Wheatland Center School Honor Roll second quarter 2016-17

The following students were named to the Wheatland Center School honor roll for the second quarter of the 2016-17 school year:

Highest Honors

8th Grade — Joseph B. Butterfield, Anna P. Carroll, Nicholas D. Dawley, Erin M. Gasser, Abigail M. Henry, Abby J. Horton, Ethan J. Keung, Sean P. Noonan, Jadyn L. Pye, Jack J. Vozel, Jalyn R. Warren, Sydney N. Laitamaki, Victoria M. Platz, Alena A. Ekornaas, Bryce A. Sekey

7th Grade — Joseph M. Bingen, Lilyanna S. Cordova, Grace P. Curran, Zacharie R. Davis, Jessica A. Dorobek, Ole H. Hanson, Cameron D. Humphrey, Carly L. Lois, Hailey Luedtke, Michael Mulhollon, Vivian G. Pisani, Rebecca M. Rainey, Ayden J. Rieboldt, Valerie E. Zuehls, Craig D. Schroeder, Jayea D. Mills, James W. Vineyard

6th Grade — Alex B. Bush, Gwen M. Hammond, Levi M. High, Kendall J. Pfrommer, Keghan E. Pye, Katey B. Seidl, Taylor R. Tekampe, Hargun F. Toor, Kianna M. Weis, Wyatt C. Anderson, Katherine Bubel, Ethan W. Carpenter, Madeline E. Ellingson,  Paige R. Gaynor,  Trinity Otto, Cody J. Pappadakis, Nicholas S. Pelczynski, Riley F. Runkel, Adam J. Switalski,  Jaden A. LaMeer-Moorefield, Greyson W. Brousil.

5th Grade — Mason J. Biehn, Jack R. Brenton, Logan M. Defilippo, Ian M. Kerkman, Chloe C. Lois, James D. Noonan, Ariel M. Pruski, Amanda G. Rainey, Ariella H. Rieboldt, Jade L. Schiller, Ryan J. Slagle.

High Honors

8th Grade — Emily S. Lein, Benjamin Carroll, Emily A. Roznik, Wyatt Shackleford, Peter K. Visocnik, Hannah G. Jares, Hannah G. Sobbe, Hunter Scharfhausen-Thomey, Jedediah A. Defilippo, Brianna N. Garrett, Shane T. Petersen, Matthew A. Lodarek, Ava R. Wolcott

7th Grade — Aydin R. Anderson, Marie N. Nickolette, Peyton O. Williamson, Zachary J. Bailey, Ryan M. Denko, Jacob M. Lois, Alex Samborski, Mitchell D. Vineyard, Isabelle L. Brenton, Cort N. Shane, Jr., Madison A. Nutile, Nicholas P. Gerlach, Mackenzie L. Joosten, Austin J. Butterfield, Anthony M. Dimeo, Konnor A. Sturgeon, Yazmyne B. Garcia, Kacper A. Volbrecht, Keegan M. Kinzle, Ethan J. McNutt, Aiden Z. Ford, Travis J. Harpster, Colton Bacle, Edwin P. Brieman, Marissa R. Dowell, Emma M. Close

6th Grade — Caleb A. Bruley, Aidan D. Buccieri, Quinn L. Mickelson, Roman J. Weidner, Luke A. Flodin, Justin A. Delaney, Lily L. Lentz, Brogan M. Collins, Amora’s C. Mikal, Bryce W. Kinzle, Rex M. Valek, Madeline A. Chambers.

5th Grade — Jessica E. Bailey, Jaini K. Beck, Joshua A. Dorobek, Marley G. Kinzel, Devin D. Steininger, Robert M. Zuehls, Caleb L. Bohn, Reinhardt P. Dewitt, Jasmine E. Delaney, Isaac L. Gutsmiedel, Nevaeha M. Davis, Molly A. Schwertfeger, Andrew J. Samborski, James T. Shuemate, Jesse J. Sorensen, Jessica S. Aviles, Ariel L. Perez, Kassandra C. Sturgeon, Aidan M. Blattner.

Honors

8th Grade  Bradley W. McManus, Aaron P. Denko, Benjamin L. Durkin, Donovan S. Brousil, Corrin R. Hill, Heddon R. Nelsen, Arianna M. Wilburn, Levi P. Flodin, Morgan L. Williams, Joseph E. Devall, Geraldine J. Micke, Kayla R. Brown, Ashlee G. Otis, Tyler A. Honzelka, Carson J. Richter, Gracie M. Delaney, Alexis R. Puidokas, Mya K. Gulliksen, Francisco Quinones, Desirae T. Scudder.

7th Grade — Travis J. Senft, Zackary J. Olson, Matthew J. Sekey, Caraline R. Phillips, Hunter J. Kavanaugh, Chandler P. Mckenna, Alexander M. Dowell, Landen W. Jerde, Brent T. Mason Jr., Shelby R. Brown, Connor N. Souders.

6th Grade  Leshawna A. Slater, Kaleb H. Cassaday, Isabella Gasser, Kenneth S. Pearson, Aiden B. Brennan, Ayden T. Brown, Alexis P. Lefler, Mia Ricchetti, Cameron B. Smith, Caden M. Warren, Jax J. Lentz, Beau M. Schwertfeger, Addison R. Morehouse, Teagan R. McKinney, Emily C. Wachal, Paige C. Olson, Brett C. Foulke, Asher J. Schroeder.

5th Grade — Maxwell C. Lang, Sage Dimeo, Isaiah J. Berczy, Miranda S. Lefler, Sienna E. Lozano, Robert J. Meyers, III, Ronan Bacle, Ethan C. Cozad, Kristopher J. Post, Hunter W. Ratz, Emma S. Vogt, Ella T. Mikal.

49 Shares

Comments are closed.

  • Follow us on

  • Archives