Central High School 2014-15 second semester honor roll

Note: This post sponsored by Subway of Paddock Lake and Twin Lakes. — DH

The following students were named to the Central High School honor roll for the second semester 2014-15 school year:

Straight As

Freshmen: Braden Beth, Alexander Dawson, Felix Desimoni, Stephanie Dopuch, Brielle Gunderson, Rylee Kennell, Madison LeRoy, John Polick, Jarrett Reiter, Haley Trecker, Kelly Wolkober.

Sophomores: Joseph Brown, Anneliese Ceisel, Julie Katzer, Andrew Koroly, Anna Leigh Niles, Jesstys Volbrecht, Jacob Werth, Jessica Werth.

Juniors: Graham Andrews, Eddie Korando, Alyssa MacKinnon, Kaylee McNamara, Anna Walther, Zachary Wermeling, Brianna Wolkober, Lucas Wysiatko.

Seniors: Nicholas Bielski, Brienna Bostanche, Madeline Brown, Brooklyn Carlson, Brittany Horner, Rebecca Lamp, Angelica Reeves, Nicholas Salerno, Megan Sippy.

High Honors

Freshmen: Aysiah Aguilar, Payton Armbruster, Melissa Balenkowski, Kaitlyn Barningham, Drew Bayles, Kaila Beaumier, Addison Borchert, Lauren Bucko, Andrew Christensen, Andrew Colletti, Haley Dawley, Madison DeBoer, Rachel Drosen, Kailey Duval, Andrea Edquist, Aria Elfering, Joshua Engberg, Alexis Erickson, Marie Rene Essary, Jonathan Filiatreault, Braden Gere, Devin Gillespie, Rebecca Glassen, Katherine Grabarec, Shannen Griffiths, Danielle Gulliford, Haley Hassett, Anna Hebior, Emma Heller-Cavener, Maggie Hillock, Paige Horrom, Emily Houtz, Kayli Humphrey, Kate Husenica, Wylie Jackson, Grace Jahnke, Mickenzie Kennedy, Kayla Kerkman, Kendall Krumm, Michelle LaMeer, Lauren Lamey, Chelsea Lamp,Molly Landaeta, Samuel LeFebve, Max Brown, Jada Cruz, Claire Fox, Joshua Leslie, Mackenzie Maccaux, Korin Madrigrano, Colin Mast, Celina McClellan, Meghan McNealy, Robert McNealy, Lindsay Meyers, Trevor Millhouse, Taylor Mitchell, Connor Muff, Brayden Naef, Nicole Noble, Jason Olson, Sierra Olson, Olivia Owens, Kathryn Perri, Daniel Persino, Kylee Plants, Nicholas Rasmussen, Keelin Richards, Soheila Roenfanz, Michele Rovella, Anna Sager, Caitlin Salzeider, Nikolas Schaal, Breanna Scherer, Lillian Schnider, Rachel Senft, Siera Sieberth, Matthew Smith, Logan Sperling, Ryan Sperling, Kristin Swatkowski, Adam Tatro, Francesca Weidner, Ashley Wells, Mason Welter, Elise Wember, Reanna Wesinger, Sally Windler, Brooke Wysiatko.

Sophomores: Emily Allen, Austin Anderson, Jason Anderson, Brantleigh Bannon, Michelle Belmont, Katrina Bostanche, Veronica Bursek-Krekling, Lucas Andre, Douglas Clements, Alyssa Bock, Carolyn Brown, Alexis Carlson, Nathan Caya, Carter Clothier, Karli Cox, William Cushman, Hunter Danielowicz, Emma Delisi, John Dietz, Julianna Ellerbrock, Meghan Faszholz, Hannah Fellows, Samantha Fornell, Claudia Fox, Noble Freels, Fleur Gawlik, Kevin Ginnow, Raylene Gonzalez, Lucas Graveley, Elizabeth Hameau, Katie Holmstrom, Nichole Hudrick, Hunter Huggins, Mackenzie Karow, Amanda Keating, Lindsey Kimpler, Alyssa Hrncar, Trent Jones, Janel Katzer, Rhett Kliger, Ryan Kliger, Aaron Lance, Lisa Landry, Caitlyn Lawrence, Madeline Leafblad, Scott Lynch, Samantha Manis, Tyler McCarthy, Bailey Menarek, Taylor Meredith, Kira Mickelson, Andrea Muhlenbeck, Brett Niederer, Colleen Nolan, Kaitlyn Olson, Tevin Pielhau, Austin Podella, Carli Podella, Kendra Proell, Hasan Rahman, Katrina Rhodes, Arielle Richards, Lillie Rogers, Trinity Rudd, Victoria Salerno, Trevor Silber, Tyler Stone, Nicole Stratton, Jamie Tambornino, Isabella Tondi, Megan Turk, Vanessa Tym, Sarah Verzal, Thomas Walsh, Emily Wells, Mikayla Wittliff, Jenna Wozniak, Jennifer Young, Jacob Yule, Arielle Zamba, Julie Ziemelis.

