

Note: This post sponsored by Subway of Paddock Lake and Twin Lakes. — DH

The following students were named to the Central High School honor roll for the first semester 2018-19 school year:

Straight As

Freshmen –– William Allen, Austin Dority, Ariana Eiler, Gina Grenyo, Sophia Hull, Reese Johnston, Aryna Karnila, Carly Lois, Ethan Mahaffee, Amanda Palmen, Evan Rosenick, Tyler Schoolcraft, Dean Serritella, Kaitlyn Sweeney, Bryan Topercer, Caden Troha, Kali Vassos, Dakota Veium, Kacper Volbrecht.

Sophomores –– Jillian Adams, Paul Capelli, Noah Dufek. Kelsey Timko, Jack Weis.

Juniors — Seth Bayles, Grace Bendix, Ashlee Calkins, Samantha Ceisel, Ethan Chyla, William De Goey, Lorenzo del Aguila, Matthew Grenyo, Walker MacIsaac, Monika Panszczyk, Rebekka Pelli, Keller Resh, Zoe Shanaver, Ryan Spafford, Grace Ziehm.

Seniors — Andrew Billman, Tommasina Capelli, Heidi Dittmer, Sarah Fredrickson, Ashlyn Friedrichs, Abigail K. Jones, Kelsey Kurylo, Joseph La Forge, Claire Lawrence, Chloey Menarek, Kennedy Muff, Riley Noonan, Javier Retana, Caitlin Salzeider, Adam Simmons, Rebecca Tondi, Marie Tyree, Elizabeth Van Kammen, Evee Wember, Paris Zamba.

High honors

Freshmen — Nicole Adamski, Chloe Alcalde, Aydin Anderson, Hayley Anderson, Isabella Avila, Connor Barribeau, Bradley Bell, Mackenzie Beller, Helena Besler, Evan Beth, Leah Binzel, Hunter Blaim, Aleksandra Bojanic, Emma Brandt, Emma Brewer, Benjamin Bruzas, Alexander Bryngelson, Mallory Burns, Cody Bykowski, Connor Carlson, Quinn Caya, Cayleb Correa, Carlee Diggs, Glen Dittmer, Kalai Dovas, Phineas Doyle-Bruce, Kelsey Duhig, Ashlyn Edquist, Christina Ekkela, Joel Engberg, Erin Esteb, Kyle Ferris, Lauren Foerster, Jacob Galley, Jackson Garcia, Elizabeth Gayhart, Veda Gibbs, Riley Gifford, Mackenzie Gonzalez, Viny Greco, Devin Griffin, Isaac Grosskurth, Doreen Grubb, Travis Harpster, Caroline Hill, Alexis Hora, Lilly Hudon, Cameron Humphrey, Andrew Jackson, Tristin Jantz, Logan Jozefiak, Zachary Kazumura, Keegan Kearby, Kiley Kennedy, Chase Kerkman, Elizabeth Khalil, Emma Kirton, Daniel Koffen, Angelina Kraemer, Arianna Kuhn, Priya Kurszewski, James LaBell, Aidan Lance, Lauren Landry, Ethan Liberman, Brooke Lindom, Ilsa Lofty, Bao Lu, Hailey Luedtke, Julia Luellen, Anastasia Lukasiewicz, Gianni Mack, Abby Mallace, Benjamin Marecek, Alexia McCracken, Makayla Millhouse, Samuel Monday, Elaina Murray, Marie Nickolette, Griffin Nosek, Easton Parks, Taylor Parrish, Tori Parrish, Aryan Patel, Caraline Phillips, Emily Ramirez, Mariel Reid, Drew Reiter, Kevin Resh, Jake Roberts, Jack Rose, Emma Schepker, Raven Schiavo, Cort Shane, Derek Sieberth, Rebecca Springer, Lauren Tabar, James Talbert, Tyler Tennis, Niko Therman, Daniel Tompkins, Gurkash Toor, Colten Tramburg, Catherine Van Kammen, Spencer Veach, Steven Verhaalen, Ava Viirre
James Vineyard, Carlie Vorpagel, Benjamin Wade, Alyssa Weber, Vincenzo Weidner, Alexandra Wells, Samantha Wenberg, Peyton Williamson, Autumn Wright, Tyler Yee, Abigail Yule.

