Wheatland Center School 1st Quarter Honor Roll 2014-15

Note: This post sponsored by Sugar-N-Spice. — DH

The following students were named to the Wheatland Center School honor roll for the first quarter of the 2014-15 school year.

Highest Honors

8th Grade — Alana N. Bell, Abilene Heichelbech, Riley A. Noonan, Morgan A. Ptak, Adam R. Simmons, Ashley J. Toomey, William W. Vineyard, Dylan Anderson, Austin J. Glidden, Elizabeth K. Weidner.

7th Grade — Gabrielle S. Gasser, Alexander Gerlach, Samuel B. Hanson, Logan P. Pye, Rafal W. Volbrecht, Mackenzie Wesoloski, Nyssa E. Zuehls, Zachary B. Hanson.

6th Grade — Anna P. Carroll, Benjamin Carroll, Abby J. Horton, Hannah G. Jares, Victoria M. Platz, Jalyn R. Warren, Katherine C. Weidner, Sydney N. Laitamaki, Jadyn L. Pye, Jack J. Vozel.

5th Grade — Joseph M. Bingen, Alyssa M. Cox, Jessica A. Dorobek, Kacper A. Volbrecht, Rebecca M. Rainey, Caleb D. Beckley, Isabelle L. Brenton, Candice J. Briscoe, Carly L. Lois, Marie N. Nickolette, Kali L. Vassos, Ole H. Hanson, Grace P. Curran, Peyton O. Williamson.

High Honors

8th Grade — Molly E. Grabarec, Tanner D. Peterson, Lauren A. Shane, Jenna R. Kerkman, Daniel Boyd, Robert Bullard, Kayla Burian, Jared J. Gehrke, Kelsey K. Seidl, Curtis R. Vineyard, Bryce D. Drier, Alexandra M. Tellez, Brody R. Durkin, Leah M. Pisani, Julie L. Roznik, Hanna L. Keisler, Amanda M. Caldwell, Anna R. Platz, Makenzie D. Russell, Keegan E. Heiligenthal, Evan B. Henry, Thomas L. Olson, Henry Bubel.

7th Grade — Angelina C. Burzawa, Caleb E. Drury, Gabrielle L. Gaynor, Alyssa S. Muzzy, Tasia K. Vassos, Aubree A. Guajardo, Siara M. Volbrecht, Scott D. Werner, Gavin A. Goldstein, Makayla L. Pratt, Jada S. Nelsen, Nicole R. Lootans, Baylie P. Norton, Andrew M. Vinson, Liam J. Mcaloon, Jackson M. Wachal, Grace E. Anderson, Ryan Debell, Kylie M. High, Andrew M. Walsh, Anthony B. Buccieri, Jr., Shelby Spencer-Horton.

6th Grade — Alaina E. Vinson, Joseph B. Butterfield, Ethan J. Keung, Erin Gasser, Bryce A. Sekey, Gunner W. Benser, Levi P. Flodin, Sean P. Noonan, Brianna N. Garrett, Aaron P. Denko, Abigail M. Henry, Alexis R. Puidokas, Ava R. Wolcott, Shane T. Petersen, Alena A. Ekornaas, Emily A. Roznik, Peter K. Visocnik, Isaac Freitag, Matthew A. Lodarek, Wyatt Shackleford, Bradley W. McManus.

5th Grade — Ayden J. Rieboldt, Nicholas P. Gerlach, Alex Samborski, James W. Vineyard, Mitchell D. Vineyard, Marissa R. Dowell, Mackenzie L. Joosten, Cameron D. Humphrey, Lilyanna S. Cordova, Cort N. Shane, Jr., Kendal N. Vinson, Zacharie R. Davis, Edwin P. Brieman, Ryan M. Denko, Caraline R. Phillips, Emma M. Close, Madison W. Crow, Hunter J. Kavanaugh, Travis J. Harpster, Konnor A. Sturgeon, Devon K. Burian, Matthew J. Sekey, Keegan Kinzle, Jayea D. Mills.

Honors

8th Grade — Larz M. Gough, Chase W. Warren, April L. Hedberg, Jianna M. Puchalski, Kyle J. Lois, Kayla L. Lawrence, Gage R. Mickelson, Jessie L. Black, Joseph D. Baer, Jake R. Mueller, Grace O. Hetlet, Brettney L. Black, Niko T. Rosario, Samantha L. Siler, Caelan J. Martin.

7th Grade — Keith L. Dowell, Michael A. Hodnik, Qwade J. Gehring, Nora I. Heichelbech, Madalyn Fritz, Emerald L. Zimmerman, Lyndsey Gulbrandson, Brianna C. Lewis, Michael C. Fitzgerald.

6th Grade — Gracie M. Delaney, Jedediah A. Defilippo, Kaitlyn J. Tompos, Jeffrey L. Schlotterer, Joseph E. Devall, Donavan S. Brousil, Evan J. Seidl, Francisco Quinones, Geraldine J. Micke, Dylan T. Kublik, Benjamin Durkin.

5th Grade — Aydin R. Anderson, Vivian G. Pisani, Brent T. Mason, Jr., Ethan J. Ivan, Amber R. Hoffmann, Yazmyne B. Garcia, Ariel J. Lefler, Jack T. Fritz, Jacob M. Lois, Zackary J. Olson, Chandler P. McKenna, Craig D. Schroeder, Shelby R. Brown, Ethan J. McNutt, Anthony M. Dimeo, Austin J. Butterfield.

Note: This post sponsored by Sugar-N-Spice. — DH

176 Shares

Comments are closed.

  • Follow us on

  • Archives