Salem School honor roll fourth quarter 2015-16

This post was sponsored by Paddock Lake Pet Services

The following students were named to the Salem School fourth quarter 2015-16 honor roll:

Eighth grade

High honors — Gianna Aiello, Kathryn Boyd, Ashlee Calkins, Lorenzo del Aguila, Garrett Edmonds, Gianna Giorno, Colton Hauser, Megann Holst, Myles Kazumura, Kevin Keating, Hannah Kline, Abigail Luellen, Julie Lynch, Paul Lynch, Sophia Lynch, Connor MacLeod, Marlena Moore, Jaden Morris, Aaliyah Novitovic, Kayla Oswalt, Addison Parish, Rebekka Pelli, Sarah Pohjola, Naomi Racas, Mia Rogers, Carissa Rudd, Zoe Shanaver, Hannah Veium, Ronald Verhaalen, Joseph Wade, Morgan Williams.

Honors — Heaven Anderson, Alexis Arnold, Grace Bendix, Kylie Brannon, Riley Burbach, Gavin Carlson, Victoria Kraemer, Nathaniel Nucci, Paige Patton, Lindsi Patyk, Kyle Pflug, Katie Piccone, Brett Schmadebeck, Holly Strauss, Alexis Tennyson, Brenda Torales-Macedo, Sara Turk, Claudia VanAken, Brian Vedder, Jenna Connolly, Otto Gross, Katherine Hackeloer, Madison Heck, Maigann Hulsman, Hailie Kane.

Seventh grade

High honors — Jillian Adams, Courtnee Bader, Laura Beinecke, Teegan DeHamer, Jordan Farnsworth, Sean Fookes, Katelyn Hannah, Shannon Hughes, Jessie Jahneke, Layni Kennell, Maya Klementzos, Aydan Kovachik, Grace Krueger, Madison Lopatka, Anna MacIntyre, Anthony Mack, Joshua McConnell, Madilynn Mitacek,  Kyle Mitchell, Riese Mosback, Madeline Nulph, Jeremiah Perrault, Mackenzie Ruth, Julisa Sand, Jonathan Steinbach, Adam Strauss, Ashton Sumwalt, Shawna Vermilyer, Emily Wermeling, Caden Wyatt.

Honors — Logan Aiello, Carolann Bradley, Nolan Bruni, Sofia Bryan, Michelle Frahm, Kylie Gapko, Allison Gerrits, Joshua Greenwood, Lauren Haak, Nicholas Hassett, Corey Hinze, Nicholas Kanabay, Jennifer Kelly, Jena Leopoldt, Tyler Moats, Marissa Morin, Rebecca Olson, Saralynn Parker, Rebecca Pauletti, Madison Sheen, Noelle Sheen, Maggie Skinner, Olivia Sperling, Abigayle Stichauf, Joseph Sullivan, Aynslie Tullis, Ryan Ultsch, Roberto Velasquez, Hannah Volbrecht, Corwin Wheeler-Rowe, Nathan Williams, Carlie Winslow.

Sixth grade

High honors — Chloe Alcalde, Hayley Anderson, Isabella Avila, Connor Barribeau, Bradley Bell, Cody Bykowski, Makayla Cooper, Carlee Diggs, Glen Dittmer, Kialis Ealey, Joel Engberg, Kyle Ferris, Veda Gibbs, Isaac Grosskurth, Doreen Grubb, Evie Hinze, Alexis Hora, Lilly Hudon, Sophia Hull, Tristin Jantz, Aryna Karnila, Zachary Kazumura, Keegan Kearby, Margaret Kimpler, Brooke Lindom, Julia Luellen, Emily Ramirez, Jake Roberts, Evan Rosenick, Trinay Rudd, Connor Schmidt, Joseph Sevilla, Sabrina Shoulders, Derek Sieberth, Tucker Siminak, Gurkash Toor, Dakota Veium, Steven Verhaalen, Ava Viirre, Benjamin Wade, Autumn Wright

Honors — Molly Ahrens, Michael Ash, Alexander Bierman, Carson Burbach, Connor Carlson, Ashlynn Day, Alejandro del Aguila, Erin Esteb, Jaxon Faust, Rebecca Gray, Kylee Grosch, Jaden Kelley, Lauren Landry, Steven Lidbloom, Gianni Mack, Zoe Moran, Simon Neblich, Beckham Perez, Mateo Quiroz, Wyatt Rehberg, Emma Roberts, Tristen Rudd, Carter Schuler, Riley Spencer, Drew Stueber, Tyler Tennis, Nykia Umphyres, Cody Venard, Hailey Warren, Cooper Wyatt.

This post was sponsored by Paddock Lake Pet Services

2 Shares

Leave a Reply

  • Follow us on

  • Archives