Central High School 2015-16 second semester honor roll

Note: This post sponsored by Subway of Paddock Lake and Twin Lakes. — DH

The following students were named to the Central High School honor roll for the second semester 2015-16 school year:

Straight As

Freshmen — Kiley Anderson, Andrew Billman, Tommasina Capelli, Heidi Dittmer, Ashlyn Friedrichs, Maria Grenyo, Kennedy Muff, Riley Noonan, Joyce Riphagen, Adam Simmons, Emily Springer, Elizabeth VanKammen, Eden Wember, Paris Zamba, Anna Delisi, Marie Tyree.

Sophomores — Alexander Dawson, Madison DeBoer, Felix Desimoni, Stephanie Dopuch, Madison LeRoy, Jarrett Reiter, Haley Trecker.

Juniors — Jason Anderson, Katrina Bostanche, Miranda Cantu, Alexis Carlson, Anneliese Ceisel, Julianna Ellerbrock, Julie Katzer, Bailey Menarek, Anna Leigh Niles, Victoria Salerno, Jessica Werth, Jennifer Young.

Seniors — Ethan Buccelli, George Capelli, Hollilina Coppelman, Bradly Gillmore, Skyler Hardy, Clara Kevek, Eddie Korando, Hannah Kunce, Ryan Laffin, Emma LaForge, Alyssa MacKinnon, Jake McGovern, Benjamin Nucci, Makayla Patterson, Monica Rasch, Matthew Ryan, Jordan Schoff, Anna Walther, Zachary Wermeling, Brianna Wolkober, Lucas Wysiatko.

High honors

Freshmen — Megan Ager, Sara Backus, Katelyn Bergmann, Joseph Brenner, Zachary Burzawa, Spencer Cain, Zachary Cain, Lance Christopherson, Kennedy Cortes, Jessie Dahms, Paige Dawley, Amy Degner, Twila Dovas, Eleanor Drosen, Rebecca Edwards, Kathryn Farrell, Taylor Feltes, Jade Fluger, Cameron Fonk, Sarah Fredrickson, Mackenzie Fricke, Austin Glidden, Samy Greco, Kelsey Gross, Imad Hashmi, Olivia Hinze, Sydnie Holmes, Alexander Hutson, Abigail G. Jones, Abigail K. Jones, Sydney Juarez, Gabriella Kaebisch, Olivia Kazumura, Jefferson Kearby, Hanna Keisler, Mary Kevek, Nicole Knoerr, Claire Koeppel, Heidi Korando, Adam Kordecki, Cameron Krueger, Kelsey Kurylo, Amelia Kusch, Kayli Bohr, Hope Caya, Sierra Cruz, Kaitlyn Hill, Joseph LaForge, Claire Lawrence, Eric Lehmann, Braden Lejcar, Cameron Lord, Angelina Mack, Monica Madden, Brenna Maloney, Caileigh McFeters, Chloey Menarek, Benjamin Mickelson, Cory Miller, Moses Morin, Amba Nkabyo, Luke Nosek, Abigail Nucci, Jaden Ocasio, Neha Patel, Elizabeth Petges, Matthew Pham, Leah Pisani, Javier Retana, Carina Rook, Triana Rudd, Alexander Salerno, Jamie Schoen, Brystal Schultz, Colten Schultz, Ryan Schumacher, Kelsey Seidl, Lauren Shane, Jessica Sheen, Laura Shoopman, Echo Snell, Anna Spikes, Hannah Stewart, Trenten Stueber, Mason Sullivan, Zane Sumwalt, Mary Teumer, Grant Thomas, Rebecca Tondi, Alexis Toney, Ashley Toomey, Nicholas Trecker, Brandon Ugalde, Daniella Viirre, William Vineyard, Easten Wember, Evee Wember, Zoe Wheeler-Rigazzi.

