Central High School 2017-18 second semester honor roll

Note: This post sponsored by Subway of Paddock Lake and Twin Lakes. — DH

The following students were named to the Central High School honor roll for the second semester 2017-18 school year:

Straight A’s

Freshmen — Jillian Adams, Laura Beinecke, Olivia Bergmann, Paul Capelli, Alexandra Denman, Katelyn Hannah, Aydan Kovachik, Juliette Lofty, Valarie Meyer, Antonina Miller, Julisa Sand, Kelsey Timko, Sara Tyszkowska, Roman Varty, Shawna Vermilyer, Emily Wermeling.

Sophomores — Tyler Andrews, Grace Bendix, Ashlee Calkins, Ethan Chyla, William De Goey, Lorenzo del Aguila, Matthew Grenyo, Connor Mac Leod, Walker MacIsaac, Monika Panszczyk, Rebekka Pelli, Keller Resh, Shelby Serritella, Zoe Shanaver, Polina Vyucheiskaia, Ellie Witt, Grace Ziehm.

Juniors — Andrew Billman, Maria Grenyo, Kennedy Muff, Marie Tyree, Elizabeth Van Kammen.

Seniors — Nura Al-Thani, Jason Anderson, Paige Armbruster, Brook Cooling, Alexander Dawson, Kailey Duval, Maggie Hillock, Kai Kuebler, Colin Mast, Brayden Naef, Ashley Ostergreen, Jarrett Reiter, Caitlyn Romanski, Caitlin Salzeider, Cassandra Schneider, Lindsay Weber, Francesca Weidner, Kelly Wolkober, Brooke Wysiatko.

High honors

Freshmen — Nolan Andrews, Dominic Arturi, Andrew Bailey, Bojana Bojanic, Conner Buono, Evelyn Buono, Troy Christensen, Zachary Colletti, Abigail Conrad, Hannah Coots, Teegan De Hamer, Christopher De Long, Joshua Delavan, Noah Dufek, Dylan Eckhart, Alena Ekornaas, Emmarie Eppers, Megan Fliess, Sophia Floss, Sean Fookes, Michelle Frahm, Thomas Francis, Amanda Gorsuch, Lauren Haak, Colin Hall, Kayla Hartlaub, Dylan Hartnek, Delaney Hawkins, Lorenzo Herrera, Samuel Hiemstra, Shannon Hughes, Collette Jolly, Amardeep Kaur, Jennifer Kelly, Layni Kennell, Maya Klementzos, Allyson Knox, Lucas Koeppel, Grace Krueger, Andrei Kuvshinikov, Micaela Lawlor, Jordan Lazarski, Benjamin Le Febve, Megan Lejcar, Jena Leopoldt, Aidon Long, Anna Mac Intyre, Olivia Madrigrano, Chase Malanowski, Daniel Masnik, Brynn Mc Neill, Edward Menarek, Alyssa Meyer, Stephanie Mickelson, Madilynn Mitacek, Riese Mosback, Olivia Nahorniak, Sean Noonan, Madeline Nulph, Sydney Nys, Saralynn Parker, Benjamin Pelli, Edric Petrick, Victoria Platz, Valentina Rovella, Mackenzie Ruth, Kelsi Santos, Fiona Schmeelk, Magnus Schroeder, Bryce Sekey, Jacob Seward, Coral Shebenik, Madison Sheen, Noelle Sheen, Maggie Skinner, Madeline Slutsky, Liliana Sobczak, Abigail Sokoloskis, Jonathan Steinbach, Ashton Sumwalt, Ryan Ultsch, Carly Vogelsang, Jalyn Warren, Jack Weis, Samantha Wilcox, Alexandra Wolf.

Sophomores — Grace Anderson, Alexis Arnold, Tyler Bannon, Seth Bayles, Yaritza Bermudez, Kenna Beth, Gage Bohr, Kathryn Boyd, William Brundage, Caitlin Cannon, Emily Carleton, Gavin Carlson, Holly Carter, Tyler Carver, Samantha Ceisel, Ellie Christeson, Sydney Crowe, Kayla Daniels, Lauren Davis, Brian Deisher, Victoria Desimoni, Anastasia Doyle-Bruce, Garrett Edmonds, Carson Edquist, Kourtney Ellis, Cooper Ferruzzi, Justin Gonzales, Elizabeth Gorka, Otto Gross, Zachary Hanson, Madison Heck, Grace Henke, Megann Holst, Myles Kazumura, Kevin Keating, Bryce Lardinois, Melissa Larsen, Julie Lynch, Paul Lynch, Sophia Lynch, Anthony Madrigrano, Maxwell Matushek, Carson Meredith, Austin Mordja, Tanner Mordja, Connor Murray, Johnathan Myers, Keith Myers, Hannah Nelson, Carlie Odejewski, John Ortloff, Maggie Pelli, Chloe Perri, Madeline Persino, Sarah Pohjola, Brandon Rivera, Tyler Rivera, Massimo Rovella, Megan Sager, Priscilla Scaccia, Kayla Seno, Daniel Seward, Cobra Shebenik, Ryan Spafford, Sara Turk, Claudia Van Aken, Margaret Van Damme, Hannah Veium, Ronald Verhaalen, Joseph Wade, Ava White, Morgan Williams, Eli Willoughby, Megan Witt, Eleanor Wright, Paige Wysiatko, Melissa Yule, Gabrielle Zagame, Jenna Ziemelis.