Sophomores — Dominic Arturi, Laura Beinecke, Olivia Bergmann, Kendall Bloomfield, Bojana Bojanic, Conner Buono, Maximiliano Calzada, Zachary Colletti, Hannah Coots, Alexandra Denman, Dylan Eckhart, Alena Ekornaas, Emmarie Eppers, Megan Fliess, Sean Fookes, Amanda Gorsuch, Katelyn Hannah, Kayla Hartlaub, Dylan Hartnek, Delaney Hawkins, Lorenzo Herrera, Samuel Hiemstra, Tyler Holewinski, Collette Jolly, Layni Kennell, Maya Klementzos, Lucas Koeppel, Aydan Kovachik, Grace Krueger, Andrei Kuvshinikov, Jordan Lazarski, Megan Lejcar, Juliette Lofty, Anna Mac Intyre, Daniel Masnik, Edward Menarek, Antonina Miller, Madilynn Mitacek, Riese Mosback, Olivia Nahorniak, Madeline Nulph, Benjamin Pelli, Edric Petrick, Mackenzie Ruth, Julisa Sand, Kelsi Santos, Fiona Schmeelk, Bryce Sekey, Jacob Seward, Coral Shebenik, Madeline Slutsky, Abigail Sokoloskis, Ashton Sumwalt, Sara Tyszkowska, Roman Varty, Shawna Vermilyer, Carly Vogelsang, Emily Wermeling, Lucas Wittkamp, Mikaela Wynhoff.

Juniors — Grace Anderson, Tyler Andrews, Tyler Bannon, Kenna Beth, Gage Bohr, Kathryn Boyd, William Brundage, Caitlin Cannon, Gavin Carlson, Holly Carter, Ellie Christeson, Sydney Crowe, Kayla Daniels, Lauren Davis, Brian Deisher, Victoria Desimoni, Anastasia Doyle-Bruce, Garrett Edmonds, Carson Edquist, Charles Feeney, Gianna Giorno, Justin Gonzales, Daniel Gulliford, Katherine Hackeloer, McKenna Hall, Zachary Hanson, Madison Heck, Grace Henke, Hannah Hogan, Andrew Hrncar, Myles Kazumura, Kevin Keating, Eleanora Klick, Vanson Kowalski, Elise Kulvik, Rosemarie Laitinen, Bryce Lardinois, Melissa Larsen, Kiley LeRoy-Stowell, Julie Lynch, Paul Lynch, Sophia Lynch, Connor Mac Leod, Anthony Madrigrano, Parker Mann, Maxwell Matushek, Carson Meredith, Zachary Meyers, Austin Mordja, Tanner Mordja, Connor Murray, Johnathan Myers, Keith Myers, Hannah Nelson, Carlie Odejewski, John Ortloff, Kayla Oswalt, Laiza Otero, Aaron Pecore, Maggie Pelli, Chloe Perri, Madeline Persino, Kyle Pflug, Sarah Pohjola, Alyssa Rasch, Tracy Richards, Brandon Rivera, Tyler Rivera, Joseph Rossi, Alexis Rothwell-Krebs, Massimo Rovella, Megan Sager, Priscilla Scaccia, Shelby Serritella, Daniel Seward, Adam Seybert, Cobra Shebenik, Sara Turk, Claudia Van Aken, Margaret Van Damme, Hannah Veium, Ronald Verhaalen, Polina Vyucheiskaia, Joseph Wade, Scott Werner, Ava White, Morgan Williams, Eli Willoughby, Ellie Witt, Megan Witt, Eleanor Wright, Paige Wysiatko, Gabrielle Zagame, Jenna Ziemelis.

