Bristol School honor roll fourth quarter 2016-17

The following students were named to the Bristol School second quarter 2016-17 honor roll:

*Denotes straight A’s

Fourth grade

First honors — Isaac Beltran, Ellie Boncher, *Noah Burnett, Gabriel Catuara, Trinity Chevrette, Lily Christensen, Nathan Danner, Zachary Delong, Charles Dietz, *Rachel Erich, *Graham Foerster, Aubrey Fritz, *Makenna Heseman, *Rosse Klunchoo, Evan Leafblad, Liam Lubkeman, Emily Mallace, *Ella Mattson, Owen Mattson, Evelyn Neideffer, Morgan Nelson, Jakob Newell, Dallas Padgett, Reid Pumala, *Austin Rynberg, *Jack Spiegel, *Zhanna St. Germain, Kelsey Stowell, Kaitlin Sturycz, Nicholas Tortorici, Amelia Uchacz, Brandon Weddel, Anna-Lena Winkler, *Jack Zirkelbach.

Second honors –– Teagan Alexander, Kristin Antos, Jonathan Ekkela, Brody Elliott, Kelan Fenters, Mikayla Franco, Nicole Garcia Herrera, Taleia Gomez, Gabrielle Gonwa, Reid Hansche, Amelia Jacobi, Carissa Jenner, Justin Keeker, Erick Lopez, Addison Martinez, Mackenzie Miles, Olivia Muhlenbeck, Heaven Salts, Sydney Schimian, Brody Schulte, Kostandino Sdralis, John Sedlacek, Vaughn Stalker, Takis Therman, Riley Williams.

Fifth grade

First honors — *Ryan Anderson, Christian Andonowski, Morgan Baber, *Grace Bertz, Alyssa Bollwark, *Darla Bonnes, *Jayda Briggs, *Lauryn Buesing, Kaylee Buntrock, *Avery Burns, *Ayden Burns, Maegan Carver, Lauren Caya, Ayden Crowe, Hayden Danielowicz, *Caroline DeGoey, Elena Espada, *Morgan Frederking, Kate Girard, Emma Hall, Joseph Harris, *Abbey Hart, Molly Harvell, Madelyn Haubrich, *Aidan Hawkins, Jordan Jozefiak, *Brock Koeppel, *Vivian Kveck, Phoebe Manring, *Imagin Melose, Ava Miller, *William Monday, Alexis Palmer, Evan Pelli, Luke Pelli, Grace Persino, *Christian Peter, Lindsay Piktel, *Katherine Polick, *Crystal Rangel, *Sienna Reid, Seth Scheele, Joseph Shaffer, *Cora Singleton, *Madelyn Smith, Ruslan St. Germain, Ethan Strenger, *Rachelle Talbert, Samantha Territo, *Anna Topercer, Joshua Topercer, Damian Uchacz, *Katelyn Walker, *Kylie Walker, Michael Webers, Ryan Weitzel, Hezekiah Whipple, Emma Williams, Hannah Wynhoff, Cody Zwiebel.

Second honors — Quentin Burns, Logan Bush, Ethan Fisher, Kendra Grashel, Shaine Grinde, Hannah Hoeft, Shaylee McCann, Andrew Magdovitz, Elianna Olson Exferd, Ethan Sorensen, Brandon Stewart, Shannon Wiebers, Julia Wynhoff.

Sixth grade

First honors — Lindsay Anderson, *Nicholas Argersinger, *Katelynn Bergmann, Seth Brankey, *Jacob Briggs, Grace Cetera, Tristan Chevrette, Morgan Chyla, Kiley Cummings, John Delavan, *Elizabeth Dietz, Andrew Eckhart, *Joshua Felske, *Max Galton, *Brooke Giannotti, Reid Glassen, Micah Griffiths, Anthony Hall, Liam Horrom, Collin Kadel, Grace Kitterman, Hunter Lordier, *Faith Manring, Cody Miller, Brooke Mueller, Gabriella Neideffer, *Elle O’Reilly, *Arlen Palmen, Ella Peschman, Emma Ramis, *Reese Rynberg, Annastasia Scheele, Kade Scott, Avery Sipiora, Marlee Sipiora, Cheyenne Stemple, Katherine Slutsky, *Grace Verzal, Lindsey Wiedmeyer, *Taya Witt, *Ian Witt.

Second honors — Emma Crocher, Natali Cruz, Riley Dahms, Samuel Ellefson, Colton Elliott, Lillian Floss, Aidan Gomez, William Herda, Leslie Herrera, Ava Jacobi, Joseph Kavalauskas, Anthony Krause, Jordan Langhof, Mason McNeill, Andrew Muhlenbeck, Jack Nottingham, Lucas Perri, Joanne Zamora.

Seventh grade

First honors — *Aleksandra Bojanic, Emma Brandt, Emma Brewer, Mallory Burns, *Quinn Caya, *Ariana Eiler, *Christina Ekkela, Savannah Fisher, Lauren Foerster, *Viny Greco, Hunter Johnson, *Logan Jozefiak, Aidan Lance, Ruby Loecher, Asa McGonegal, Abby Mallace, *Makayla Millhouse, *Samuel Monday, *Amanda Palmen, Tori Parrish, Taylor Parrish, Vivian Pelli, Logan Piktel, Mariel Reid, Kevin Resh, *Ellie Reynolds, *Jack Rose, *Tyler Schoolcraft, *Dean Serritella, James Talbert, Cloe Tews, Niko Therman, Braeden Tillman-Jones, Daniel Tompkins, *Bryan Topercer, Catherine VanKammen, Spencer Veach, Katie Walkington, Alyssa Weber, *Alexandra Wells, Samantha Wenberg, Abigail Yule.

Second honors — Cameron Anderson, Max Baber, Haley Conklin, Elizabeth Gayhart, Mackenzie Gonzalez, Aleena Haider, Emma Kirton, Daniel Koffen, Priya Kurszewski, Troy Lehmann, Bao Lu, Matthew Mallace, Dennis Padgett, Oma Patterson, Anastasia Sdralis, Symon Timko.

Eighth grade

First honors — *Nolan Andrews, Olivia Bergmann, Bojana Bojanic, Dylan Eckhart, *Delaney Hawkins, *Lucas Koeppel, Chloe Kroeger, Chase Kveck, *Rachel Maddox, *Cynthia Pelli, Benjamin Pelli, *Fiona Schmeelk, Anna Thompson, Kelsey Timko, Sara Tyszkowska, Roman Varty, *Carly Vogelsang, Mikaela Wynhoff.

Second honors — David Bonnes, Conner Buono, Evelyn Buono, Christopher Delong, Danielle Esposito, Matt Felske, Amanda Gorsuch, Grace Henningfield, Lorenzo Herrera, Jenna Leslie, Daniel Masnik, Brynn McNeill, Stephanie Mickelson, Dayton Pietschman, Olivia Rickert, Chantelle Schoolcraft, Madeline Slutsky, Olivia Webers.

2 Shares

Leave a Reply

  • Follow us on

  • Archives