Juniors — Dylan Anderson, Sara Backus, Katelyn Bergmann, Kayli Bohr, Joseph Brenner, Zachary Cain, Tommasina Capelli, Paige Dawley, Anna Delisi, Heidi Dittmer, Twila Dovas, Eleanor Drosen, Kathryn Farrell, Sarah Fredrickson, Mackenzie Fricke, Ashlyn Friedrichs, Samy Greco, Kelsey Gross, Levi Hardesty, Imad Hashmi, Dana Herman, Kaitlyn Hill, Olivia Hinze, Sydnie Holmes, Haley Hovland, Alexander Hutson, Abigail G. Jones, Abigail K. Jones, Sydney Juarez, Gabriella Kaebisch, Olivia Kazumura, Jefferson Kearby, Claire Koeppel, Richard Koralik, Adam Kordecki, Cameron Krueger, Kelsey Kurylo, Joseph La Forge, Claire Lawrence, Sierra Lee, Eric Lehmann, Cameron Lord, Adelia Mahaffee, Brenna Maloney, Chloey Menarek, Benjamin Mickelson, Moritz Mueller, Riley Noonan, Luke Nosek, Joseph Ostergreen, Neha Patel, Javier Retana, Joyce Riphagen, Jamie Schoen, Brystal Schultz, Jessica Sheen, Adam Simmons, Colette Smith, Emily Springer, Trenten Stueber, Mary Teumer, Grant Thomas, Rebecca Tondi, Ashley Toomey, Daniella Viirre, Curtis Vineyard, Easten Wember, Eden Wember, Paris Zamba, Megan Zeller.

Seniors — Aysiah Aguilar, Alexis Alvarado, Payton Armbruster, Nicholas Bakutis, Kaitlyn Barningham, Drew Bayles, Braden Beth, Brandy Bonnar, Addison Borchert, Lauren Bucko, Meghan Capra, Alexandria Carey, Andrew Colletti, Dillon Conhartowski, Samuel Czaja, Haley Dawley, Madison De Boer, Heidi Deisher, Miguel del Aguila, Stephanie Dopuch, Andrea Edquist, Kaitlynn Ellis, Joshua Engberg, Jonathan Filiatreault, Nicholas Frederick, Braden Gere, Katherine Grabarec, Shannen Griffiths, Michael Griswold, Danielle Gulliford, Brielle Gunderson, Jonathan Hahn, Haley Hassett, Anna Hebior, Emma Heller-Cavener, Cole Hoffman, Paige Horrom, Emily Houtz, Tyler Huffhines, Emma Huizenga, Kayli Humphrey, Kate Husenica, Grace Jahnke, Kathryn Keller, Alexis Kelly, Mickenzie Kennedy, Rylee Kennell, Kayla Kerkman, Zayin Knottnerus, Khatarina Kramer, Kendall Krumm, Anna Kurzer, Michelle La Meer, Lauren La Plant, Lauren Lamey, Jacob Lau, Samuel Le Febve, Madison LeRoy, Joshua Leslie, Veronica Lopez, Mackenzie Maccaux, Korin Madrigrano, Celina Mc Clellan, Reid Mc Neill, Lindsay Meyers, Trevor Millhouse, Taylor Mitchell, Connor Muff, Nicole Noble, Emma Olson, Sierra Olson, Kathryn Perri, Daniel Persino, Zoe Peters, John Polick, Hayley Potter, Soheila Roenfanz, Rosa Roloff, Michele Rovella, Alexis Saad, Nikolas Schaal, Breanna Scherer, Lillian Schnider, Cameron Schuler, Rachel Senft, Siera Sieberth, Laura Silberschmidt, Matthew Smith, Logan Sperling, Ryan Sperling, Cameron Spinler, Alexa Stephen, Kristin Swatkowski, Adam Tatro, Haley Trecker, Ben Vogelsang, Ashley Wells, Mason Welter, Jake Wilcox, Melissa Wilkinson, Chase Willoughby, Sally Windler, Yasmin Zamora.

Honors

Freshman — Courtnee Bader, Abigail Balazs, Tobias Bendix, Mathias Biehn, David Bonnes, Carolann Bradley, Nolan Bruni, Sofia Bryan, Jolina Clark, Nicholas Dawley, Danielle Esposito, Jordan Farnsworth, Matthew Felske, Camren Flegner-Kempf, Faith Grams, Joshua Greenwood, Mya Gulliksen, Samuel Hardesty, Stephen Harscher, Aubrianna Henke, Corey Hinze, Alex Hrupka, Benjamin Hutson, Ryan Jackson, Jessie Jahneke, Hannah Jares, Emma Klinesmith, Rylan Ladd, Jenna Leslie, Matthew Lodarek, Madison Lopatka, Adam Massie, Bradley Mc Manus, Kyle Mitchell, Tyler Moats, Savannah Mullen, Heddon Nelsen, Rebecca Olson, Dayton Pietschman, Isabelle Quintero, Olivia Rickert, Chantelle Schoolcraft, Benjamin Shane, Ian Slade, Olivia Sperling, Joseph Sullivan, Anna Thompson, Cody Weathersby, Olivia Webers, Arianna Wilburn, Carlie Winslow, Ava Wolcott, Caden Wyatt, Mikaela Wynhoff.

