Salem Grade School honor roll second quarter 2017-18

This post is sponsored by Paddock Lake Pet Services

The following students were named to the Salem Grade School second quarter 2017-18 honor roll:

High Honors

Sixth grade —  Annika Anderson, Cameron Bell, Reese Beucher, Tyler Bowman, Hannah Boyd, Coren Bracey, Hailey Bridges, Leo Chen, Victoria Collins, Christopher Csukas, Adam David, Grace Davy, Christos Dovas, Samantha Erber, Olivia Godin, Megan Greenhill, Alexander Hannah, Jaime Hensley, Ana Hull, Logan Kubisiak, William Larson, Eli Liberman, Julia MacIntyre, Tristan Martinez, Lila McNeill, Collin Meininger, Mason Mitacek, Braedon Moeller, Delainey Moeller, Baylie Orozco, Jaden Ouwerkerk, Natalie Patyk, Chet Pelli, Ava Philips, Espen Pieroni, Austin Pohjola, Taylor Racas, Adrienne Reeves, Matthew Sandrik, Carson Schultz, Gwendolyn Sheen, Samuel Sippy, Tynan Skinner, Kayla Sobczak, Elijah Sumwalt, Logan Tramburg, Connor Venard, Travis Verhaalen, Brianna Wetter.

Seventh grade — Brandon Beauford, John Bremer, Mackenzie Cain, Kamaldeep Kaur, Alyssa Klementzos, Elyse Kucharski, Max Lebo, Taylor Lopatka, Zoe McNeill, Chase Mosback, Maxwell Nulph, Nina Pelli, Trinity Rausch, Darrah Rice, Tyler Shike, Alexander Sippy, Holly Skinner, Amelia Tennis, Monica Teumer, Connor Wade, Antonio Wegel.

Eighth grade — Allyson Adams, Chloe Alcalde, Hayley Anderson, Isabella Avila, Bradley Bell, Cody Bykowski, Carlee Diggs, Glen Dittmer, Erin Esteb, Veda Gibbs, Alexis Hora, Sophia Hull, Tristin Jantz, Aryna Karnila, Zachary Kazumura, Keegan Kearby, Margaret Kimpler, Brooke Lindom, Julia Luellen, Alexia McCracken, Mateo Quiroz, Emily Ramirez, Trinay Rudd, Derek Sieberth, Gurkash Toor,  Colten Tramburg, Dakota Veium, Steven Verhaalen, Ava Viirre, Benjamin Wade, Autumn Wright.

Honors

Sixth grade –– Ella Anderson, James Anderson, Jacob Bricco, Hunter Crain, Mallory Drakes, Christopher Garcia, Joshua Graillet, Madison Hampton, Makaylie Heckel, Kieran Killen, Joshua Lindas, Madyson Loberger, Krisala Mack, Miya Maki, Alex Morales, Erik Mueller, Giovanni Navarrete, Jordan O’Neil, Amanda Olson, Jena Olson, Taylor Pflueger, Hunter Rebicek, Jasmine Rocha, Nevaeh Rodriguez, Jesse Romo, Ashley Sanchez, Elliot Sarbacker, Savanna Saylor, Samantha Shoulders, Kaylie Tess, Gurkarn Toor, Kaydence Tufano, Alexander Veinot, Jade Watry.

Seventh grade — Rebecca Bricco, Dylan Bruni, Isabella Cook, Joseph Gibbs, Emma Gold, Jacob Grabarec, Neive Graniel, Brooke Hahn, Abigail Jackley, Nora Lawson, Wylie Lewandowski, Kyle Martinez, Kendall McCracken, Holly Murphey, Greg Onan, Austin Orth, Isaiah Pawlowski, Jeffrey Ramirez, Evan Rasch, Allie Rhoades, Thomas Rudd, Nathan Smothers, Lucas Sternberg, Sabrina Vernezze, Danielle Wilkinson.

Eighth grade — Kialis Anderson, Michael Ash, Logan Baratki, Connor Barribeau, Jessica Boyd, Carson Burbach, Connor Carlson, Ashlynn Day, Alejandro del Aguila, Kalai Dovas, Joel Engberg, Kyle Ferris, Collin Fort, Kylee Grosch, Isaac Grosskurth, Evie Hinze, Lauren Landry, Ethan Liberman, Jose Matias, Zoe Moran, Emma Roberts, Jake Roberts, Anna Romo, Evan Rosenick, Connor Schmidt, Riley Spencer, Drew Stueber, Lauren Tabar, Tyler Tennis, Hailey Warren, Cooper Wyatt.

This post is sponsored by Paddock Lake Pet Services

42 Shares

Leave a Reply

  • Follow us on

  • Archives