Central High School 2016-17 first semester honor roll

Note: This post sponsored by Subway of Paddock Lake and Twin Lakes. — DH

The following students were named to the Central High School honor roll for the first semester 2016-17 school year:

Straight A’s

Freshmen — Seth Bayles, Grace Bendix, Ashlee Calkins, Ethan Chyla, William DeGoey, Matthew Grenyo, Amanda Hauser, Megann Holst, Walker MacIsaac, Carson Meredith, Jaden Morris, Monica Panszczyk, Rebekka Pelli, Keller Resh, Claudia VanAken, Hannah Veium, Polina Vyucheiskaia, Grace Ziehm.

Sophomore — Andrew Billman, Tommasina Capelli, Heidi Dittmer, Sarah Fredrickson, Maria Grenyo, Chloey Menarek, Kennedy Muff, Adam Simmons, Emily Springer, Marie Tyree, Elizabeth VanKammen, Eden Wember.

Junior — Alexander Dawson, Felix Desimoni, Stephanie Dopuch, Katherine Grabarec, Colin Mast, John Polick, Jarrett Reiter, Rosa Roloff, Ryan Sperling, Haley Trecker, Sally Windler.

Seniors — Katrina Bostanche, Miranda Cantu, Alexis Carlson, Anneliese Ceisel, John Dietz, Shania Dumelle, Raylene Gonzalez, Elizabeth Hameau, Julie Katzer, Olivia Klean, Lindsay Mazurek, Bailey Menarek, Anna Leigh Niles, Nicholas Salerno, Tyler Stone, Griffin Switalla, Thomas Walsh, Jessica Werth, Jennifer Young.

High Honors

Freshmen — Gianna Aiello, Trinity Alexander, Grace Anderson, Tyler Andrews, Jillian Argersinger, Alexis Arnold, Tyler Bannon, Yaritza Bermudez, Kenna Beth, Harmony Blaim, Gage Bohr, Kathryn Boyd, Nathan Brewer, William Brundage, Caitlin Cannon, Gavin Carlson, Holly Carter, Tyler Carver, Samantha Ceisel, Ellie Christeson, Teagan Coomans, Sydney Crowe, Jordan Dahlberg, Kayla Daniels, Lauren Davis, Brian Deisher, Lorenzo del Aguila, Victoria Desimoni, Anastasia Doyle-Bruce, Garrett Edmonds, Carson Edquist, Kourtney Ellis, Kiley Erich, Adrienne Fecht, Charles Feeney, Cooper Ferruzzi, Calista Fricke, Gavin Goldstein, Elizabeth Gorka, Daniel Gulliford, McKenna Hall, Zachary Hanson, Madison Harrison, Colton Hauser, Madison Heck, Grace Henke, Maigann Hulsman, Hailie Kane, Myles Kazumura, Kevin Keating, Hannah Kline, Rosemarie Laitinen, Bryce Lardinois, Melissa Larsen, Kiley LeRoy-Stowell, Julie Lynch, Paul Lynch, Sophia Lynch, Connor MacLeod, Olivia Manring, Maxwell Matushek, Zachary Meyers, Austin Mordja, Tanner Mordja, Connor Murray, Jonathan Myers, Hannah Nelson, Carlie Odejewski, John Ortloff, Kayla Oswalt, Laiza Otero, Paige Patton, Aaron Pecore, Maggie Pelli, Chloe Perri, Madeline Persino, Sarah Pohjola, Naomi Racas, Alyssa Rasch, Tracy Richards, Brandon Rivera, Tyler Rivera, Mia Rogers, Alexis Rothwell-Krebs, Massimo Rovella, Priscilla Scaccia, Shelby Serritella, Daniel Seward, Adam Seybert, Zoe Shanaver, Cobra Shebenik, Colton Soto, Ryan Spafford, Sara Turk, Margaret VanDamme, Ronald Verhaalen, Isaac Volbrecht, Joseph Wade, Scott Werner, Ava White, Morgan Williams, Ellie Witt, Megan Witt, Benjamin Woods, Paige Wysiatko, Jadyn Young, Melissa Yule, Gabrielle Zagame, Jenna Ziemelis.