Juniors: Adam Aker, Andrew Allen, Elaine Andersen, Luke Andrekus, Madeleine Asma, Katelyn Baietto, Kasey Bakutis, Rachel Barthel, Samantha Boswell, Shannon Bozman, Ethan Buccelli, Mason Buthman, Sophia Calzavara, Joseph Cambroni, George Capelli, Kamdyn Christiansen, Delaney Coomans, Hollilina Coppelman, Savanna Danoski, Kathryn Durkin, Justin Engberg, Reagan Friedrich, Daniel Hansen, Alena Hanson, Jacob Hebior, Christopher Hill, Jared Holloway, Matthew Holloway, Nicole Jackson, Tanika Johnson, Eleonora Karnila, Samuel Keller, Kayla Konwent, Emma LaForge, Jacob Lampada, William Lloyd, James Manring, Maxine Marinis, Amanda Maurer, Christopher McConnell, Courtney McFeters, Travis Artac, Rachel Fish, Clara Kevek, Ryan Laffin, Megan Lau, Jake McGovern, Mackenzie Meyers, Jacob Morris, Simone Mostratisi, Jonathan Ocasio, Pooja Patel, Makayla Patterson, Dominic Pham, Monica Rasch, Olivia Rasmussen, Alexandria Reeves, Vincent Reiter, Heather Richards, Emily Richter, Mariana Rios Romero, Aaron Roloff, Olivia Schaefer, Jordan Schoff, Jaret Schroeder, Olivia Simmons, Jenna Trione, Cheyenne Vernezze, Natalia Vignieri, Sarah Post, Julia Ryan.

Seniors: Brandi Ager, Julia Alberth, Pamela Anderson, Jonah Arbet, Brett Ashmus, Samuel Baer, Steven Baer, Adam Barningham, Ashley Barningham, Trevor Blaschke, Courtney Bockrath, Victoria Borchert, Penelope Bremner, Jordan Bruley, Cali Buchino, Danielle Bykowski, Melissa Capra, Benjamin Carter, Monica Ceisel, Sarah Cheney, Nashton Christiansen, Kennedy Clanton, Morgan Clark, Kelly Corkins, Zachary Culbertson, Sabrina Davis, Leah Blair, Gerald Ehr, Robert Ehr, Cody Fanke, Anna Finnemore, Grant Fischer, Haley Fliess, Sarah Frederick, Nicole Ginnow, Benjamin Graveley, Bryan Griffey, Melissa Hauner, Hunter Hermes, Heidi Holmstrom, Rachel Horst, Hailey Houtz, Annah Jaime, Dalton Karow, Daniel Katzer, Ryan Hill, Savannah LaBoy-Rodriguez, Kenzie Keena, Benjamin Keller, Abigail Kimpler, J. Mitchell Kirsch, Michael Krueger, Gregory Kuhfuss, Melissa LaMeer, Emilee LaMothe, Jarret LaPlant, Christian Lamey, Lucy Landaeta, Ty Lane, Rebecca Lawrence, Nicholas Leopoldt, Madeline Murphy, Francesca Przlomski, Shania Lindsley, Jacklyn McClain, Shane McNealy, Kathryn Neave, Luke O’Neill, Ashley Ortloff, Noah Poppe, Phylicia Quiroz, Kyle Racas, Sarah Ratliff, Maria Regalado, Raven Renje, Mindi Richards, Scott Richter, John Rudd, Alyssa Rudis, Matthew Ryan, Paige Salas, Amber Saldivar, Maria Salerno, Holly Schaal, Claire Schlosser, Megan Scott, Mikayla Sellers, Brianna Shane, Abigail Slutsky, Alyssa Sokolski, Katherine Springer, Danielle Stachura, Madison Stanczak, Evelyn Swatkowski, Brianna Sweeney, Steven Switalla, Claire Thompson, Abby Trost, Emily Turk, Donovan Ware, Mattie Weber, Kayla Weidner, Andrew Weis, Justin Wermske, Julia Williams, Matthew Young, Michael Yule.

Honor roll

Freshmen: Paige Armbruster, Brianna Aylward, Nicholas Bakutis, Zachary Bell, Emily Bible, Timothy Bizek-Daley, Matthew Bruzas, Christian Cannon, Meghan Capra, Alexandria Carey, Osmar Castillo, Chase Erickson, Nicholas Frederick, Samuel Grasseschi, Margaret Grech-Cumbo, Colten Greenhill, Jonathan Hahn, Jacob Hauser, Cole Hoffman, Zayin Knottnerus, Jenna Kontaxis, Lauren LaPlant, Trey Maccaux, Nathaniel Martin, Alexander McGonegal, Joseph McManus, Collin Crisp, Justin Fanter, Alexis Kelly, Kai Kuebler, Hailey Lord, Chelsea Perleberg, Melanie Petges, Matthew Quist, Reid McNeill, Zane Meyers, Zoe Peters, Rosa Roloff, Alexis Saad, Cameron Schuler, Laura Silberschmidt, Emma Slutsky, Lindsay Weber, Yasmin Zamora.

