Bristol School Honor Roll third quarter 2015-16

Note: This post sponsored by Bumper to Bumper Paddock Lake Auto Parts. — DH

The following students were named to the Bristol School third quarter honor roll for the 2015-16 school year:

*Denotes straight A’s

Fourth grade

First honors — Nathan Anderson, Ryan Anderson, Christian Andonowski, *Grace Bertz, *Alyssa Bollwark, Darla Bonnes, *Jayda Briggs, *Lauryn Buesing, Kaylee Buntrock, Avery Burns, *Ayden Burns, Olivia Bussiere, Maegan Carver, Lauren Caya, Hayden Danielowicz, Caroline DeGoey, Ethan Fisher, Morgan Frederking, Abbey Hart, Aidan Hawkins, Gavin Heriford, Reese Heseman, Cynthia Hill. *Jordan Jozefiak. *Brock Koeppel, Andrew Magdovitz, *Phoebe Manring, Imagin Melose, William Monday, Alexis Palmer, *Evan Pelli, Grace Persino, Christian Peter, *Katherine Polick, *Sienna Reid, Seth Scheele, Joseph Shaffer, *Cora Singleton, Madelyn Smith, Ruslan St. Germain, *Rachelle Talbert, Anna Topercer, Damian Uchacz, *Katelyn Walker, Kylie Walker, Hannah Wynhoff, Julia Wynhoff.

Second honors — Joshua Brown, Quentin Burns, Ayden Crowe, Kate Girard, Emma Hall, Joseph Harris, Payton Langhof, Vivian Kveck, Takera McCullough, Tayshaun McCullough, Ava Miller, Linda Noyes, Elianna Olson Exferd, Luke Pelli, Lindsay Piktel, Crystal Rangel, Brandon Stewart, Ethan Strenger, Samantha Territo, Joshua Topercer, Ryan Weitzel, Shannon Wiebers, Cody Zwiebel.

Fifth grade

First honors — *Haidyn Anderson, Lindsay Anderson, *Nicholas Argersinger, Seth Brankey, *Katelynn Bergmann, Jacob Briggs, Grace Cetera, Tristan Chevrette, Morgan Chyla, Kiley Cummings, *Elizabeth Dietz, Andrew Eckhart, *Joshua Felske, Lillian Floss, Max Galton, Brooke Giannotti, Reid Glassen, Aidan Gomez, Liam Horrom, *Kylee Johnston, Grace Kitterman, Anthony Krause, *Faith Manring, Brooke Mueller, Gabriella Neideffer, *Elle O’Reilly, Arlen Palmen, Ella Peschman, Emma Ramis, *Reese Rynberg, Annastasia Scheele, *Grace Verzal, Lindsey Wiedmeyer, *Taya Witt, *Ian Witt.

Second honors — Emma Crocher, Natali Cruz, Riley Dahms, Samuel Ellefson, David Gonwa, Brandon Gorsuch, Anthony Hall, William Herda, Collin Kadel, Jordan Langhof, Mason McNeill, Cody Miller, Jack Nottingham, Karina Sharify, Katherine Slutsky, Connor Speirs, Cheyenne Stemple, Addison Weyrauch.

Sixth grade

First honors — *Aleksandra Bojanic, Emma Brandt, Emma Brewer, Mallory Burns, Ashton Bussiere, *Quinn Caya, Ariana Eiler, Christina Ekkela, Savannah Fisher, Lauren Foerster, Viny Greco, *Hunter Johnson, Logan Jozefiak, Ruby Loecher, Asa McGonegal, Makayla Millhouse, Samuel Monday, *Amanda Palmen, Taylor Parrish, Tori Parrish, Vivian Pelli, Logan Piktel, Mariel Reid, Kevin Resh, *Jack Rose, *Tyler Schoolcraft, *Dean Serritella, James Talbert, Niko Therman, *Daniel Tompkins, *Bryan Topercer, *Catherine VanKammen, *Katie Walkington, Alyssa Weber, *Alexandra Wells, Samantha Wenberg, Abigail Yule.

Second honors — Cameron Anderson, Carter Brennick, Haley Conklin, Mason Dreyer, Elizabeth Gayhart, Mackenzie George, Aleena Haider, Daniel Koffen, Priya Kurszewski, Aidan Lance, Bao Lu, Matthew Mallace, Kylie Metevia, Oma Patterson, Ellie Reynolds, Anastasia Sdralis, Cole Stalker, Braeden Tillman.

Seventh grade

First honors — *Nolan Andrews, *Olivia Bergmann, *Bojana Bojanic, David Bonnes, Conner Buono, Christopher Delong, Dylan Eckhart, Matt Felske, Sophia Floss, Amanda Gorsuch, *Delaney Hawkins, Lorenzo Herrera, *Lucas Koeppel, *Chloe Kroeger, Chase Kveck, Jenna Leslie, *Rachel Maddox, Chase Malanowski, Daniel Masnik, Brynn McNeill, Stephanie Mickelson, Benjamin Pelli, *Cynthia Pelli, *Fiona Schmeelk, Chantelle Schoolcraft, Samuel Sladek, Madeline Slutsky, Anna Thompson, Kelsey Timko, Sara Tyszkowska, *Carly Vogelsang, *Mikaela Wynhoff.

Second honors — Abigail Balazs, Evelyn Buono, Zara Dixon, Bryan Grinde, Grace Henningfield, Ryan Herda, Madison Johnston, Micaela Lawlor, Ben LeFebve, Dayton Pietschman, Olivia Rickert, Ben Shane.

Eighth grade

First honors — Tyler Andrews, Jillian Argersinger, *Tyler Bannon, *Seth Bayles, Yaritza Bermudez, Nathan Brewer, Tyler Carver, William Cavener, *Ellie Christeson, Ethan Chyla, Teagan Coomans, *Sydney Crowe, Ryan Cuba, William DeGoey, Victoria Desimoni, Kiley Erich, *Cooper Ferruzzi, *McKenna Hall, Isabella Jaimes, Kyle Kitterman, Sarah Kuhn, Oliva Manring, Zachary Meyers, Austin Mordja, Tanner Mordja, *Carlie Odejewski, John Ortloff, Maggie Pelli, *Chloe Perri, *Madeline Persino, *Keller Resh, Tracy Richards, Tyler Rivera, Brandon Rivera, Priscilla Scaccia, Kayla Seno, *Shelby Serritella, Savannah Weyrauch, Eli Willoughby, *Megan Witt, Ellie Witt, *Marcus Wolff, Melissa Yule, Gabrielle Zagame, *Grace Ziehm.

Second honors — Trinity Alexander, Gage Bohr, Isabell Clark, Davin Cummings, Jordan Dahlberg, Hannah Hogan, Andrew Hrncar, David Kelly, Kiley Leroy-Stowell, Cade Nichols, Logan Salzeider, Colton Soto, Kassidy Valarezo, Molly Wadin, Jadyn Young, Logan Ziegler.

Note: This post sponsored by Bumper to Bumper Paddock Lake Auto Parts. — DH

23 Shares

Comments are closed.

  • Follow us on

  • Archives