Bristol School Honor Roll second quarter 2015-16

Note: This post sponsored by American Family Insurance Michael Barber, agent. — DH

The following students were named to the Bristol School second quarter honor roll for the 2015-16 school year:

Fourth Grade

First honors — Nathan Anderson, *Ryan Anderson, Christian Andonowski, Grace Bertz, Alyssa Bollwark, Darla Bonnes, Jayda Briggs, Joshua Brown, *Lauryn Buesing, Kaylee Buntrock, Avery Burns, *Ayden Burns, Quentin Burns, Olivia Bussiere, *Maegan Carver, Lauren Caya, *Grace Cox, Ayden Crowe, Hayden Danielowicz, *Caroline DeGoey, Ethan Fisher, Morgan Frederking, Kate Girard, Emma Hall, Joseph Harris, *Abbey Hart, Aidan Hawkins, Gavin Heriford, Reese Heseman, Jordan Jozefiak, *Brock Koeppel, Vivian Kveck, Andrew Magdovitz, Phoebe Manring, Takera McCullough, Tayshaun McCullough, *Imagin Melose, *William Monday, Alexis Palmer, *Evan Pelli, Grace Persino, *Christian Peter, *Katherine Polick, *Sienna Reid, Seth Scheele, *Joseph Shaffer, Cora Singleton, Madelyn Smith, Ethan Sorensen, Rachelle Talbert, Samantha Territo, *Anna Topercer, Joshua Topercer, Damian Uchacz, *Katelyn Walker, *Kylie Walker, Ryan Weitzel, Hannah Wynhoff, Julia Wynhoff, Cody Zwiebel.

Second honors — Izabella Buell, Thomas Corbeil, Kennedy Gordon, Kendra Grashel, Shaine Grinde, Cynthia Hill, Ava Miller, Elianna Olson Exferd, Luke Pelli, Lindsay Piktel, Crystal Rangel, Brandon Stewart, Ethan Strenger, Shannon Wiebers, Emma Williams, Garett Zagame,.

Fifth Grade

First honors — *Haidyn Anderson, Lindsay Anderson, *Nicholas Argersinger, Seth Brankey, *Katelynn Bergmann, Jacob Briggs, Grace Cetera, Tristan Chevrette, *Morgan Chyla, Emma Crocher, Kiley Cummings, Riley Dahms, *Elizabeth Dietz, Andrew Eckhart, *Joshua Felske, Max Galton, Brooke Giannotti, *Reid Glassen, Aidan Gomez, Anthony Hall, Liam Horrom, *Kylee Johnston, Collin Kadel, *Grace Kitterman, *Anthony Krause, *Faith Manring, *Brooke Mueller, *Gabriella Neideffer, *Elle O’Reilly, Cody Miller, *Arlen Palmen, Ella Peschman, Emma Ramis, *Reese Rynberg, Annastasia Scheele, Karina Sharify, Katherine Slutsky, *Grace Verzal, Lindsey Wiedmeyer, *Taya Witt, *Ian Witt.

Second honors — Sara Brown, Samuel Ellefson, Colton Elliott, Lillian Floss, Caleb Gliesmann, David Gonwa, Brandon Gorsuch, Micah Griffiths, William Herda, Joseph Kavalauskas, Mason McNeill, Jack Nottingham, Dahlia Palacios, Connor Speirs, Cheyenne Stemple, Addison Weyrauch.

Sixth Grade

First honors — Cameron Anderson, Aleksandra Bojanic, *Emma Brandt, Emma Brewer, Mallory Burns, *Ashton Bussiere, Quinn Caya, Ariana Eiler, Christina Ekkela, *Savannah Fisher, Lauren Foerster, Joseph Fredrickson, Elizabeth Gayhart, Viny Greco, *Hunter Johnson, Logan Jozefiak, Ruby Loecher, Bao Lu, Asa McGonegal, Makayla Millhouse, Samuel Monday, *Amanda Palmen, *Taylor Parrish, Tori Parrish, Vivian Pelli, Logan Piktel, Mariel Reid, Kevin Resh, Ellie Reynolds, *Jack Rose, *Tyler Schoolcraft, Anastasia Sdralis, *Dean Serritella, Cole Stalker, James Talbert, Niko Therman, Braeden Tillman, Daniel Tompkins, *Bryan Topercer, *Catherine VanKammen, *Katie Walkington, Alyssa Weber, Alexandra Wells, Samantha Wenberg, Abigail Yule.

Second honors — Carter Brennick, Haley Conklin, Jonathan Copenhaver, Mason Dreyer, Mackenzie George, Spencer George, Aleena Haider, Emma Kirton, Daniel Koffen, Priya Kurszewski, Aidan Lance, Troy Lehmann, Abby Mallace, Matthew Mallace, Oma Patterson, Symon Timko, Spencer Veach.

Seventh Grade

First honors — Nolan Andrews, *Olivia Bergmann, Bojana Bojanic, Conner Buono, Christopher Delong, Dylan Eckhart, Matt Felske, Sophia Floss, Amanda Gorsuch, *Delaney Hawkins, Lorenzo Herrera, *Lucas Koeppel, *Chloe Kroeger, Chase Kveck, Jenna Leslie, *Rachel Maddox, Daniel Masnik, Brynn McNeill, Stephanie Mickelson, Benjamin Pelli, Cynthia Pelli, *Fiona Schmeelk, Chantelle Schoolcraft, Samuel Sladek, Madeline Slutsky, Anna Thompson, Kelsey Timko, Sara Tyszkowska, *Carly Vogelsang, *Mikaela Wynhoff.

Second honors — David Bonnes, Evelyn Buono, Zara Dixon, Bryan Grinde, Stephen Harscher, Grace Henningfield, Madison Johnston, Emma Klinesmith, Micaela Lawlor, Ben LeFebve, Chase Malanowski, Ashley Miller, Dayton Pietschman, Olivia Rickert, Christaina Stevens.

Eighth Grade

First honors — Trinity Alexander, *Tyler Andrews, Jillian Argersinger, Tyler Bannon, Seth Bayles, Nathan Brewer, Tyler Carver, *Ellie Christeson, *Ethan Chyla, Teagan Coomans, Sydney Crowe, Ryan Cuba, Davin Cummings, William DeGoey, Victoria Desimoni, Cooper Ferruzzi, McKenna Hall, Sarah Kuhn, Kiley Leroy-Stowell, Oliva Manring, Cade Nichols, Carlie Odejewski, John Ortloff, *Maggie Pelli, Chloe Perri, Madeline Persino, Keller Resh, Tyler Rivera, Kayla Seno, *Shelby Serritella, Kassidy Valarezo, *Savannah Weyrauch, Eli Willoughby, Megan Witt, Ellie Witt, *Marcus Wolff, Melissa Yule, Gabrielle Zagame, *Grace Ziehm.

Second honors — Yaritza Bermudez, William Cavener, Isabell Clark, Kiley Erich, Janell Gillmore, Shyanne Gyger, Hannah Hogan, Andrew Hrncar, Jed Hunter, Isabella Jaimes, David Kelly, Kyle Kitterman, Mackenzie Lafave, Zachary Meyers, Austin Mordja, Tanner Mordja, Tracy Richards, Brandon Rivera, Logan Salzeider, Priscilla Scaccia, Colton Soto, Molly Wadin, Logan Ziegler.

Note: *Denotes straight A’s

Note: This post sponsored by American Family Insurance Michael Barber, agent. — DH

13 Shares

Comments are closed.

  • Follow us on

  • Archives