Seniors — Dylan Anderson, Emma Anderson, Natalie Anderson, Sara Backus, Nicholas Barbaro, Savanah Bawden, Michael Belanger, Katelyn Bergmann, Kaylee Bernardy, Kayli Bohr, Anthony Brand, Joseph Brenner, Emily Buccelli, Zachary Burzawa, Spencer Cain, Zachary Cain, Hope Caya, Abigail Cruz, Jessie Dahms, Paige Dawley, Amy Degner, Miguel del Aguila, Jacob Delavan, Anna Delisi, Twila Dovas, Bryce Drier, Eleanor Drosen, Rebecca Edwards, Kathryn Farrell, Taylor Feltes, Jade Fluger, Kyle Folkers, Cameron Fonk, Noah Fox, Christopher Gerber, Molly Grabarec, Samy Greco, Maria Grenyo, Dylan Griffing, Sydney Griffiths, Kelsey Gross, Haley Grubb, Katelyn Halladay, Jacob Hardesty, Levi Hardesty, Michael Harscher, Dana Herman, Kaitlyn Hill, Olivia Hinze, Sydnie Holmes, Haley Hovland, Emma Howell, Gabriella Kaebisch, Olivia Kazumura, Jefferson Kearby, Brandon Kent, Mary Kevek, Nicole Knoerr, Claire Koeppel, Richard Koralik, Adam Kordecki, Cameron Krueger, Amelia Kusch, Sierra Lee, Eric Lehmann, Braden Lejcar, Alex Lois, Kyle Lois, Cameron Lord, Adelia Mahaffee, Brenna Maloney, Carly Mc Govern, Benjamin Mickelson, Cory Miller, Dylan Miske, Emily Nightingale, Luke Nosek, Ashley Ostergreen, Joseph Ostergreen, Neha Patel, Matthew Pham, Leah Pisani, Anna Platz, Haley Riordan, Joyce Riphagen, Carina Rook, Alexander Rubenacker, Triana Rudd, Braeden Schmidt, Layne Schroeder, Brystal Schultz, Jordyn Schultz, Ryan Schumacher, Kaitlyn Shaffer, Jennifer Sheen, Jessica Sheen, Laura Shoopman, Colette Smith, Emily Springer, Alyssa Stratton, Trenten Stueber, Zane Sumwalt, Mary Teumer, Emily Thomas, Grant Thomas, Alexis Toney, Ashley Toomey, Brandon Ugalde, Genevieve Van Kammen, Daniella Viirre, Curtis Vineyard, William Vineyard, Alex Vivian, Kyle Vivian, Easten Wember, Eden Wember, Hannah Winton, Brenden Wittkamp, Mason Yee, Jaeden Zackery, Megan Zeller, Samantha Zubor.

Honors

Freshmen — Jakob Acosta, Cameron Anderson, Kialis Anderson, Michael Ash, Zachary Bailey, Ella Birkholz, Sophia Bosco, Jessica Boyd, Isabelle Brenton, Carson Burbach, Lauren Chandler, Christopher Christensen, Emma Close, Emily Cox, Ellie Daniels, Kaitlynn Davis, Ashlynn Day, Alejandro del Aguila, Aiden Erich, Collin Fort, Mackenzie George, Spencer George, Lauren Goforth, Sheyenne Grams, Jacob Granner, Kylee Grosch, Mackenzie Joosten, Margaret Kimpler, Keegan Kinzle, Peyton Kirsch, Trinity Koltanowski, Devon Kramer, Troy Lehmann, Miles Lenz, Ruby Loecher, Holly Ludwig, Emmett Marckese, Anthony Maxon, Asa Mc Gonegal, Ethan McNutt, Mckenna Pielhau, Vivian Pisani, Zachary Prevett, William Rasmussen, Ellie Reynolds, Emma Roberts, Lukas Rossi, Trinay Rudd, Anastasia Sdralis, Travis Senft, Hayden Snell, Savanna Sokolski, Riley Spencer, Drew Stueber, Aubry Taylor, Ibrahim-Said Toure, Isaac Trecker, Nykia Umphryes, Mitchell Vineyard, Madison Walk, Max Weis, Braeden Wittkamp.

