Bristol School honor roll third quarter 2013-14

Note: This post sponsored by Buttons & Bolts. — DH

The following students were named to the Bristol School second quarter honor roll for the 2013-14 school year:

(* denotes straight As)

Fourth Grade

First honors — Emma Brandt, Emma Brewer, Mallory Burns, Ashton Bussiere, Quinn Caya, Mason Dreyer, Ariana Eiler, Savannah Fisher, Lauren Foerster, Bao Lu, Asa McGonegal, *Makayla Millhouse, *Amanda Palmen, Tori Parrish, Logan Piktel, *Jack Rose, *Tyler Schoolcraft, *Dean Serritella, Niko Therman, *Daniel Tompkins, *Bryan Topercer, Katie Walkington, Alyssa Weber, Alexandra Wells, Abigail Yule.

Second honors — Aleksandra Bojanic, Carter Brennick, Havish Gopar, Viny Greco, Hunter Johnson, Logan Jozefiak, Ruby Loecher, Samuel Monday, Oma Patterson, Vivian Pelli, Ellie Reynolds, Brina Schmitz, Lauren Skoropinski, Cole Stalker, James Talbert, Catherine VanKammen, