Central High School 2015-16 first semester honor roll

Note: This post sponsored by Subway of Paddock Lake and Twin Lakes. — DH

The following students were named to the Central High School honor roll for the first semester 2015-16 school year:

Straight As

Freshmen — Kiley Anderson, Sara Backus, Tommasina Capelli, Maria Grenyo, Abigail Jones, Heidi Korando, Chloey Menarek, Adam Simmons, Elizabeth VanKammen, Eden Wember, Marie Tyree.

Sophomores — Alexander Dawson, Madison DeBoer, Felix Desimoni, Jarrett Reiter, Haley Trecker, Kelly Wolkober.

Juniors — Katrina Bostanche, Joseph Brown, Alexis Carlson, Anneliese Ceisel, Julianna Ellerbrock, Julie Katzer, Anna Leigh Niles, Sarah Verzal, Jacob Werth, Jessica Werth, Jennifer Young.

Seniors — Brandi Ager, Daniel Hansen, Eddie Korando, Hannah Kunce, Ryan Laffin, Alyssa MacKinnon, Courtney McFeters, Jake McGovern, Alexis Moroniak, Miranda Nobile, Adam Papendick, Monica Rasch,  Julia Ryan, Jordan Schoff, Natalia Vignieri, Anna Walther, Zachary Wermeling, Brianna Wolkober, Lucas Wysiatko.

High Honors

Freshmen — Nicholas Barbaro, Katelyn Bergmann, Andrew Billman, Joseph Brenner, Zachary Cain, Lance Christopherson, Kennedy Cortes, Jessie Dahms, Paige Dawley, Amy Degner, Heidi Dittmer, Twila Dovas, Eleanor Drosen, Rebecca Edwards, Kathryn Farrell, Taylor Feltes, Kayli Bohr, Hope Caya, Sierra Cruz, Anna Delisi, Gavin Ford, Noah Fox, Sarah Fredrickson, Mackenzie Fricke, Ashlyn Friedrichs, Austin Glidden, Molly Grabarec, Samy Greco, Dylan Griffing, Kelsey Gross, Nicholas Haerter, Levi Hardesty, Kristina Held, Dana Herman, Olivia Hinze, Sydnie Holmes, Dylan Hughes, Alexander Hutson, Abigail Jones, Sydney Juarez, Gabriella Kaebisch, Olivia Kazumura, Jefferson Kearby, Mary Kevek, Nicole Knoerr, Claire Koeppel, Kaitlyn Hill, Adam Kordecki, Cameron Krueger, Kelsey Kurylo, Amelia Kusch, Joseph LaForge, Reid LaBell, Claire Lawrence, Sierra Lee, Eric Lehmann, Braden Lejcar, Cameron Lord, Angelina Mack, Brenna Maloney, Caileigh McFeters, Anthony Medina, Benjamin Mickelson, Cory Miller, Moses Morin, Kennedy Muff, Emily Nightingale, Amba Nkabyo, Riley Noonan, Luke Nosek, Abigail Nucci, Neha Patel, Elizabeth Petges, Matthew Pham, Leah Pisani, Javier Retana, Haley Riordan, Joyce Riphagen, Carina Rook, Triana Rudd, Alexander Salerno, Jamie Schoen, Brystal Schultz, Colten Schultz, Ryan Schumacher, Nina Scott, Kelsey Seidl, Kaitlyn Shaffer, Lauren Shane, Jessica Sheen, Laura Shoopman, Echo Snell, Anna Spikes, Emily Springer, Kyle Lois, Trenten Stueber, Mason Sullivan, Zane Sumwalt, Alexandra Tellez, Mary Teumer, Grant Thomas, Rebecca Tondi, Alexis Toney, Ashley Toomey, Nicholas Trecker, Daniella Viirre, Curtis Vineyard, William Vineyard, Easten Wember, Evee Wember, Zoe Wheeler-Rigazzi,Mason Yee, Paris Zamba.