Sophomores — Sara Backus, Kayli Bohr, Joseph Brenner, Spencer Cain, Zachary Cain, Elizabeth Cater, Hope Caya, Kennedy Cortes, Jessie Dahms, Paige Dawley, Amy Degner, Anna Delisi, Twila Dovas, Eleanor Drosen, Rebecca Edwards, Kathryn Farrell, Morgan Fliess, Jade Fluger, Mackenzie Fricke, Ashlyn Friedrichs, Christopher Gerber, Austin Glidden, Samy Greco, Kelsey Gross, Katelyn Halladay, Levi Hardesty, Imad Hashmi, Dana Herman, Olivia Hinze, Sydnie Holmes, Haley Hovland, Alexander Hutson, Abigail G. Jones, Abigail K. Jones, Sydney Juarez, Gabriella Kaebisch, Olivia Kazumura, Jefferson Kearby, Brandon Kent, Nicole Knoerr, Richard Koralik, Heidi Korando, Adam Kordecki, Cameron Krueger, Kelsey Kurylo, Amelia Kusch, Joseph LaForge, Claire Lawrence, Eric Lehmann, Braden Lejcar, Angelina Mack, Brenna Maloney, Caileigh McFeters, Benjamin Mickelson, Cory Miller, Riley Noonan, Luke Nosek, Jaden Ocasio, Joseph Ostergreen, Neha Patel, John Perlman, Elizabeth Petges, Jaylynn Pogreba, Javier Retana, Joyce Riphagen, Carina Rook, Triana Rudd, Alexander Salerno, Jamie Schoen, Brystal Schultz, Ryan Schumacher, Lauren Shane, Jessica Sheen, Laura Shoopman, Echo Snell, Anna Spikes, Hanna Stewart, Trenten Stueber, Zane Sumwalt, Mary Teumer, Grant Thomas, Ashley Toomey, Genevieve VanKammen, Daniella Viirre, William Vineyard, Kyle Vivian, Easten Wember, Evee Wember, Tara Wittliff, Paris Zamba, Samantha Zubor.

Juniors — Paige Armbruster, Nicholas Bakutis, Kaitlyn Barningham, Kaila Beaumier, Addison Borchert, Lauren Bucko, Meghan Capra, Alexandria Carey, Andrew Christensen, Andrew Colletti, Dillon Conhartowski, Madison DeBoer, Heidi Deisher, Miguel del Aguila, Rachel Drosen, Andrea Edquist, Kaitlynn Ellis, Joshua Engberg, Jonathan Filiatreault, Claire Fox, Rebecca Glassen, Samuel Grasseschi, Shannen Griffiths, Michael Griswold, Danielle Gulliford, Brielle Gunderson, Haley Hassett, Anna Hebior, Emma Heller-Cavener, Maggie Hillock, Cole Hoffman, Paige Horrom, Emily Houtz, Kate Husenica, Wylie Jackson, Grace Jahnke, Keegan Jones, Kathryn Keller, Mickenzie Kennedy, Rylee Kennell, Kayla Kerkman, Kendall Krumm, Kai Kuebler, Michelle LaMeer, Lauren Lamey, Lauren LaPlant, Samuel LeFebve, Madison LeRoy, Joshua Leslie, Korin Madrigrano, Celina McClellan, Jaden McKenna, Meghan McNealy, Robert McNealy, Trevor Millhouse, Connor Muff, Brayden Naef, Nicole Noble, Emma Olson, Jason Olson, Sierra Olson, Ashley Ostergreen, Kathryn Perri, Daniel Persino, Nicholas Rasmussen, Soheila Roenfanz, Michele Rovella. Alexis Saad, Anna Sager, Caitlin Salzeider, Cassandra Schneider, Lillian Schnider, Rachel Senft, Siera Sieberth, Laura Silberschmidt, Matthew Smith, Logan Sperling, Cameron Spinler, Kristin Swatkowski, Adam Tatro, Lindsay Weber, Francesca Weidner, Ashley Wells, Mason Welter, Elise Wember, Reanna Wesinger, Amelia Wohlbrandt, Kelly Wolkober, Brooke Wysiatko.