Sophomores — Andrew Bailey, Abigail Balazs, Carolann Bradley, Ava Bridleman, Nolan Bruni, Evelyn Buono, Troy Christensen, Abigail Conrad, Leonardo Cordova, Nicholas Dawley, Teegan De Hamer, Christopher De Long, Joshua Delavan, Benjamin Durkin, Danielle Esposito, Jordan Farnsworth, Matthew Felske, Camren Flegner-Kempf, Sophia Floss, Michelle Frahm, Thomas Francis, Careressa Gaines, Stephen Harscher, Nicholas Hassett. Aubrianna Henke, Grace Henningfield, Alex Hrupka, Shannon Hughes, Jessie Jahneke, Emily Johnson, Amardeep Kaur, Emma Klinesmith, Allyson Knox, Rylan Ladd, Micaela Lawlor, Jena Leopoldt, Jenna Leslie, Aidon Long, Anthony Mack, Olivia Madrigrano, Chase Malanowski, Adam Massie, Brynn McNeill, Alyssa Meyer, Stephanie Mickelson, Matthew Moreno, Heddon Nelsen, Sean Noonan, Sydney Nys, Saralynn Parker, Victoria Platz, Francisco Quinones, Isabelle Quintero, Valentina Rovella, Chantelle Schoolcraft, Magnus Schroeder, Madison Sheen, Noelle Sheen, Maggie Skinner, Ian Slade, Liliana Sobczak, Olivia Sperling, Jonathan Steinbach, Joseph Sullivan, Anna Thompson, Ryan Ultsch, Cody Weathersby, Ava Wolcott, Alexandra Wolf, Caden Wyatt.

Juniors — Jillian Argersinger, Alexis Arnold, Bryanna Baggio, Emily Belmont, Yaritza Bermudez, Harmony Blaim, Riley Burbach, Emily Carleton, Tyler Carver, William Cavener, Jenna Connolly, Teagan Coomans, Ryan Cuba, Jordan Dahlberg, Caleb Drury, Shyann Dumelle, Kourtney Ellis, Tyme Eppers, Kiley Erich, Benjamin Ernst, Cooper Ferruzzi, John Fliess, Grace Gement, Gavin Goldstein, John Goldsworthy, Elizabeth Gorka, Cooper Griffiths, Otto Gross, Madison Harrison, Colton Hauser, Klarysah Hilaire, Megann Holst, Tyler Horton, Maigann Hulsman, Alexsandra Judt, Hailie Kane, Kyle Kitterman, Jake La Fave, Heidi Ludwig, Abigail Luellen, Madison Mc Kinney, Karine Morales, Jaden Morris, Jada Nelsen, Cade Nichols, James Pascucci, Paige Patton, Lindsi Patyk, Emma Rasmussen, Mia Rogers, Colton Soto, Alexis Tennyson, Moriah Toal, Brenda Torales-Macedo, Kassidy Valarezo, Tasia Vassos, Nicholas Wiedmeyer, Laura Winkler, Melissa Yule.

Seniors — Jonathan Adams, Julia Arturi, Zachary Bacle, Daniel Boyd, Kennedy Cortes, Bret Duenkel, Brody Durkin, Gavin Ford, Kirsten Fort, Mackenzie Fricke, Jared Gehrke, Austin Glidden, Codi Granner, Sean Gulliksen, Gabriel Haase-Wilson, Imad Hashmi, Dylan Hughes, Kaylyn Isaacson, Sydney Juarez, Karly Kellogg, Reid LaBell, Parker Lyon, Anthony Medina, Joseph Michelau, Andrea Miller, Jake Mueller, Kyle Mueller, Adam Musselman, Keely Nelson, Jaden Ocasio, Alyssa Perrone, Miranda Pinnow, Salman Raheem, Rylin Ratliff, Kaylie Redlin, Patricia Rehberg, Jamie Schoen, Colten Schultz, Kelsey Seidl, Lauren Shane, Hanna Stewart, James Szymanski, Chloe Thorne, Nicholas Trecker, Tyler Vernezze, Chase Warren, Hannah Wehrmeister, Bryan Zamago, Nathaniel Zimmermann.

Note: This post sponsored by Subway of Paddock Lake and Twin Lakes. — DH

798 Shares

Comments are closed.

  • Follow us on

  • Archives