Sophomores — Aysiah Aguilar, Payton Armbruster, Kaitlyn Barningham, Kaila Beaumier, Addison Borchert, Lauren Bucko, Meghan Capra, Alexandria Carey, Osmar Castillo, Andrew Christensen, Andrew Colletti, Dillon Conhartowski, Haley Dawley, Heidi Deisher, Miguel del Aguila, Rachel Drosen, Andrea Edquist, Joshua Engberg, Marie Rene Essary, Justin Fanter, Jonathan Filiatreault, Logan Frahm, Braden Gere, Katherine Grabarec, Shannen Griffiths, Danielle Gulliford, Brielle Gunderson, Haley Hassett, Anna Hebior, Emma Heller-Cavener, Maggie Hillock, Cole Hoffman, Paige Horrom, Kate Husenica, Kathryn Keller, Mickenzie Kennedy, Rylee Kennell, Kayla Kerkman, Zayin Knottnerus, Jenna Kontaxis, Kendall Krumm, Michelle LaMeer, Lauren Lamey, Claire Fox, Alexis Kelly, Samuel LeFebve, Joshua Leslie, Mackenzie Maccaux, Korin Madrigrano, Colin Mast, Celina McClellan, Meghan McNealy, Robert McNealy, Trevor Millhouse, Brayden Naef, Nicole Noble, Jason Olson, Sierra Olson, Kathryn Perri, Daniel Persino, John Polick, Nicholas Rasmussen, Keelin Richards, Soheila Roenfanz, Rosa Roloff, Caitlyn Romanski, Michele Rovella, Alexis Saad, Anna Sager, Caitlin Salzeider, Lillian Schnider, Rachel Senft, Siera Sieberth, Matthew Smith, Ryan Sperling, Kristin Swatkowski, Adam Tatro, Francesca Weidner, Ashley Wells, Elise Wember, Reanna Wesinger, Sally Windler, Kelly Wolkober, Brooke Wysiatko, Kai Kuebler.

Juniors — Emily Allen, Lucas Andre, Austin Anderson, Brantleigh Bannon, Michelle Belmont, Veronica Bursek-Krekling, William Cushman, Joseph Brown, Karli Cox, Emma Delisi, Sheena Derler, John Dietz, Shania Dumelle, Hannah Fellows, Samantha Fornell, Alexandra Frost, Billy Flahive, Claudia Fox, Fleur Gawlik, Garrett Gilbert, Raylene Gonzalez, Lucas Graveley, Kenneth Horner, Kyle Gray, Alyssa Hrncar, Trent Jones, Mackenzie Karow, Amanda Keating, Lindsey Kimpler, Andrew Korando, Ryan Kirsch, Olivia Klean, Rhett Kliger, Andrew Koroly, Parker Krumm, Austin Kurylo, Kara Laffin, Lisa Landry, Kira Mickelson, Andrea Muhlenbeck, Brett Niederer, Colleen Nolan, Kaitlyn Olson, Kestly O’Neill, Austin Podella, Hasan Rahman, Gage Reynolds, Katrina Rhodes, Arielle Richards, Hannah Riechers, Sarai Roberts, Lillie Rogers, Julia Rook, Trinity Rudd, Amanda Sabourin, Kaitlyn Serini, Trevor Silber, Zachery Smith, Tyler Stone, Nicole Stratton, Griffin Switalla, Vanessa Tym, Nicholas Uzzardo, Sarah Verzal, Jesstys Volbrecht, Thomas Walsh, Carrie Weis, Emily Wells, Jacob Werth, Tyler Wiley, Mikayla Wittliff, Jenna Wozniak, Jacob Yule, Arielle Zamba, Julia Ziemelis, Morgan Langer, Caitlyn Lawrence, Madeline Leafblad, Brian Lois, Scott Lynch, Lindsay Mazurek, Tyler McCarthy, Taylor Meredith.

