Central HS honor roll second semester 2013-14


Note: This post sponsored by Silver Lake Auto Body. — DH

The following students were named to the Central High School honor roll for the second semester of the 2013-14 school year.

Straights A’s

Freshmen — Brantleigh Bannon, Katrina Bostanche, Anneliese Ceisel, Julie Katzer, Andrew Koroly, Natalie Meyer, Anna Leigh Niles, Sarah Verzal, Jesstys Volbrecht, Jacob Werth.

Sophomores — Graham Andrews, Clara Kevek, Eddie Korando, Alyssa MacKinnon, Olivia Rasmussen, Zachary Wermeling, Brianna Wolkober, Lucas Wysiatko.

Juniors — Madeline Brown, Brooklyn Carlson, Megan Sippy.

Seniors — Jessica Bergmann, Mackenzie Bevry, Leah Birch, Renee Culbertson, Thomas Dietz, Austin Feeney, Theresa Felchuk, Trevor Foster, Jarrett Freels, Kalyn Gackowski, David Gerou, Cheyenne Grant, Matthew Hanson, Michael Hibbard, Ashley Jehlicka, Hailey Jester, Margaret Rynkiewicz, Nicholas Salerno, Megan Ziesmann, Halie Hart.

High Honors

Freshmen — Austin Anderson, Jason Anderson, Michelle Belmont, Veronica Bursek-Krekling, Douglas Clements, William Cushman, Lucas Andre, Jessica Batko, Sarah Blair, Kaitlyn Boarini, Alyssa Bock, Carolyn Brown, Joseph Brown, Alexis Carlson, Carter Clothier, Karli Cox, Emma Crowe, Emma Delisi, Sheena Derler, John Dietz, Shania Dumelle, Julianna Ellerbrock, Meghan Faszholz, Samantha Fornell, Joshua Friedrichs, Hannah Fugate, Raylene Gonzalez, Lucas Graveley, Katie Holmstrom, Kenneth Horner, Nichole Hudrick, Hunter Huggins, Claudia Fox, Fleur Gawlik, Kevin Ginnow, Kyle Gray, Sara Hebior, Alyssa Hrncar, Tessa Jahneke, Emily Jones, Trent Jones, Janel Katzer, Mackenzie Karow, Amanda Keating, Lindsey Kimpler, Andrew Korando, Rhett Kliger, Parker Krumm, Kyle Kuhfuss, Andrew LaForge, Lisa Landry, Caitlyn Lawrence, Madeline Leafblad, Scott Lynch, Samantha Manis, Abigail Marcquenski, Tyler McCarthy, Thomas McClain, Bailey Menarek, Taylor Meredith, Kaeley Mueller, Andrea Muhlenbeck, Brett Niederer, Kestly O’Neill, Emily Ortloff, Sheel Patel, Austin Podella, Carli Podella, Katrina Rhodes, Arielle Richards, Sarai Roberts, Lillie Rogers, Amelia Ruckoldt, Victoria Salerno, Jeffrey Schmadebeck, Jack Schroeder, Trevor Silber, Delaney Sjong, Zachery Smith, Stevi Sterling, Tyler Stone, Griffin Switalla, Jamie Tambornino, Isabella Tondi, Megan Turk, Vanessa Tym, Thomas Walsh, Emily Wells, Jessica Werth, Jenna Wozniak, Jennifer Young, Arielle Zamba, Julie Ziemelis, Jacob Yule.

Sophomores — Adam Aker, Elaine Andersen, Luke Andrekus, Travis Artac, Madeleine Asma, Katelyn Baietto, Kasey Bakutis, Rachel Barthel, Shannon Bozman, Ethan Buccelli, Nikolai Buchman, Sophia Calzavara, Joseph Cambroni, George Capelli, Dylan Clements, Delaney Coomans, Hollilina Coppelman, Justin Engberg, Rachel Fish, Nathan Forsberg, Zoe Friedrich, Jake Gehrke, Emma Goldberg, Shelby Gross, Alena Hanson, Jonathan Hardesty, Skyler Hardy, Jacob Hebior, Hattie Heller-Cavener, Christopher Hill, Jared Holloway, Matthew Holloway, Emma Howard, Nicole Jackson, Eleonora Karnila, Samuel Keller, Hannah Kunce, Emma LaForge, Ryan Laffin, Jacob Lampada, Amanda Maurer, Courtney McFeters, Jake McGovern, Kaylee McNamara, Mackenzie Meyers, Elizabeth Moat, Cole Nichols, Adam Papendick, Pooja Patel, Dominic Pham, Sarah Post, Monica Rasch, Alexandria Reeves, Emily Richter, Aaron Roloff, Julia Ryan, Jordan Schoff, Jaret Schroeder, Olivia Simmons, Allison Smith, Zachary Smith, Natalia Vignieri, Anna Walther.

