Bristol School honor roll first quarter 2016-17

Note: This post sponsored by Bumper to Bumper Paddock Lake Auto Parts. — DH

The following students were named to the Bristol School first quarter 2016-17 honor roll.

*Denotes straight A’s

Fourth grade

First honors — Teagan Alexander, Isaac Beltran, Ellie Boncher, *Noah Burnett,Nathan Danner, Gabriel Catuara, *Trinity Chevrette, Lily Christensen, Zachary Delong, *Charles Dietz, *Rachel Erich, Kelan Fenters, *Graham Foerster, Nicole Garcia Herrera, *Makenna Heseman, Justin Keeker, Rosse Klunchoo, Evan Leafblad, Liam Lubkeman, *Ella Mattson, Owen Mattson, Mackenzie Miles, Olivia Muhlenbeck, Evelyn Neideffer, Morgan Nelson, Dallas Padgett, Reid Pumala, *Austin Rynberg, Heaven Salts, Sydney Schimian, *Jack Spiegel, *Zhanna St. Germain, Kelsey Stowell, Kaitlin Sturycz, Nicholas Tortorici, Amelia Uchacz, *Jack Zirkelbach.

Second honors — Bennett Allen, Kristin Antos, Hunter Conklin, Rielly Crisp, Jonathan Ekkela, Mikayla Franco, Taleia Gomez, Gabreille Gonwa, Reid Hansche, Caleb Howard, Erick Lopez Cazarez, Emily Mallace, Jakob Newell, Brody Schulte, Kostandino Sdralis, Takis Therman, Addison Wallace.

Fifth grade

First honors — *Ryan Anderson, Christian Andonowski, *Grace Bertz, *Alyssa Bollwark, *Darla Bonnes, *Jayda Briggs, Lauryn Buesing, *Kaylee Buntrock, *Avery Burns, *Ayden Burns, *Maegan Carver, Lauren Caya, Ayden Crowe, Hayden Danielowicz, *Caroline DeGoey, Elena Espada, Morgan Frederking, Shaine Grinde, *Joseph Harris, *Abbey Hart, *Madelyn Haubrich, *Aidan Hawkins, Gavin Heriford, *Reese Heseman, *Jordan Jozefiak, *Brock Koeppel, Vivian Kveck, *Phoebe Manring, *Imagin Melose, Ava Miller, *William Monday, Elianna Olson Exferd, Alexis Palmer, *Evan Pelli, Luke Pelli, *Grace Persino, *Christian Peter, Lindsay Piktel, *Katherine Polick, Crystal Rangel, *Sienna Reid, Seth Scheele, Joseph Shaffer, *Cora Singleton, *Madelyn Smith, Ruslan St. Germain, *Rachelle Talbert, Samantha Territo, *Anna Topercer, Joshua Topercer, Damian Uchacz, *Katelyn Walker, *Kylie Walker, Michael Webers, Hezekiah Whipple, Hannah Wynhoff, Julia Wynhoff, Cody Zwiebel.

Second honors — Morgan Baber, Joshua Brown, Thomas Corbeil, Ethan Fisher, Kendra Grashel, Emma Hall, Hannah Hoeft, Andrew Magdovitz, Linda Noyes, Ethan Sorensen, Brandon Stewart, Ryan Weitzel, Shannon Wiebers, Emma Williams.

Sixth grade

First honors — Lindsay Anderson, *Nicholas Argersinger, *Katelynn Bergmann, Seth Brankey, *Jacob Briggs, *Grace Cetera, Tristan Chevrette, Emma Crocher, *Morgan Chyla, *Elizabeth Dietz, Andrew Eckhart, *Joshua Felske, *Brooke Giannotti, *Reid Glassen, Liam Horrom, *Grace Kitterman, *Anthony Krause, *Faith Manring, *Brooke Mueller, Gabriella Neideffer, *Elle O’Reilly, Arlen Palmen, *Emma Ramis, Reese Rynberg, *Avery Sipiora, *Grace Verzal, Lindsey Wiedmeyer, *Taya Witt, *Ian Witt.

Second honors — Natali Cruz, Kiley Cummings, Riley Dahms, Samuel Ellefson, Lillian Floss, Max Galton, Aidan Gomez, Eli Gomez, David Gonwa, Anthony Hall, Leslie Herrera, Collin Kadel, Jordan Langhof, Mason McNeill, Cody Miller, Lucas Perri, Ella Peschman, Annastasia Scheele, Kade Scott, Katherine Slutsky, Cheyenne Stemple.

Seventh grade

First honors — *Aleksandra Bojanic, Emma Brandt, *Emma Brewer, *Mallory Burns, Quinn Caya, Ariana Eiler, Christina Ekkela, *Savannah Fisher, *Lauren Foerster, Viny Greco, Hunter Johnson, *Logan Jozefiak, Ruby Loecher, Abby Mallace, Asa McGonegal, *Makayla Millhouse, *Samuel Monday, *Amanda Palmen, Tori Parrish, Vivian Pelli, Logan Piktel, Mariel Reid, Kevin Resh, Ellie Reynolds, Jack Rose, *Tyler Schoolcraft, *Dean Serritella, Cole Stalker, James Talbert, Cloe Tews, Niko Therman, *Braedon Tillman-Jones, Daniel Tompkins, *Bryan Topercer, *Catherine VanKammen, Katie Walkington, Alyssa Weber, *Alexandra Wells, Samantha Wenberg, *Abigail Yule.

Second honors — Cameron Anderson, Haley Conklin, Mason Dreyer, Aiden Erich, Elizabeth Gayhart, Mackenzie Gonzalez, Aleena Haider, Emma Kirton, Daniel Koffen, Priya Kurszewski, Aidan Lance, Troy Lehmann, Dennis Padgett, Taylor Parrish, Oma Patterson, Spencer Veach.

Eighth grade

First honors — Nolan Andrews, Olivia Bergmann, *Bojana Bojanic, Nayeli Borrero, Conner Buono, Dylan Eckhart, *Matt Felske, Delaney Hawkins, *Lucas Koeppel, Chloe Kroeger, Chase Kveck, Jenna Leslie, *Rachel Maddox, Daniel Masnik, Brynn McNeill, Stephanie Mickelson, Benjamin Pelli, *Cynthia Pelli, Dayton Pietschman, *Fiona Schmeelk, Chantelle Schoolcraft, Anna Thompson, Kelsey Timko, Sara Tyszkowska, Roman Varty, Carly Vogelsang, Olivia Webers, *Mikaela Wynhoff.

Second honors — Abigail Balazs, David Bonnes, Evelyn Buono, Christopher DeLong, Zara Dixon, Danielle Esposito, Sophia Floss, Amanda Gorsuch, Bryan Grinde, Grace Henningfield, Lorenzo Herrera, Emma Klinesmith, Micaela Lawlor, Ben LeFebve, Chase Malanowski, Olivia Rickert, Benjamin Shane, Samuel Sladek, Madeline Slutsky.

Note: This post sponsored by Bumper to Bumper Paddock Lake Auto Parts. — DH

17 Shares

Comments are closed.

  • Follow us on

  • Archives