Seniors — Ashleigh Ackerman, Brandi Ager, Adam Aker, Andrew Allen, Elaine Andersen, Luke Andrekus, Graham Andrews, Carlee Arciszewski, Madeleine Asma, Colton Augustyn, Kasey Bakutis, Rachel Barthel, Shareif Belser-Bailey, Griffin Bollendorf, Shannon Bozman, Rachel Breliant, Nikolai Buchman, Mason Buthman, Sophia Calzavara, Joseph Cambroni, Kathryn Castle-Wisman, Anna Chandler, Kamdyn Christiansen, Dylan Clements, Delaney Coomans, Travis Artac, Dori Cooling, Eric Corbett, Alex Daniels, Tristan Deegan, Daniel Derouin, Nathan Ellerbrock, Justin Engberg, Nathan Forsberg, Emma Griffing, Jessica Griswold, Alena Hanson, Shelby Gross, Jacob Hebior, Austin Hehn, Austin Heiselmann, Hattie Heller-Cavener, Christopher Hill, Daniel Hogan, Jared Holloway, Matthew Holloway, Mitchell Holmes, Emma Howard, Alleya Ingram, Nicole Jackson, Eleonora Karnila, Samuel Keller, Kayla Konwent, Conor LaRoche, Hannah Lampada, Jacob Lampada, Lucas Leibforth, William Lloyd, James Manring, Amanda Maurer, Christopher McConnell, Kaylee McNamara, Mackenzie Meyers, Zachary Millhouse, Jacob Morris, Jonathan Ocasio, Chyanne Onstad, Adam Papendick, Dominic Pham, Olivia Rasmussen, Alexandria Reeves, Vincent Reiter, Esmeralda Retana, Sophie Rogers, Aaron Roloff, Nicholas Salerno, Olivia Schaefer, Jaret Schroeder, Ana Schuerstedt, Seth Seybert, Olivia Simmons, Zachary Smith, Angel Spencer, Hadlei Stanczak, Paige Stevens, Alyssa Stollings, Jenna Trione, Cheyenne Vernezze, Natalia Vignieri, Ava Westermann, Darya Zellmer, Cole Ziesmann, Julia Jester, Sam Meyer, Cole Nichols, Pooja Patel, Julia Ryan, Paul Schulz.

Honors

Freshmen — Jonathan Adams, Joseph Alberth, Dylan Anderson, Natalie Anderson, Nicholas Barbaro, Malia Bernhardt, Daniel Boyd, Elizabeth Cater, Bret Duenkel, Jason Eberle, Morgan Fliess, Gavin Ford, Noah Fox, Christopher Gerber, Molly Grabarec, Codi Granner, Dylan Griffing, Sydney Griffiths, Haley Grubb, Nicholas Haerter, Katelyn Halladay, Jacob Hardesty, Levi Hardesty, Alexis Havican, Kristina Held, Dana Herman, Emma Howell, Dylan Hughes, Karly Kellogg, Reid LaBell, Sierra Lee, Shawna Lunn, Anthony Medina, Shalynn Mulloy, Emily Nightingale, Anna Platz, Salman Raheem, Rylin Ratliff, Cole Rickert, Haley Riordan, Braden Schmidt, Jordyn Schultz, Nina Scott, Kaitlyn Shaffer, Jennifer Sheen, Benjamin Sladek, Dana Strauss, Emily Thomas, Genevieve VanKammen, Tyler Vernezze, Curtis Vineyard, Alex Vivian, Kyle Vivian, Hannah Wehrmeister, Hannah Winton, Jaeden Zackery, Nathaniel Zimmerman, Samantha Zubor, Mason Yee, Kyle Lois.