Sophomores — Aysiah Aguilar, Payton Armbruster, Kaitlyn Barningham, Kaila Beaumier, Addison Borchert, Lauren Bucko, Meghan Capra, Alexandria Carey, Andrew Christensen, Andrew Colletti, Dillon Conhartowski, Brook Cooling, Haley Dawley, Heidi Deisher, Miguel del Aguila, Stephanie Dopuch, Rachel Drosen, Andrea Edquist, Joshua Engberg, Marie Rene Essary, Jonathan Filiatreault, Braden Gere, Rebecca Glassen, Katherine Grabarec, Shannen Griffiths, Danielle Gulliford, Brielle Gunderson, Haley Hassett, Anna Hebior, Emma Heller-Cavener, Maggie Hillock, Paige Horrom, Kayli Humphrey, Wylie Jackson, Mickenzie Kennedy, Rylee Kennell, Kayla Kerkman, Zayin Knottnerus, Anna Kurzer, Michelle LaMeer, Lauren Lamey, Chelsea Lamp, Samuel LeFebve, Madison LeRoy, Joshua Leslie, Claire Fox, Mackenzie Maccaux, Colin Mast, Celina McClellan, Meghan McNealy, Robert McNealy, Lindsay Meyers, Trevor Millhouse, Connor Muff, Brayden Naef, Nicole Noble, Sierra Olson, Kathryn Perri, Daniel Persino, Kylee Plants, John Polick, Soheila Roenfanz, Rosa Roloff, Michele Rovella, Anna Sager, Caitlin Salzeider, Lillian Schnider, Rachel Senft, Siera Sieberth, Laura Silberschmidt, Matthew Smith, Ryan Sperling, Kristin Swatkowski, Adam Tatro, Francesca Weidner, Ashley Wells, Mason Welter, Reanna Wesinger, Melissa Wilkinson, Sally Windler, Brooke Wysiatko.

Juniors — Emily Allen, Austin Anderson, Jason Anderson, Brantleigh Bannon, Michelle Belmont, Veronica Bursek-Krekling, William Cushman, Jessica Batko, Kaitlyn Boarini, Alyssa Bock, Miranda Cantu, Nathan Caya, Carter Clothier, Karli Cox, Emma Delisi, Sheena Derler, John Dietz, Shania Dumelle, Meghan Faszholz, Hannah Fellows, Lucas Fitzpatrick, Claudia Fox, Fleur Gawlik, Raylene Gonzalez, Lucas Graveley, Elizabeth Hameau, Hunter Huggins, Joseph Hulback, Kyle Gray, Alyssa Hrncar, Emily Jones, Trent Jones, Janel Katzer, Mackenzie Karow, Amanda Keating, Lindsey Kimpler, Andrew Korando, Olivia Klean, Rhett Kliger, Andrew Koroly, Parker Krumm, Kara Laffin, Caitlyn Lawrence, Madeline Leafblad, Lindsay Mazurek, Brian Lois, Tyler McCarthy, Bailey Menarek, Taylor Meredith, Andrea Muhlenbeck, Colleen Nolan, Kaitlyn Olson, Emily Ortloff, Sheel Patel, Austin Podella, Hasan Rahman, Gage Reynolds, Katrina Rhodes, Arielle Richards, Hannah Riechers, Lillie Rogers, Julia Rook, Trinity Rudd, Amanda Sabourin, Victoria Salerno, Kaitlyn Serini, Kylie Shane, Trevor Silber, Stevi Sterling, Tyler Stone, Vanessa Tym, Jesstys Volbrecht, Thomas Walsh, Carrie Weis, Emily Wells, Mikayla Wittliff, Jacob Yule, Julie Ziemelis.