Sophomores: Breanna Beitzel, Nicole Ashmus, Jessica Batko, Beau Bergles, Sarah Blair, Kaitlyn Boarini, Aiden Brown, Justin Brown, Alexander Bruzas, Tanner Bykowski, Robert Denikas, Shania Dumelle, Mikayla Chon, Tyler Daniels, Sheena Derler, Dallas Evans, Heaven Fecht, Billy Flahive, Nadia Foltz, Abigail Frederick, Joshua Friedrichs, Hannah Fugate, Garrett Gilbert, Haley Gorsuch, Kyle Gray, Joscelynn Gould, Madeline Hansen, Jacob Holverson, Kenneth Horner, Joseph Hulback, Tessa Jahneke, Emily Jones, Rilye Kaebisch, Ryan Kirsch, Olivia Klean, Patrick Komperda, Andrew Korando, McKenna Krueger-Gapko, Tyler Krause, Parker Krumm, Kyle Kuhfuss, Austin Kurylo, Kara Laffin, Andrew LaForge, Morgan Langer, Maxwell Larson, Brian Lois. Ashley Lura, Abigail Marcquenski, Lindsay Mazurek, Thomas McClain, Trace Miller, Kaeley Mueller, Drake Muhlenbeck, Victor Nightingale, Kestly O’Neill, Emily Ortloff, Sheel Patel, Nickolas Penge, Matthew Perona, Dawson Rausch, Sarai Roberts, Amelia Ruckoldt, Amanda Sabourin, Jeffrey Schmadebeck, Rory Schmucker, Jack Schroeder, Kaitlyn Serini, Kylie Shane, Zachery Smith, Hunter Snell, Gabrielle Soehn, Alexandra Sostre, Robert Steadman, Stevi Sterling, Griffin Switalla, Nicholas Uzzardo, Jacob Voigt, Carrie Weis, Gradacious White, Gwendolyn Williams.

Juniors: Samuel Blankenship, Katie Castle-Wisman, Nathan Ellerbrock, Mackenzie George, Jonathan Hardesty, Dakota Barbaro, Amber Borggren, Rachel Breliant, Nikolai Buchman, Dylan Clements, Tyler Cook, Dori Cooling, Alex Daniels, Tristan Deegan, Aaron Diaz, Ryann Eberle, Nathan Forsberg, Anais Friedrich, Zoe Friedrich, Bradly Gillmore, Emma Goldberg, Emma Griffing, Jessica Griswold, Shelby Gross, Skyler Hardy, Michael Hassett, Austin Heiselmann, Hattie Heller-Cavener, Daneil Knottnerus, Hannah Lampada, Daniel Hogan, Mitchell Holmes, Julia Jester, John Kollross, Hannah Kunce, Connor LaRoche, Jillian Lardinois, Macy Lux, Zachary Millhouse, Giovanna Mirelli de Oliveira, Elizabeth Moat, Alexis Moroniak, Cole Nichols, Ndolo Nkabyo, Miranda Nobile, Emily Olejniczak, Chyanne Onstad, Hanna Perona, Alexandria Pettis, Kiel Peyron, Esmeralda Retana, Sophie Rogers, Krista Schultz, Paul Schulz, Andrew Shane, Zachary Smith, Hadlei Stanczak, Paige Stevens, Richard Szweda, Jerame Tooman, Shakala Tucker, Taylor Washack, Thea Wehrmeister, Gary Welter, Schmuel Zuriel.

Seniors: Leslie Abel, Madeline Artac, William Bablitz, Robert Bastrup, Lucas Blair, Seara Bonnar, Natalie Capelli, Brittiny Carlson, Samuel Colletti, Christal Daniels, Douglas Danielson, Alissa DeBell, Cody DeHamer, Ashley Derflinger, Joshua Diaz, Gavin Ellerbrock, Sarah Fallon, Kyle Florek, Kyle Foulke, Jaymes Gayhart, Marshall Gilbert, Kaitlyn Gorsuch, Erik Greenlee, Star Greune, Alex Hamilton, Brandon Hansen, Samantha Harms, Cory Hauser, Daniel Hebior, Austin Hedrick, Lauren Henke, Hope Howell, Abigail Hucker, Haley Krueger, Bryan Labicki, Lucas Leydens, Kevin Lourigan, Jaela McGill, Cheyenne McKinney, Jordan Meyers, Shelby Miller, Gavin Odejewski, Ashley Panek, Tyler Perona, Mina Refla, John Culp, Maria Sabourin, Brett Sandberg, Cameron Schneider, Mikayla Shannon, Michael Skora, Madeline Spain, Alexander Stockwell, Jordan Swiech, Julia Toomey, Irmalicia Trevino, Jordan Turcotte, Tylor Ugalde, Jessica Vela, Jamie Voigt, Hannah Wesner, Braden Willkomm, Colin Zinngrabe, Rue Swift.

Note: This post sponsored by Subway of Paddock Lake and Twin Lakes. — DH

 

48 Shares

One Comment

  1. While the big guys were demonstrating their potential behind the arc, the point and shooting guards, take national team member Guo Ailun as an example, were entertaining the audiences with stunning crossover and layups.

Leave a Reply

  • Follow us on

  • Archives