Bristol School honor roll second quarter 2017-18 school year

Note: This post sponsored by Bumper to Bumper Paddock Lake Auto Parts. — DH

The following Bristol School students were named to the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2017-18 school year:

Fourth grade

Straight A’s — Kayleigh Bannon, Evelyn Brandt, Spencer Brankey, Evan Buntrock, Hayden Chyla, Alexis Davis, Paxton Ferruzzi, James Hack, Parker
Haubrich, Matthew Koeppen, Addison Kumpfer, Jakob Loecher, James Maciuk, Aiden Mickewicz, Conner O’Reilly, Jackie Pelli, Jora Phillips, Gunnar Schwartz, Sentrell Watts, Briel Weis, Micah Wolff.

High honors — Aubrey Vavra, Sophia Cetera, Meghan Gallentine, Leo Galton, Lexi Hernandez, Addysen Jines, Madison Ross, Avery Topercer, Joseph Corbeil, Joseph Gebauer, Olivia Peter, Andrew Biehn, Joseph Hamm, Lila Heriford, Molly Herda, Olivia Schwab, Iain Blair, Lauren Dahlberg, Zachary Hanusek, Alexander Lenart, Abby Lensmeyer, Aubree Phillips, Sam Stencil, Isabel Weyrauch, Makya Lordier, Alexsandra Rangel, Dylan Oberembt, Paige Bastrup, Camden Oppenneer, Finnegan Whipple, Reid Kaebisch, Addison Palmer, Nathan Walczak, Langan Pumala, Clara Garcia, Lola Patterson, Haylee Puidokas.

Second honors — Ayden Cowart, Benjamin Hubbard, Hunter Oberembt, Jori Pietschman, Ferris SmithSmith, Jack Hack. Nevaeh Kusman, Joseph Luciano, Isabell Morales, Wiley Harvell, Benjamin Kunkel, Mykol Tracy, Lacey Anderson, Tyler Hall, Cameron Walkington, Quintin Graf, Madison Mauser, Tori Kriens, Adrianna Rocco, Sadie Crane, Ryan Bergmann, David Wiebers, Zachary Koprovic, Logan Occleshaw, Zophia Cichocki, Finn Widmar.

Fifth grade

Straight A’s — Ellie Boncher, Noah Burnett, Jillian Duke, Rachel Erich, Makenna Heseman, Rosse Klunchoo, Emily Mallace, Ella Mattson, Dallas
Padgett, Zhanna St. Germain, Jack Zirkelbach.

High honors — Graham Foerster, Liam Lubkeman, Owen Mattson, Evelyn Neideffer, Austin Rynberg, Jack Spiegel, Amelia Uchacz, Anna-Lena Winkler, Nathan Danner, Kaitlin Sturycz, Teagan Alexander, Gabriel Catuara, Charles Dietz, Aubrey Fritz, Brandon Weddel, Trinity Chevrette, Gabrielle Gonwa, Justin Keeker, Morgan Nelson, Kelsey Stowell, Kelan Fenters, Takis Therman, Evan Leafblad, Isaac Beltran, Brody Elliott, Mikayla Franco, Reid Pumala.

Second honors — Lily Christensen, Jonathan Ekkela, Riley Williams, Erick Lopez Cazarez, Zachary DeLong, Amelia Jacobi, Reilly Crisp, Heaven Salts, Nicholas Tortorici, Taleia Gomez, Brody Schulte, Kostandino Sdralis, Kristin Antos, Mackenzie Miles, Jakob Newell, Nicole Garcia Herrera, John Sedlacek, Konner Boyd, Reid Hansche, Vincent Sladek.

Sixth grade

Straight A’s — Ryan Anderson, Grace Bertz, Kaylee Buntrock, Avery Burns, Caroline DeGoey, Katherine Denman, Elena Espada, Morgan Frederking, Madelyn Haubrich, Aidan Hawkins, Jordan Jozefiak, Brock Koeppel, Imagin Melrose, William Monday, Emmy Parks, Adit Patel, Evan Pelli, Christian Peter, Katherine, Polick, Crystal Rangel, Joseph Shaffer, Anna Topercer, Joshua Topercer, Katelyn Walker, Kylie Walker, Michael Webers, Julia Wynhoff, Audrey Zeller.