Seniors — Brandi Ager, Emily Allen, Austin Anderson, Jason Anderson, Brantleigh Bannon, Jessica Batko, Breanna Beitzel, Michelle Belmont, Alyssa Bock, Christian Bortko, Aiden Brown, Carolyn Brown, Joseph Brown, Veronica Bursek-Krekling, Julianna Calzada, Mikayla Chon, Carter Clothier, Hunter Conrad, Karli Cox, William Cushman, Hunter Danielowicz, Emma Delisi, Sheena Derler, Riley Edquist, Julianna Ellerbrock, Lucas Fitzpatrick, Billy Flahive, Samantha Fornell, Claudia Fox, Abigail Frederick, Hannah Fugate, Fleur Gawlik, Garrett Gilbert, Kevin Ginnow, Haley Gorsuch, Joscelynn Gould, Lucas Graveley, Kyle Gray, Madeline Hansen, Jessica Hartlaub, Sara Hebior, Katie Holmstrom, Alyssa Hrncar, Nichole Hudrick, Logan Hughes, Joseph Hulback, Emily Jones, Trent Jones, Rilye Kaebisch, Mackenzie Karow, Janel Katzer, Amanda Keating, Lindsey Kimpler, Ryan Kirsch, Rhett Kliger, Ryan Kliger, Patrick Komperda, Andrew Korando, Andrew Koroly, Tyler Krause, Parker Krumm, Kyle Kuhfuss, Kara Laffin, Andrew LaForge, Morgan Langer, Kyle Larsen, Caitlyn Lawrence, Madeline Leafblad, Brian Lois, Todora Lux, Samantha Manis, Tyler McCarthy, Thomas McClain, Taylor Meredith, Kira Mickelson, Kaeley Mueller, Andrea Muhlenbeck, Drake Muhlenbeck, Brett Niederer, Victor Nightingale, Colleen Nolan, Kestly O’Neill, Emily Ortloff, Sheel Patel, Nickolas Penge, Matthew Perona, Carli Podella, Kendra Proell, Patrick Prokop, Hasan Rahman, Jonathan Ratliff, Dawson Rausch, Lizzeth Retana, Katrina Rhodes, Arielle Richards, Sarai Roberts, Lillie Rogers, Julia Rook, Amelia Ruckholdt, Matthew Ryan, Amanda Sabourin, Victoria Salerno, Jack Schroeder, Kaitlyn Serini, Kylie Shane, Rebecca Sheen, Mitchell Sibilsky, Trevor Silber, Zachery Smith, Jeanna Soto, Stevi Sterling, Nicole Stratton, Jamie Tambornino, Megan Turk, Vanessa Tym, Nicholas Uzzardo, Sarah Verzal, Jesstys Volbrecht, Carrie Weis, Emily Wells, Jacob Werth, Tyler Wiley, Mikayla Wittliff, Jacob Yule, Arielle Zamba, Julie Ziemelis.

Honors

Freshmen — Frank Bain, Emily Belmont, Kylie Brannon, Preston Bronson, Anthony Buccieri, Emily Carleton, William Cavener, Jenna Connolly, Ryan Cuba, Davin Cummings, Caleb Drury, Tyme Eppers, John Fliess, Dylon Folkers, Janell Gillmore, Otto Gross, Aubree Guajardo, Katherine Hackeloer, Vaughan Hoeft, Hannah Hogan, Tyler Horton, Andrew Hrncar, Conner Hull, Isabella Jaimes, Bryce Kerkman, Vanson Kowalski, Abigail Luellen, Hannah Moat, Keith Myers, Jada Nelsen, Cade Nichols, Aaliyah Novitovic, Addison Parish, Lindsi Patyk, Kyle Pflug, Makayla Pratt, Emma Rasmussen, Sara Regalado-Vega, Joseph Rossi, Carissa Rudd, Megan Sager, Declan Sanderson, Brett Schmadebeck, Kayla Seno, Sarah Tatro, Alexis Tennyson, Brenda Torales-Macedo, Kassidy Valarezo, Tasia Vassos, Nicholas Wiedmeyer, Eli Willoughby, Logan Ziegler.