Juniors — Leslie Abel, Julia Alberth, Jonah Arbet, Madeline Artac, Brett Ashmus, Samuel Baer, Ashley Barningham, Nicholas Bielski, Trevor Blaschke, Courtney Bockrath, Victoria Borchert, Brienna Bostanche, Penelope Bremner, Kayte Bridger, Jordan Bruley, Benjamin Carter, Monica Ceisel, Sarah Cheney, Nashton Christiansen, Kennedy Clanton, Paula Corbett, Kelly Corkins, Christopher Dawley, Sarah Fallon, Sarah Frederick, Jaymes Gayhart, Nicole Ginnow, Benjamin Graveley, Bryan Griffey, Melissa Hauner, Cory Hauser, Hunter Hermes, Heidi Holmstrom, Dalton Karow, Benjamin Keller, Abigail Kimpler, J. Mitchell Kirsch, Michael Krueger, Gregory Kuhfuss, Melissa LaMeer, Jarret LaPlant, Rebecca Lamp, Lucy Landaeta, Leah Blair, Gerald Ehr, Robert Ehr, Ty Lane, Rebecca Lawrence, Jaela McGill, Madeline Murphy, Kathryn Neave, Luke O’Neill, Ashley Ortloff, Noah Poppe, Francesca Przlomski, Sarah Ratliff, Angelica Reeves, Scott Richter, Paige Salas, Amber Saldivar, Maria Salerno, Megan Scott, Brianna Shane, Abigail Slutsky, Alyssa Sokolski, Katherine Springer, Danielle Stachura, Madison Stanczak, Steven Switalla, Claire Thompson, Emily Turk, Donovan Ware, Courtney Weber, Mattie Weber, Andrew Weis, Justin Wermske, Julia Williams, Michael Yule, Paige Zeoli, Erik Mast.

Seniors — Wyatt Ackerman, Brandi Ager, Rachel Aker, Amy Andersen, Brian Anderson, Garrison Asma, Justin Barney, Megan Barton, Danielle Bentel, Sara Bentel, Taylor Bergles, Alyssa Beth, Cassity Beth, Sarah Beucher, Christian Billman, Micah Bloom, Kristin Blume, Roger Bock, Adria Bollendorf, Gwyndol Boyd, Jessica Breiling, Sarah Burmesch, Elizabeth Carlson, Jeremy Cavil, Sean Cavil, Zachary Cetera, Allison Clements, Aaron Clifton, Taylor Conrad, Rachel Crews, Bailey Dahms, Erin Degner, Adam Delisi, Keeley Denton, Jonathan Dyson, Kristen Edgar, Benjamin Ehr, Hannah Erickson, Madeline Erickson, Madison Fenske, Savannah Floore, Elizabeth Fonk, Briana Frank, Sabrina Franks, Brooks Gahart, Vanessa Gonzales, Emily Green, Nathan Gunderson, Stephanie Gutierrez, Jordyn Hameau, Kristin Hensley, Bradley Hole, Leah Holloway, Caroline Holverson, Taylor Hora, Rachel Horst, Alicia Hufnagle, Kari Husenica, Jacob Jackley, Megan Jehlicka, Eric Jensen, Jessica Jolly, Skyler Karow, Glenn Karsten, Destiny Kent, Tayler Kessler, Jasmine Kettledon, Seth Kopczynski, Natalie LaForge, Larkin Langston, Todd Lourigan, Carolyn Manring, Jessica Matthews, Morgan Meyers, Kylie Morris, Samantha Nagle, Holly Niederer, Kurtis Nydahl, Emily Olson, Tessa Olson, Tiffany Ouwerkerk, Miranda Page, Alex Parys, Siddharth Patel, Alyssa Pearson, Rebekah Pflueger, Nicholas Picchietti, Christina Pitts, Ashley Post, Danielle Rampart, Jessica Reiners, Joanne Reiners, Madalyn Reynolds, Melissa Rossi, Mariano Ruffolo, Kimberlee Ruzicki, Matthew Ryan, Emilia Santelli, Briana Schoenke, Lacie Schroeder, Kevin Shane, Jake Sheeran, Kallie Shramek, Erica Silberschmidt, Kierstin Sorensen, Mariah Starr, Kathryn Swatkowski, Danielle Tesar, Maxwell Tracy, Amber Ukkonen, Nicole Webb, Kelsey Welsch, Lucas Werth, Amie Winfield, Colleen Wolfe, Erik Wier.