High honors — Alyssa Bollwark, Darla Bonnes, Jayda Briggs, Lauryn Buesing, Maegan Carver, Grace Cox, Abbey Hart, Jordan Oppenneer, Alexis Palmer, Sienna Reid, Ayden Burns, Lauren Caya, Ava Craig, Seth Scheele, Rachelle Talbert, Jordyn Watts, Joshua Brown, Hayden Danielowicz, Damian Uchacz, Ayden Crowe, Grace Persino, Madelyn Smith, Shaine Grinde,Vivian Kveck, Lindsay Piktel, Hannah Wynhoff, Christian Andonoski, Andrew Magdovitz.

Second honors — Logan Bush, Ruslan St. Germain, Samantha Territo, Ryan Weitzel, Molly Harvell, Hannah Hoeft, Luke Pelli, Katherine Zeller, Kate Girard, Cody Zwiebel, Ava Miller, Ethan Fisher, Linda Noyes, Ellianna Olson Exferd, Brandon Stewart, Emma Hall, Ethan Sorensen.

Seventh grade

Straight A’s — Nicholas Argersinger, Katelynn Bergmann, Jacob Briggs, Grace Cetera, Morgan Chyla, Elizabeth Dietz, Andrew Eckhart, Joshua
Felske, Max Galton, Elle O’Reilly, Arlen Palmen, Brooke Smith, Grace Verzal, Lindsey Wiedmeyer, Ian Witt, Taya Witt.

High honors — Brooke Giannotti, Gabriella Neideffer, Reese Rynberg, Grace Kitterman, Liam Horrom, Reid Glassen, Brooke Mueller, Marlee Sipiora, Seth Brankey, Anthony Krause, Kade Scott, Cody Miller, Lindsay Anderson, Avery Sipiora, Collin Kadel, Emma Ramis, Kiley Cummings, Katherine Slutsky, Annastasia Scheele, Anthony Hall, Samuel Ellefson, Hunter Lordier.

Second honors — Aidan Gomez, Mason McNeill, John Delavan, Sydney Farm, Riley Dahms, Lillian Floss, Emma Crocher, Tristan Chevrette, David Gonwa, Caleb Gliesmann, Melaney Smith, Caleb Barnes, William Herda, Ella Peschman.

Eighth grade

Straight A’s — Mallory Burns, Ariana Eiler, Christina Ekkela, Savannah Fisher, Amanda Palmen, Jack Rose, Tyler Schoolcraft, Bryan Topercer, Alexandra Wells.

High honors — Makayla Millhouse, Aleksandra Bojanic, Catherine VanKammen, Dean Serritella, Quinn Caya, James Talbert, Daniel Tompkins, Lauren Foerster, Katie Walkington, Alyssa Weber, Havish Gopar, Aryan Patel, Mariel Reid, Samuel Monday, Niko Therman, Ruby Loecher, Abigail Yule, Emma Brandt, Abby Mallace, Braeden Tillman-Jones, Tori Parrish, Emma Brewer, Easton Parks, Mackenzie Gonzalez, Viny Greco, Taylor Parrish, Hunter Johnson, Vivian Pelli.

Second honors — Logan Piktel, Kevin Resh, Elizabeth Gayhart, Logan Jozefiak, Samantha Wenberg, Ellie Reynolds, Troy Lehmann, Asa McGonegal, Drew Reiter, Aidan Lance, Oma Patterson, Daniel Koffen, Nicholas Duke, Mason Dreyer, Spencer Veach, Aleena Haider, Dennis Padgett, Levhi Lucius, Matthew Mallace.

Note: This post sponsored by Bumper to Bumper Paddock Lake Auto Parts. — DH

Leave a Reply

  • Follow us on

  • Archives