Salem Grade School honor roll first quarter 2016-17

This post was sponsored by Paddock Lake Pet Services

The following students were named to the Salem Grade School first quarter 2016-17 honor roll:

Eighth grade

High honors — Jillian Adams, Laura Beinecke, Allison Gerrits, Katelyn Hannah, Jessie Jahneke, Layni Kennell, Maya Klementzos, Aydan Kovachik, Grace Krueger, Anna MacIntyre, Joshua McConnell, Valarie Meyer, Madilynn Mitacek, Riese Mosback, Madeline Nulph, Saralynn Parker, Julisa Sand, Kelsi Santos, Jonathan Steinbach, Ashton Sumwalt, Shawna Vermilyer, Hannah Volbrecht, Emily Wermeling.

Honors — Courtnee Bader, Joshua Bailitz, Carolann Bradley, Ava Bridleman, Nolan Bruni, Sofia Bryan, Teegan DeHamer, Jordan Farnsworth, Sean Fookes, Michelle Frahm, Joshua Greenwood, Benjamin Gutierrez, Lauren Haak, Aubrianna Henke, Corey Hinze, Shannon Hughes, Nicholas Kanabay, Madison Lopatka, Alexa Luce, Kyle Mitchell, Tyler Moats, Rebecca Olson, Jeremiah Perrault, McKenna Pflueger, Mackenzie Ruth, Madison Sheen, Noelle Sheen, Maggie Skinner, Liliana Sobczak, Olivia Sperling, Joseph Sullivan, Aynslie Tullis, Ryan Ultsch, Corwin Wheeler-Rowe, Carlie Winslow, Caden Wyatt.

Seventh grade

High honors — Hayley Anderson, Michael Ash, Isabella Avila, Connor Barribeau, Bradley Bell, Carson Burbach, Cody Bykowski, Connor Carlson, Ashlynn Day, Carlee Diggs, Kalai Dovas, Kialis Ealey, Joel Engberg, Kyle Ferris, Veda Gibbs, Kylee Grosch, Doreen Grubb, Evie Hinze, Alexis Hora, Lilly Hudon, Sophia Hull, Tristin Jantz, Aryna Karnila, Zachary Kazumura. Keegan Kearby, Kiley Kennedy, Margaret Kimpler, Lindsay Koza, Lauren Landry, Ethan Liberman, Brooke Lindom, Julia Luellen, Emily Ramirez, Jake Roberts, Evan Rosenick, Trinay Rudd, Derek Sieberth, Tyler Tennis, Gurkash Toor, Colten Tramburg, Dakota Veium, Steven Verhaalen, Ava Viirre, Benjamin Wade, Autumn Wright.

Honors — Chloe Alcalde, Logan Baratki, Alexander Bierman, Alexander Bryngelson, Alejandro del Aguila, Glen Dittmer, Erin Esteb, Isaac Grosskurth, Alyssa Halko, Andrew Hernandez, Angelina Kraemer, Gianni Mack, Noami Miller, Zoe Moran, Simon Neblich, Beckham Perez, Elliott Perez, Mateo Quiroz, Emma Roberts, Connor Schmidt, Carter Schuler, Joseph Sevilla, Sabrina Shoulders, Tucker Siminak, Riley Spencer, Lauren Tabar, Cody Venard, Hailey Warren.

Sixth grade

High honors — Brandon Beauford, Angelo Body, Levi Boulieu-Bruns, Cecelia Bradley, John Bremer, Rebecca Bricco, Dylan Bruni, Mackenzie Cain, Isabella Cook, Brooke Gerrits, Joseph Gibbs, Emma Gold, Jacob Goodson, Jacob Grabarec, Neive Graniel, Brooke Hahn, Alyssa Klementzos, Max Lebo, Taylor Lopatka, Kendall McCracken, Zoe McNeill, Chase Mosback, Holly Murphey, Giselle Musaddiq, Max Nulph, Greg Onan, Austin Orth, Nina Pelli, Jeffrey Ramirez, Trinity Rausch, Collin Redlin, Allie Rhoades, Darrah Rice, Tyler Shike, Alexander Sippy, Holly Skinner, Nathan Smothers, Lucas Sternberg, Amelia Tennis, Monica Teumer, Sabrina Vernezze, Connor Wade, Antonio Wegel, Aiden Williams.

Honors — Zabeth Bolte, Avianna Copeland, Marayah Drakes, Paige Hahn, Ethan Hanrahan, Jonathan Hernandez-Aguilar, Abigail Jackley, Chloe Jensen, Nora Lawson, Wylie Lewandowski, Kyle Martinez, Ashlee Pfeiffer, Joseph Pflug, Jonathan Pickens, Alyssa Pursley, Evan Rasch, Spencer Rhodes, Brayden Roed, Thomas Rudd, Matthew Schulz, Kyrstin Schumacher, Cassaundra Thomas, Joseph Urban, Jeremy Ursin, Ryan Wagner, Holley Welch, Danielle Wilkinson.

This post was sponsored by Paddock Lake Pet Services

250 Shares

Comments are closed.

  • Follow us on

  • Archives