Honor Roll

Freshmen — Emily Allen, Nicole Ashmus, Zachary Bannon, Breanna Beitzel, Mackormic Bernhardt, Aiden Brown, Alexander Bruzas, Tanner Bykowski, Julianna Calzada, Nathan Caya, Mikayla Chon, Hunter Conrad, Riley Edquist, Dallas Evans, Hannah Fellows, Billy Flahive, Jordan Foltz, Nadia Foltz, Noble Freels, Alexa Fullerton, Garrett Gilbert, Joscelynn Gould, Alesija Hall, Elizabeth Hameau, Madeline Hansen, Mason Hedrick, Rafael Herrera, Jacob Holverson, Joseph Hulback, Rilye Kaebisch, Ryan Kirsch, Olivia Klean, Ryan Kliger, Tyler Krause, Austin Kurylo, Aaron Lance, Kyle Larsen, Ashley Lura, Todora Lux, Lindsay Mazurek, Kira Mickelson, Michael Mosback, Kenneth Ney, Kaitlyn Olson, Kendra Proell, Kara Laffin, Brian Lois, Patrick Prokop, Lizzeth Retana, Michael Rivera, Julia Rook, Amanda Sabourin, Kaitlyn Serini, Mitchell Sibilsky, Isabella Skaggs, Paige Sloviak, Gabrielle Soehn. Alexandra Sostre, Robert Steadman, Nicole Stratton, Alexis Sturino, Nicholas Uzzardo, Jacob Voigt, Tyler Wiley, Mikayla Wittliff.

Sophomores — Ashleigh Ackerman, Savannah Acosta, Samuel Blankenship, Griffin Bollendorf, Amber Borggren, Mason Buthman, Katrina Cain, Katie Castle-Wisman, Kamdyn Christiansen, Eric Corbett, Alex Daniels, Savanna Danoski, Daniel Derouin, Matthew Dolan, Kathryn Durkin, Ryann Eberle, Autumn Elfering, Nathan Ellerbrock, Jake Ezelle, Reagan Friedrich, Chandler Gilbertson, Richard Gridley, Emma Griffing, Jessica Griswold, Jonathan Groleau, Angel Heathcoe, Austin Hehn, Felicidy Hjelmeseth, Daniel Hogan, Morgan Howland, Julia Jester, Tanika Johnson, Andrew Jozaitis, Daneil Knottnerus, John Kollross, Zachary Kollross, Kayla Konwent, Cory Krehbiel, Jillian Lardinois, Madisyn Larsen, Megan Lau, William Lloyd, Tymbr Lord, James Manring, Natalie Massie, Daniel Ehr, Macy Lux, Christopher McConnell, Victoria Menken, Alexis Moroniak, Jessica Namio, Miranda Nobile, Shamus O’Bryan, Emily Oleniczak, Jacob Parson, Hanna Perona, Vincent Reiter, Esmeralda Retana, Heather Richards, Olivia Schaefer, Krista Schultz, Andrew Shane, Adriannah Sherwood, Jennifer Sparks, Paige Stevens, Richard Szweda, Jerame Tooman, Jenna Trione, Abigail Vanderhoef, Cheyenne Vernezze, Thea Wehrmeister, Ava Westermann, Cole Ziesmann, Richard Ney, Kiel Peyron, Paul Schulz, Gary Welter.

Juniors — Pamela Anderson, Adam Barningham, Steven Baer, Britteny Berry, Seara Bonnar, Cali Buchino, Danielle Bykowski, Zachary Culbertson, Ashley Derflinger, Savannah LaBoy-Rodriguez, Angel Dalsbo, Sabrina Davis, Ryan Edquist, Gavin Ellerbrock, Anna Finnemore, Grant Fischer,  Haley Fliess, Marshall Gilbert, Alex Hamilton, Lauren Henke, Ryan Hill, Brittany Horner, Hope Howell, Alyssa Johnson, Kenzie Keena, J. Evan Kirsch, Christian Lamey, Shania Lindsley, Jacklyn McClain, Shane McNealy, Jordan Meyers, Shelby Miller, Ashley Panek, Rheanna Pieroni, Kyle Racas, Mina Refla, Raven Renje, Mindi Richards, Maria Sabourin, Brett Sandberg, Holly Schaal, Claire Schlosser, Alexander Stockwell, Evelyn Swatkowski, Brianna Sweeney, Jordan Swiech, Irmalicia Trevino, Colin Zinngrabe.

Seniors — Kimberly Aemisegger, Emily Augustyn, Kyle Beaumier, Zachary Biehn, Ashley Brennum, Melisa Buszta, Eduardo Cabrera, Maxwell Carey, Jennifer Childers, Miranda Bird, Tyler Brown, Corey Capelli, Jacob Carey, Emmie Cook, Robert Cuba, Franklin Cushman, Hannah Davidson, Christopher Frackowiak, Alexander Gray, Tyler Hughes, Anthony Iwen, Nicholas Kappel, Tyler LaCombe, Samantha Lombardo, Lorenzo McDermit, Cody McFeters, Samantha Mickelson, Alicia Mitchell, Amber Nelson, Alyssia O’Dell, Diana Obregon, Trevor Peterson, Francis Pompei, Rachel Ramsak, Jessica Esch, Kyle Krause, Alexis Lamp, Jesse Luhn, Logan Mahr, Erick Nielsen, William Pitej, Maria Rasch, Morgan Rau, Jack Ray, Megan Ruxton, Molly Schmelling, Tyler Schwab, Katherine Skora, Natalia Smart, Paige Soehn, Haley Spoerl, Victoria Stevens, Kaitlin Terwall, Olivia Tooman, Jesse Wiatr.

79 Shares

Comments are closed.

  • Follow us on

  • Archives