Sophomores — Gianna Aiello, Trinity Alexander, Jillian Argersinger, Emily Belmont, Ruben Collazo, Teagan Coomans, Ryan Cuba, Jordan Dahlberg, Caleb Drury, Tyme Eppers, Charles Feeney, Gavin Goldstein, John Goldsworthy, Aubree Guajardo, Lyndsey Gulbrandson, Daniel Gulliford, Katherine Hackeloer, McKenna Hall, Madison Harrison, Klarysah Hilaire, Sarah Hirschmann, Hannah Hogan, Tyler Horton, Andrew Hrncar, Isabella Jaimes, Hailie Kane, Kyle Kitterman, Vanson Kowalski, MacKenzie La Fave, Rosemarie Laitinen, Kiley LeRoy-Stowell, Madison Mc Kinney, Jaden Morris, Cade Nichols, Kayla Oswalt, Laiza Otero, Lindsi Patyk, Aaron Pecore, Kyle Pflug, Makayla Pratt, Emma Rasmussen, Mia Rogers, Joseph Rossi, Alexis Rothwell-Krebs, Logan Salzeider, Joseph Schimian, Colton Soto, Alexis Tennyson, Brenda Torales-Macedo, Kassidy Valarezo, Tasia Vassos, Scott Werner, Nicholas Wiedmeyer, Laura Winkler, Benjamin Woods, Logan Ziegler.

Juniors — Jonathan Adams, Megan Ager, Joseph Alberth, Emma Anderson, Julia Arturi, Savanah Bawden, Abigale Birkholz, Anthony Brand, Kya Branyik, Robert Bullard, Spencer Cain, Hope Caya, Kennedy Cortes, Jessie Dahms, Logan Deegan, Amy Degner, Jacob Delavan, Brody Durkin, Jason Eberle, Rebecca Edwards, Taylor Feltes, Morgan Fliess, Jade Fluger, Cameron Fonk, Kirsten Fort, Noah Fox, Christopher Gerber, Austin Glidden, Molly Grabarec, Dylan Griffing, Sydney Griffiths, Katelyn Halladay, Dylan Hughes, Hasan Khalil, Nicole Knoerr, Amelia Kusch, Reid LaBell, Braden Lejcar, Alex Lois, Kyle Lois, Angelina Mack, Cory Miller, Jake Mueller, Emily Nightingale, Jaden Ocasio, Matthew Pham, Leah Pisani, Kaylie Redlin, Haley Riordan, Carina Rook, John Rudd, Triana Rudd, Alexander Salerno, Braeden Schmidt, Colten Schultz, Ryan Schumacher, Kelsey Seidl, Kaitlyn Shaffer, Jennifer Sheen, Laura Shoopman, Echo Snell, Alyssa Stratton, Zane Sumwalt, Alexandra Tellez, Emily Thomas, Alexis Toney, Nicholas Trecker, Brandon Ugalde, Genevieve Van Kammen, William Vineyard, Alex Vivian, Kyle Vivian, Evee Wember, Mason Yee, Jaeden Zackery, Samantha Zubor.

Seniors — Brianna Aylward, Zachary Bell, Max Brown, Matthew Bruzas, Christian Cannon, Andrew Christensen, Collin Crisp, Felix Desimoni, Rachel Drosen, Jacob Ellerbrock, Alexis Erickson, Chase Erickson, Justin Fanter, Claire Fox, Tara Gement, Joey Gilliland, Rebecca Glassen, Samuel Grasseschi, Colten Greenhill, Zachary Hill, Brandon Horton, Blake Howland, Wylie Jackson, Maria Jaimes, Zachary Jares, Jack Johnson, Jake Keisler, Alexander Kovachik, Chelsea Lamp, Trey Maccaux, Alexander Mc Gonegal, Jaden Mc Kenna, Meghan Mc Nealy, Robert Mc Nealy, Garrie Means, Zane Meyers, Jason Olson, Austin Pelphrey, Chelsa Perleberg, Melanie Petges, Kylee Plants, Matthew Quist, Nicholas Rasmussen, Alexa Raymond, Brianna Reid, Anna Sager, Emma Slutsky, Justin Spice, Jillian Spoerl, Haley Talbert, Christopher Van Damme, Meg Walther, Jasmine Washington, Elise Wember, Reanna Wesinger, Amelia Wohlbrandt.

Note: This post sponsored by Subway of Paddock Lake and Twin Lakes. — DH

Leave a Reply

  • Follow us on

  • Archives