Wheatland Center School Honor Roll third quarter 2015-16


Note: This post sponsored by MLS Auto Clinic.  — DH.

The following students were named to the Wheatland Center School honor roll for the third quarter of the 2015-16 school year.

Highest Honors

Grade 8 — Alexander M. Gerlach, Samuel B. Hanson, Zachary B. Hanson, Cole A. Pappadakis, Tasia K. Vassos, Mackenzie R. Wesoloski, Nyssa E. Zuehls, Caleb E. Drury.

Grade 7 — Anna P. Carroll, Alena A. Ekornaas, Abby J. Horton, Ethan J. Keung, Sydney N. Laitamaki, Sean P. Noonan, Victoria M. Platz, Jadyn L. Pye, Bryce A. Sekey.

Grade 6 — Isabelle L. Brenton, Lilyanna S. Cordova, Zacharie R. Davis, Jessica A. Dorobek, Carly L. Lois, Hailey Luedtke, Rebecca M. Rainey, Ayden J. Rieboldt, Valerie E. Zuehls.

Grade 5 — Caleb A. Bruley, Alex B. Bush, Paige R. Gaynor, Jaden A. Lameer-Moorefield, Kendall J. Pfrommer, Keghan E. Pye, Adam J. Switalski, Katherine Bubel, Gwen M. Hammond, Nicholas S. Pelczynski, Katey B. Seidl, Kianna M. Weis.

High Honors

Grade 8 — Grace E. Anderson, Tatiana F. Cordova, Siara M. Volbrecht, Gavin A. Goldstein, Alyssa S. Muzzy, Gabrielle L. Gaynor, Aubree A. Guajardo, Anthony B. Buccieri Jr., Gabrielle S. Gasser, Nicole R. Lootans, Emerald L. Zimmerman, Robyn M. Shuemate, Kylie M. High, Liam J. McAloon, Angelina C. Burzawa

Grade 7 — Benjamin Carroll, Jack J. Vozel, Katherine C. Weidner, Emily A. Roznik, Emily S. Lein, Shane T. Petersen, Jalyn R. Warren, Levi P. Flodin, Peter K. Visocnik, Brianna N. Garrett.

Grade 6 — Nicholas P. Gerlach, Ole H. Hanson, Cameron D. Humphrey, Caraline R. Phillips, James W. Vineyard, Mitchell D. Vineyard, Peyton O. Williamson, Alyssa M. Cox, Ryan M. Denko, Marissa R. Dowell, Michael Mulhollon, Cort N. Shane, Jr., Jack T. Fritz, Marie N. Nickolette, Grace P. Curran, Benjamin R. Bruzas, Mackenzie L. Joosten, Jacob M. Lois, Alex Samborski, Connor M. Souders, Yazmyne B. Garcia, Aydin R. Anderson, Travis J. Harpster, Travis J. Senft, Keegan M. Kinzle, Emma M. Close, Matthew J. Sekey, Ethan J. McNutt, Hunter J. Kavanaugh

Grade 5 — Riley F. Runkel, Greyson W. Brousil, Cate Debell, Taylor R. Tekampe, Justin A. Delaney, Isabella Gasser, Mia Ricchetti, Beau M. Schwertfeger, Roman J. Weidner, Wyatt C. Anderson, Emily C. Wachal, Aidan D. Buccieri, Addison R. Morehouse, Amora’s C. Mikal, Ethan W. Carpenter, Kaleb H. Cassaday, Madeline E. Ellingson, Levi M. High, Brogan M. Collins, Quinn L. Mickelson, Trinity Otto, Alexis P. Lefler.

Honors

Grade 8 — Nora I. Heichelbech, Logan P. Pye, Makayla L. Pratt, Madalyn Fritz, Keith L. Dowell, Jada S. Nelsen, Qwade J. Gehring, Andrew M. Walsh, Ryan Debell, Jackson M. Wachal, Scott D. Werner, Shelby R. Spencer-Horton, Lyndsey M. Gulbrandson.

Grade 7 — Bradley W. McManus, Zane Sorensen, Jedediah A. Defilippo, Erin M. Gasser, Aaron P. Denko, Alexis R. Puidokas, Jamison C. Schiller, Jeffrey L. Schlotterer, Kaitlyn J. Tompos, Joseph B. Butterfield, Hannah G. Jares, Matthew A. Lodarek, Brennan J. Blattner, Nicholas D. Dawley, Heddon R. Nelsen, Wyatt Shackleford, Abigail M. Henry, Ava R. Wolcott, Joseph E. Devall, Emily M. Devries.

Grade 6 — Edwin P. Brieman, Brent T. Mason, Jr., Madison A. Nutile, Craig D. Schroeder, Vivian G. Pisani, Avery M. Beucher, Austin J. Butterfield, Kacper A. Volbrecht, Ariel J. Lefler, Devon K. Burian, Cody J. Tekampe, Cheyenne A. Strothman, Shelby R. Brown, Konnor A. Sturgeon, Alexander M. Dowell, Jayea D. Mills, Tabitha M. Pasco.

Grade 5 — Ayden T. Brown, Cameron B. Smith, Rex M. Valek, Paige C. Olson, Rielly H. Smith, Madeline A. Chambers, Jaylen R. Caldwell, Caden M. Warren, Jax J. Lentz, Cody J. Pappadakis, Justin N. Pitner, Brett C. Foulke, Bryce W. Kinzle, Aiden B. Brennan, Luke A. Flodin, Asher J. Schroeder, Arielle M. Pasco, Kenneth S. Pearson.


Note: This post sponsored by MLS Auto Clinic.  — DH.

55 Shares

Comments are closed.

  • Follow us on

  • Archives