Seniors — Adam Aker, Elaine Andersen, Luke Andrekus, Graham Andrews, Travis Artac, Madeleine Asma, Colton Augustyn, Kasey Bakutis, Rachel Barthel, Griffin Bollendorf, Samantha Boswell, Shannon Bozman, Rachel Breliant, Ethan Buccelli, Mason Buthman, Christian Caldwell, Sophia Calzavara, Joseph Cambroni, George Capelli, Katie Castle-Wisman, Dylan Clements, Dori Cooling, Delaney Coomans, Hollilina Coppelman, Eric Corbett, Alex Daniels, Tristan Deegan, Daniel Derouin, Jordan Easthon, Justin Engberg, Rachel Fish, Thomas Flentge, Nathan Forsberg, Anais Friedrich, Bradly Gillmore, Emma Griffing, Jessica Griswold, Shelby Gross, Alena Hanson, Skyler Hardy, Michael Hassett, Jacob Hebior, Austin Hehn, Hattie Heller-Cavener, Christopher Hill, Aaron Diaz, Daniel Hogan, Jared Holloway, Matthew Holloway, Mitchell Holmes, Emma Howard, Tanika Johnson, Samantha Kanabay, Eleonora Karnila, Nicolas Keller, Samuel Keller, Daneil Knottnerus, Kayla Konwent, Emma LaForge, Conor LaRoche, Jacob Lampada, Jillian Lardinois, Lucas Leibforth, William Lloyd, Julia Jester, Clara Kevek, Megan Lau, Tymbr Lord, Macy Lux, James Manring, Natalie Massie, Amanda Maurer, Christopher McConnell, Kaylee McNamara, Mackenzie Meyers, Jacob Morris, Ndolo Nkabyo, Benjamin Nucci, Emily Olejniczak, Chyanne Onstad, Makayla Patterson, Hanna Perona, Dominic Pham, Lane Piekarski, Olivia Rasmussen, Alexandria Reeves, Vincent Reiter, Esmeralda Retana, Emily Richter, Sophie Rogers, Aaron Roloff, Cole Nichols, Pooja Patel, Sarah Post, Matthew Ryan, Nicholas Salerno, Olivia Schaefer, Jaret Schroeder, Seth Seybert, Andrew Shane, Olivia Simmons, Allison Smith, Zachary Smith, Hadlei Stanczak, Alyssa Stollings, Jenna Trione, Malachi Wadas, Ava Westermann, Darya Zellmer, Cole Ziesmann, Shmuel Zuriel.

Honors

Freshmen — Luke Acosta, Jonathan Adams, Megan Ager, Joseph Alberth, Dylan Anderson, Emma Anderson, Natalie Anderson, Kaylee Bernardy, Malia Bernhardt, Daniel Boyd, Robert Bullard, Zachary Burzawa, Spencer Cain, Bret Duenkel, Brody Durkin, Jason Eberle, Morgan Fliess, Jade Fluger, Cameron Fonk, Alejandro Garcia, Jared Gehrke, Christopher Gerber, Codi Granner, Sydney Griffiths, Haley Grubb, Katelyn Halladay, Jacob Hardesty, Imad Hashmi, Kurtis Hebior, Emma Howell, Hanna Keisler, Karly Kellogg, Monica Madden, John Marcquenski, Harmony Marr, Carly McGovern, Andrea Miller, Shalynn Mulloy, Adam Musselman, Jaden Ocasio, Thomas Olson, Iann Orozco, Anna Platz, Salman Raheem, Rylin Ratliff, Patricia Rehberg, Cole Rickert, Alexander Rubenacker, Braden Schmidt, Layne Schroeder, Jordyn Schultz, Jennifer Sheen, Hanna Stewart, Emily Thomas, Brandon Ugalde, Genevieve VanKammen, Tyler Vernezze, Jaeden Zackery, Nathaniel Zimmerman, Samantha Zubor, Chris Sdralis, Kyle Vivian.