Sophomores — Megan Ager, Joseph Alberth, Dylan Anderson, Emma Anderson, Natalie Anderson, Nicholas Barbaro, Katelyn Bergmann, Emily Buccelli, Zachary Burzawa, Lance Christopherson, Abigail Cruz, Logan Deegan, Brody Durkin, Jason Eberle, Taylor Feltes, Cameron Fonk, Noah Fox, Jared Gehrke, Molly Grabarec, Codi Granner, Dylan Griffing, Sydney Griffiths, Haley Grubb, Nicholas Haerter, Jacob Hardesty, Justin Hempel, Kaitlyn Hill, Emma Howell, Dylan Hughes, Hanna Keisler, Karly Kellogg, Mary Kevek, Claire Koeppel, Sierra Lee, Cameron Lord, Monica Madden, John Marcquenski, Emily Nightingale, Amba Nkabyo, Matthew Pham, Leah Pisani, Anna Platz, Rylin Ratliff, Haley Riordan, Alexander Rubenacker, Braden Schmidt, Layne Schroeder, Colten Schultz, Jordyn Schultz, Nina Scott, Kaitlyn Shaffer, Jennifer Sheen, Alyssa Stratton, Mason Sullivan, Alexandra Tellez, Emily Thomas, Rebecca Tondi, Nicholas Trecker, Brandon Ugalde, Tyler Vernezze, Curtis Vineyard, Hannah Wehrmeister, Joshua Wyant, Mason Yee, Jaeden Zackery, Nathaniel Zimmermann.

Juniors — Payton Armbruster, Brianna Aylward, Drew Bayles, Zachary Bell, Mitzy Bermudez, Braden Beth, James Bigley, Max Brown, Matthew Bruzas, Osmar Castillo, Brook Cooling, Collin Crisp, Samuel Czaja, Haley Dawley, Kailey Duval, Aria Elfering, Jacob Ellerbrock, Alexis Erickson, Maria Rene Essary, Justin Fanter, Nicholas Frederick, Tara Gement, Braden Gere, Sydney Gulbrandson, Jonathan Hahn, Jacob Hauser, Brandon Horton, Zachary Jares, Jack Johnson, Alexis Kelly, Zayin Knottnerus, Khaterina Kramer, Anna Kurzer, Chelsea Lamp, Jacob Lau, Hailey Lord, Jon Luellen, Mackenzie Maccaux, Trey Maccaux, Alexander McGonegal, Reid McNeill, Lindsay Meyers, Taylor Mitchell, Chelsea Perleberg, Jodi Piccone, Molly Post, Hayley Potter, Michael Rasch, Brianna Reid, Caitlyn Romanski, Nikolas Schaal, Breanna Scherer, Emma Slutsky, Aimee Trevino, Jasmine Washington, Melissa Wilkinson, Seth Yarger, Yasmin Zamora.

Seniors — Lucas Andre, Nicole Ashmus, Zachary Bannon, Hunter Becker, Beau Bergles, Sarah Blair, Kaitlyn Boarini, Tyler Bounds, Justin Brown, Tanner Bykowski, John Capelli, Nathan Caya, Douglas Clements, Emma Crowe, Tyler Daniels, Robert Denikas, Ryan Edmonds, Dallas Evans, Meghan Faszholz, Heaven Fecht, Caio Felipe, Hannah Fellows, Collin Fish, Jordan Foltz, Nadia Foltz, Alexandra Frost, Joshua Fugate, Chelsey Gerber, Anthony Giorno, Symphony Greenlee, Paul Halladay, Scott Hanover, Mason Hedrick, Rafael Herrera, Kenneth Horner, Hunter Huggins, Tessa Jahneke, Noah Kofron, Cade Kuebler, Austin Kurylo, Lisa Landry, Scott Lynch, Luke Mahar, Abigail Marcquenski, Trace Miller, Kenneth Ney, Kaitlyn Olson, Austin Podella, Esteban Quinones, Jonathan Rasmussen, Gage Reynolds, Jeffrey Schmadebeck, Rory Schmucker, Zachary Sepanski, Alaina Sorensen, Robert Steadman, Isabella Tondi, Kaitlyn Westman, Tre Williams.

Note: This post sponsored by Subway of Paddock Lake and Twin Lakes. — DH

57 Shares

Comments are closed.

  • Follow us on

  • Archives