Bristol School honor roll second quarter 2016-17

The following students were named to the Bristol School second quarter 2016-17 honor roll.

*Denotes straight A’s

Fourth grade

First honors — Teagan Alexander, Isaac Beltran, Ellie Boncher, Noah Burnett, Nathan Danner, Gabriel Catuara, Trinity Chevrette, Charles Dietz, Jonathan Ekkela, *Rachel Erich, Kelan Fenters, *Graham Foerster, Reid Hansche, *Makenna Heseman, Justin Keeker, *Rosse Klunchoo, Evan Leafblad, Liam Lubkeman, Emily Mallace, *Ella Mattson, Owen Mattson, Evelyn Neideffer, Morgan Nelson, Jakob Newell, Dallas Padgett, Reid Pumala, *Austin Rynberg, Sydney Schimian, *Jack Spiegel, *Zhanna St. Germain, Kelsey Stowell, Kaitlin Sturycz, Takis Therman, Nicholas Tortorici, Amelia Uchacz, *Jack Zirkelbach.

Second honors — Kristin Antos, Konner Boyd, Hunter Conklin, Lily Christensen, Zachary Delong, Mikayla Franco, Taleia Gomez, Gabrielle Gonwa, Caleb Howard, Erick Lopez, Mackenzie Miles, Olivia Muhlenbeck, Heaven Salts, Kostandino Sdralis, Addison Wallace, Riley Williams.

Fifth grade

First honors — Ryan Anderson, Christian Andonowski, Morgan Baber, *Grace Bertz, *Alyssa Bollwark, *Darla Bonnes, Jayda Briggs, *Lauryn Buesing, Kaylee Buntrock, Avery Burns, Ayden Burns, Maegan Carver, Lauren Caya, Caroline DeGoey, Ethan Fisher, *Morgan Frederking, Shaine Grinde, Emma Hall, Joseph Harris, Abbey Hart, Madelyn Haubrich, Aidan Hawkins, Jordan Jozefiak, *Brock Koeppel, *Vivian Kveck, Andrew Magdovitz, Phoebe Manring, Imagin Melose, Ava Miller, William Monday, Evan Pelli, Luke Pelli, Grace Persino, *Christian Peter, *Lindsay Piktel, *Katherine Polick, Crystal Rangel, *Sienna Reid, Seth Scheele, Joseph Shaffer, Cora Singleton, Madelyn Smith, Rachelle Talbert, Samantha Territo, Anna Topercer, Joshua Topercer, Damian Uchacz, *Katelyn Walker, Kylie Walker, Michael Webers, Ryan Weitzel, Hezekiah Whipple, Emma Williams, Julia Wynhoff.

Second honors — Quentin Burns, Ayden Crowe, Hayden Danielowicz, Elena Espada, Kate Girard, Gavin Heriford, Hannah Hoeft, Elianna Olson Exferd, Alexis Palmer, Ruslan St. Germain, Brandon Stewart, Ethan Strenger, Shannon Wiebers, Hannah Wynhoff, Cody Zwiebel.

Sixth grade

First honors — Lindsay Anderson, *Nicholas Argersinger, *Katelynn Bergmann, Seth Brankey, Jacob Briggs, Grace Cetera, Tristan Chevrette, *Morgan Chyla, Kiley Cummings, *Elizabeth Dietz, *Andrew Eckhart, Joshua Felske, Lillian Floss, Max Galton, Brooke Giannotti, Reid Glassen, Liam Horrom, Collin Kadel, Grace Kitterman, Anthony Krause, *Faith Manring, Mason McNeill, Brooke Mueller, Gabriella Neideffer, *Elle O’Reilly, Arlen Palmen, *Emma Ramis, *Reese Rynberg, *Annastasia Scheele, Avery Sipiora, Katherine Slutsky, *Grace Verzal, Lindsey Wiedmeyer, *Taya Witt, *Ian Witt.

Second honors — Sara Brown, Emma Crocher, Natali Cruz, Samuel Ellefson, David Gonwa, Anthony Hall, William Herda, Leslie Herrera, Ava Jacobi, Hunter Lordier, Cody Miller, Andrew Muhlenbeck, Jack Nottingham, Lucas Perri, Ella Peschman, Kade Scott, Marlee Sipiora, Cheyenne Stemple, Joanne Zamora.

Seventh grade

First honors — Aleksandra Bojanic, Emma Brandt, Emma Brewer, Mallory Burns, Quinn Caya, Mason Dreyer, Ariana Eiler, Christina Ekkela, Savannah Fisher, Lauren Foerster, Mackenzie Gonzalez, Viny Greco, Aleena Haider, Hunter Johnson, *Logan Jozefiak, Troy Lehmann, Ruby Loecher, Asa McGonegal, *Makayla Millhouse, Samuel Monday, Amanda Palmen, Tori Parrish, Taylor Parrish, Vivian Pelli, *Logan Piktel, Mariel Reid, Kevin Resh, Ellie Reynolds, *Jack Rose, *Tyler Schoolcraft, *Dean Serritella, James Talbert, Cloe Tews, Niko Therman, Braeden Tillman-Jones, Daniel Tompkins, *Bryan Topercer, *Catherine VanKammen, *Katie Walkington, Alyssa Weber, *Alexandra Wells, *Abigail Yule.

Second honors –– Cameron Anderson, Max Barber, Haley Conklin, Elizabeth Gayhart, Emma Kirton, Daniel Koffen, Aidan Lance, Abby Mallace, Matthew Mallace, Dennis Padgett, Oma Patterson, George Spencer, Cole Stalker, Symon Timko, Spencer Veach, Samantha Wenberg.

Eighth grade

First honors — Nolan Andrews, Olivia Bergmann, Bojana Bojanic, Conner Buono, Dylan Eckhart, Matt Felske, *Delaney Hawkins, *Lucas Koeppel, Chloe Kroeger, Jenna Leslie, *Rachel Maddox, Daniel Masnik, Brynn McNeill, Stephanie Mickelson, *Cynthia Pelli, Dayton Pietschman, Fiona Schmeelk, Chantelle Schoolcraft, Anna Thompson, Kelsey Timko, Sara Tyszkowska, *Roman Varty, Carly Vogelsang, Olivia Webers, *Mikaela Wynhoff.

Second honors — Abigail Balazs, Nayeli Borrero, Evelyn Buono, Danielle Esposito, Sophia Floss, Amanda Gorsuch, Stephen Harscher, Lorenzo Herrera, Chase Kveck, Micaela Lawlor, Ben LeFebve, Ashley Miller, Benjamin Pelli, Olivia Rickert, Benjamin Shane, Samuel Sladek, Madeline Slutsky.

366 Shares

Leave a Reply

  • Follow us on

  • Archives