Sophomores — Paige Armbruster, Nicholas Bakutis, Melissa Balenkowski, Braden Beth, Brandy Bonnar, Christian Cannon, Osmar Castillo, Emily Bible, Max Brown, Collin Crisp, Jada Cruz, Luke DeBell, Justin Fanter, Nicholas Frederick, Samuel Grasseschi, Cole Hoffman, Emily Houtz, Grace Jahnke, Kathryn Keller, Jenna Kontaxis, Alexander Kovachik, Khaterina Kramer, Kendall Krumm, Lauren LaPlant, Trey Maccaux, Korin Madrigrano, Alexander McGonegal, Reid McNeill, Zane Meyers, Taylor Mitchell, Emma Olson, Jason Olson, Chelsea Perleberg, Melanie Petges, Nicholas Rasmussen, Keelin Richards, Caitlyn Romanski, Nikolas Schaal, Breanna Scherer, Cassandra Schneider, Cameron Schuler, Isaac Sippy, Alexis Kelly, Kai Kuebler, Jon Luellen, Alexis Saad, Emma Slutsky, Logan Sperling, Justin Spice, Jasmine Wagner, Elise Wember, Yasmin Zamora.

Juniors — Jared Adams, Lucas Andre, Nicole Ashmus, Zachary Bannon, Breanna Beitzel, Beau Bergles, Sarah Blair, Carolyn Brown, Justin Brown, Julianna Calzada, Mikayla Chon, Douglas Clements, Hunter Danielowicz, Tyler Daniels, Robert Denikas, Ryan Edmonds, Riley Edquist, Dallas Evans, Heaven Fecht, Collin Fish, Billy Flahive, Nadia Foltz, Samantha Fornell, Abigail Frederick, Joshua Friedrichs, Hannah Fugate, Alexa Fullerton, Anthony Giorno, Joscelynn Gould, Madeline Hansen, Katie Holmstrom, Kenneth Horner, Nichole Hudrick, Rilye Kaebisch, Bailey Kehoe, Ryan Kirsch, Ryan Kilger, Tyler Krause, Kyle Kuhfuss, Austin Kurylo, Lisa Landry, Morgan Langer, Maxwell Larson, Ashley Lura, Scott Lynch, Samantha Manis, Thomas McClain, Kira Mickelson, Trace Miller, Kaeley Mueller, Drake Muhlenbeck, Brett Niederer, Victor Nightingale, Kestly O’Neill, Tevin Pielhau, Carli Podella, Lizzeth Retana, Sarai Roberts, Devin Roenfanz, Amelia Ruckholdt, Jeffrey Schmadebeck, Jack Schroeder, Rebecca Sheen, Zachery Smith, Hunter Snell, Alexandra Sostre, Jeanna Soto, Robert Steadman, Nicole Stratton, Hannah Sweeney, Griffin Switalla, Jamie Tambornino, Isabella Tondi, Megan Turk, Nicholas Uzzardo, Breana Weber, Kaitlyn Westman, Tyler Wiley, Gwendolyn Williams, Jenna Wozniak, Arielle Zamba.

Seniors — Ashleigh Ackerman, Andrew Allen, Carlee Arciszewski, Katelyn Baietto, Dakota Barbaro, Max Bichanich, Logan Billman, Samuel Blankenship, Michael Bonnar, Amber Borggren, Nikolai Buchman, Anna Chandler, Kamdyn Christiansen, Savanna Danoski, Ryann Eberle, Autumn Elfering, Nathan Ellerbrock, Zachary Farnsworth, Reagan Friedrich, Zoe Friedrich, Jake Gehrke, Mackenzie George, Chandler Gilbertson, Emma Goldberg, Richard Gridley, Jonathan Groleau, Austin Heiselmann, Alleya Ingram, Nicole Jackson, Andrew Jozaitis, Bree McKenna, Shawn Meyers, Zachary Millhouse, Cloyse (Drew) Nelson, Richard Ney, Jonathan Ocasio, Tabitha Owens, Sydney Rau, Ana Schuerstedt, Krista Schultz, Adriannah Sherwood, Daniel Ehr, Justin Lapp, Kiel Peyron, Lucas Ray, Paul Schulz, Jennifer Sparks, Angel Spencer, Richard Szweda, Steven Tarsa, Jerame Tooman, Misty Ukkonen, Cheyenne Vernezze, Taylor Washack, Gary Welter, Montana Williams.

Note: This post sponsored by Subway of Paddock Lake and Twin Lakes. — DH

644 Shares

Leave a Reply

  • Follow us on

  • Archives