Sophomores — Alexis Alvarado, Paige Armbruster, Brianna Aylward, Nicholas Bakutis, Zachary Bell, Braden Beth, Brandy Bonnar, Christian Cannon, Brook Cooling, Kailey Duval, Alexis Erickson, Nicholas Frederick, Rebecca Glassen, Tori Goldsworthy, Samuel Grasseschi, Emily Houtz, Emma Huizenga, Kayli Humphrey, Josephine Hunter, Wylie Jackson, Grace Jahnke, Anna Kurzer, Lauren LaPlant, Chelsea Lamp, Veronica Lopez, Trey Maccaux, Alexander McGonegal, Jaden McKenna, Reid McNeill, Lindsay Meyers, Taylor Mitchell, Connor Muff, Emma Olson, Kylee Plants, Matthew Quist, Michael Rasch, Nikolas Schaal, Breanna Scherer, Laura Silberschmidt, Isaac Sippy, Emma Slutsky, Logan Sperling, Justin Spice, Cameron Spinler, Aimee Trevino, Jasmine Washington, Lindsay Weber, Mason Welter, Melissa Wilkinson, Yasmin Zamora, Max Brown, John Coari, Jada Cruz.

Juniors — Nicole Ashmus, Zachary Bannon, Jessica Batko, Breanna Beitzel, Beau Bergles, Sarah Blair, Kaitlyn Boarini, Alyssa Bock, Justin Brown, Tanner Bykowski, Julianna Calzada, Nathan Caya, Mikayla Chon, Douglas Clements, Carter Clothier, Hunter Conrad, Hunter Danielowicz, Ryan Edmonds, Riley Edquist, Dallas Evans, Meghan Faszholz, Lucas Fitzpatrick, Abigail Frederick, Joshua Friedrichs, Hannah Fugate, Joshua Fugate, Kevin Ginnow, Anthony Giorno, Joscelynn Gould, Paul Halladay, Elizabeth Hameau, Madeline Hansen, Mason Hedrick, Katie Holmstrom, Hunter Huggins, Logan Hughes, Joseph Hulback, Emily Jones, Rilye Kaebisch, Janel Katzer, Ryan Kilger, Noah Kofron, Patrick Komperda, Tyler Krause, Kyle Kuhfuss, Andrew LaForge, Sasha Landa, Maxwell Larson, Samantha Manis, Thomas McClain, Kaeley Mueller, Emily Ortloff, Matthew Perona, Tevin Pielhau, Carli Podella, Kendra Proell, Patrick Prokop, Devin Roenfanz, Geerthanaa Santhiran, Jeffrey Schmadebeck, Rory Schmucker, Jack Schroeder, Rebecca Sheen, James Smith, Alaina Sorensen, Robert Steadman, Hannah Sweeney, Isabella Tondi, Megan Turk, Kaitlyn Westman, Gradacious White, Gwendolyn Williams, Kyle Larsen, Ashley Lura, Trace Miller, Kylie Shane.

Seniors — Katelyn Baietto, Dakota Barbaro, Logan Billman, Michael Bonnar, Katrina Cain, Christian Caldwell, Jordan Easthon, Ryann Eberle, Daniel Ehr, Zachary Farnsworth, Thomas Flentge, Anais Friedrich, Reagan Friedrich, Zoe Friedrich, Jake Gehrke, Mackenzie George, Emma Goldberg, Jonathan Groleau, Jenna Jester, Tanika Johnson, Andrew Jozaitis, Samantha Kanabay, Nicolas Keller, Jillian Lardinois, Tymbr Lord, Bree McKenna, Joseph Morman, Ndolo Nkabyo, Katja Norstrom, Emily Olejniczak, Tabitha Owens, Kiel Peyron, Lane Piekarski, Sarah Post, Francesca Pulera, Sydney Rau, Heather Richards, Tyler Salzeider, Krista Schultz, Andrew Shane, Allison Smith, Richard Szweda, Jerame Tooman, Thea Wehrmeister, Gary Welter, Montana Williams, Schmuel Zuriel, Macy Lux.

Note: This post sponsored by Subway of Paddock Lake and Twin Lakes. — DH

106 Shares

Comments are closed.

  • Follow us on

  • Archives