Salem School honor roll second quarter 2015-16

This post was sponsored by Paddock Lake Pet Services

The following students were named to the Salem School second quarter 2015-16 honor roll:

Eighth grade

High honors — Gianna Aiello, Alexis Arnold, Kathryn Boyd, Riley Burbach, Ashlee Calkins, Gavin Carlson, Lorenzo del Aguila, Kyle Doan, Garrett Edmonds, Cassidy Friedman, Austin Fulton, Otto Gross, Colton Hauser, Madison Heck, Megann Holst, Hailie Kane, Myles Kazumura, Kevin Keating, Abigail Luellen, Julie Lynch, Paul Lynch, Sophia Lynch, Connor MacLeod, Marlena Moore, Jaden Morris, Aaliyah Novitovic, Desery Ortiz, Kayla Oswalt, Linda Patyk, Rebekka Pelli, Sarah Pohjola, Naomi Racas, Mia Rogers, Carissa Rudd, Zoe Shanaver, Holly Strauss, Claudia VanAken, Hannah Veium, Ronald Verhaalen, Joseph Wade, Morgan Williams.

Honors — Mariela Casillas, Jenna Connolly, Gianna Giorno, Katherine Hackeloer, Maigann Hulsman, Leeland Kimpler, Hannah Kline, Victoria Kraemer, Karine Morales, Nathaniel Nucci, Addison Parish, Paige Patton, Kyle Pflug, Jose Sanchez, Jaden Sommerfield, Alexis Tennyson, Brenda Torales-Macedo, Sara Turk, Brian Vedder.

Seventh grade

High honors — Jillian Adams, Laura Beinecke, Carolann Bradley, Jordan Farnsworth, Sean Fookes, Katelyn Hannah, Shannon Hughes, Jessie Jahneke, Jennifer Kelly, Layni Kennell, Maya Klementzos, Aydan Kovachik, Grace Krueger, Anna MacIntyre, Madilynn Mitacek, Kyle Mitchell, Riese Mosback, Madeline Nulph, Rebecca Olson, McKenna Pflueger, Mackenzie Ruth, Julisa Sand, Noelle Sheen. Jonathan Steinbach, Adam Strauss, Ashton Sumwalt, Shawna Vermilyer, Emily Wermeling.

Honors — Logan Aiello, Nolan Bruni, Teegan DeHamer, Michelle Frahm, Kylie Gapko, Allison Gerrits, Joshua Greenwood, Benjamin Gutierrez, Lauren Haak, Corey Hinze, Rylan Ladd, Jena Leopoldt, Madison Lopatka, Anthony Mack, Joshua McConnell, Marissa Morin, Saralynn Parker, Rebecca Pauletti, Jeremiah Perrault, Michelle Pulda, Madison Sheen, Maggie Skinner, Liliana Sobczak, Olivia Sperling, Abigayle Stichauf, Joseph Sullivan, Aynslie Tullis, Ryan Ultsch, Roberto Velasquez, Carlie Winslow, Caden Wyatt.

Sixth Grade

High honors — Chloe Alcalde, Hayley Anderson, Isabella Avila, Connor Barribeau, Bradley Bell, Cody Bykowski, Connor Carlson, Makayla Cooper, Carlee Diggs, Glen Dittmer, Joel Engberg, Kyle Ferris, Veda Gibbs, Doreen Grubb, Evie Hinze, Alexis Hora, Lilly Hudon, Sophia Hull, Tristan Jantz, Aryna Karnila, Zachary Kazumura, Keegan Kearby, Margaret Kimpler, Brooke Lindom, Julia Luellen, Beckham Perez, Emily Ramirez, Emma Roberts, Jake Roberts, Evan Rosenick, Trinay Rudd, Carter Schuler, Riley Spencer, Gurkash Toor, Dakota Veium, Steven Verhaalen, Ava Viirre, Benjamin Wade, Autumn Wright.

Honors — Michael Ash, Alexander Bierman, Carson Burbach, Ashlyn Day, Alejandro del Aguila, Erin Esteb, Aydan Eul, Jaxon Faust, Ronald Felchuk, Rebecca Gray, Kylee Grosch, Alyssa Halko, Andrew Hernandez, Serenidy Hjelmeseth, Jaden Kelley, Natalie Kellogg, Angelina Kraemer, Lauren Landry, Miles Lenz, Ethan Liberman, Steven Lidbloom, Gianni Mack, Alexia McCracken, Naomi Miller, Zoe Moran, Kaden O’Dell, Taylor Pattock, Mateo Quiroz, Wyatt Rehberg, Joseph Sevilla, Sabrina Shoulders, Derek Sieberth, Tucker Siminak, Tyler Tennis, Amber Tibbits, Cody Venard, Hailey Warren, Copper Wyatt.

This post was sponsored by Paddock Lake Pet Services

48 Shares

Leave a Reply

  • Follow us on

  • Archives