Wheatland Center School honor roll second quarter 2014-15


Note: This post sponsored by M.L.S. Auto Clinic. — DH

The following students were named to the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2014-15 school year at Wheatland Center School:

Highest Honors

8th Grade — Dylan Anderson, Morgan A. Ptak, Julie L. Roznik, Adam R. Simmons, Elizabeth K. Weidner.

7th Grade — Anthony Buccieri, Jr., Samuel B. Hanson, Mackenzie Wesoloski, Nyssa E. Zuehls.

6th Grade — Anna P. Carroll, Benjamin Carroll, Victoria M. Platz, Jadyn L. Pye, Jack J. Vozel, Jalyn R. Warren, Abby J. Horton, Aaron P Denko, Sean P. Noonan, Abigail M. Henry.

5th Grade — Caleb D. Beckley, Joseph M. Bingen, Isabelle L. Brenton, Jessica A. Dorobek, Marissa R. Dowell, Mackenzie L. Joosten, Carly L. Lois, Marie N. Nickolette, Rebecca M. Rainey, Ayden J. Rieboldt, Kalie L. Vassos, Peyton Williamson, Ole H. Hanson, Kendal N. Vinson, Candice J. Briscoe.

High Honors

8th Grade — Alana N. Bell, Molly E. Grabarec, Abilene Heichelbech, Riley A. Noonan, Tanner D. Peterson, Larz M. Gough, Ashley J. Toomey, Leah M. Pisani, Henry Bubel, Jenna R. Kerkman, Samantha L. Siler, William W. Vineyard, Makenzie D. Russell, April L. Hedberg, Anna R. Platz, Bryce D. Drier, Austin J. Glidden, Alexandra M. Tellez, Daniel Boyd, Brody R. Durkin, Evan B. Henry, Lauren A. Shane, Kyle J. Lois, Gage R. Mickelson, Jared J. Gehrke, Amanda M. Caldwell, Curtis R. Vineyard, Kayla Burian.

7th Grade — Gabrielle L. Gaynor, Alexander Gerlach, Zachary B. Hanson, Makayla L. Pratt, Tasia K. Vassos, Andrew M. Vinson, Aubree A. Guajardo, Scott D. Werner, Nora I. Heichelbech, Emerald Zimmerman, Logan P. Pye, Siara M. Volbrecht, Angelina C. Burzawa, Grace E. Anderson, Nicole R. Lootans, Jackson M. Wachal, Caleb E. Drury, Ryan Debell, Andrew M. Walsh, Shelby Spencer-Horton, Gavin A. Goldstein, Daniel Huddleston, Liam J. Mcaloon, Gabrielle S. Gasser.

6th Grade — Emily A. Roznik, Katherine C. Weidner, Alena A. Ekornaas, Sydney N. Laitamaki, Shane T. Petersen, Levi P. Flodin, Erin Gasser, Bryce A. Sekey, Alaina E. Vinson, Peter K. Visocnik, Mason C. Langel, Kaitlyn J. Tompos, Hannah G. Jares, Ethan J. Keung, Brianna N. Garrett, Wyatt Shackleford, Alexis R. Puidokas, Isaac Freitag, Joseph E. Devall, Bradley W. McManus, Brennan Blattner.

5th Grade — Alyssa M. Cox, Caraline R. Phillips, Emma M. Close, Mitchell D. Vineyard, Aydin R. Anderson, Grace P. Curran, Devon K. Burian, Lilyanna S. Cordova, James W. Vineyard, Zacharie R. Davis, Yazmyne B. Garcia, Nicholas P. Gerlach, Ryan M. Denko, Jack T. Fritz, Cort N. Shane, Jr., Konnor A. Sturgeon, Alex Samborski, Cameron Humphrey, Anthony M. Dimeo.

Honors

8th Grade — Jessie Black, Jianna Puchalski, Kelsey Seidl, Zachary Bacle, Seth J. Sanders, Grace O. Hetlet, Chase W. Warren, Kayla L. Lawrence, Robert Bullard, Hanna L. Keisler, Jake R. Mueller, Ryan M. Holst, Michala R. Ohlrich.

7th Grade — Alyssa S. Muzzy, Jada S. Nelsen, Kylie M. High, Michael A. Hodnik, Baylie P. Norton, Lyndsey Gulbrandson, Qwade J. Gehring, Keith L. Dowell, Michael C. Fitzgerald, Ethan J. Phillips, Angel M. Dimeo, Madalyn Fritz, Devin J. Massie.

6th Grade — Dylan T. Kublik, Joseph B. Butterfield, Geraldine J. Micke, Gracie M. Delaney, Gunner W. Benser, Jeffrey Schlotterer, Matthew A. Lodarek, Benjamin Durkin, Matthew R. Ehr, Jedediah A. Defilippo, Ava R. Wolcott, Nicholas D. Dawley, Heddon R. Nelsen, Donavan S. Brousil, Francisco Quinones.

5th Grade — Hunter J. Kavanaugh, Travis J. Harpster, Edwin P. Brieman, Brent T. Mason, Jr., Ethan J. McNutt, Jacob M. Lois, Jayea D. Mills, Craig D. Schroeder, Airel J. Lefler, Amber R. Hoffmann, Kacper A. Volbrecht, Chandler P. McKenna, Austin J. Butterfield, Shelby R. Brown, Alexander M. Dowell, Tabitha M. Pasco, Cody J. Tekampe, Vivian Pisani, Keegan Kinzle, Matthew Sekey.


Note: This post sponsored by M.L.S. Auto Clinic. — DH

0 Shares

Comments are closed.

  • Follow us on

  • Archives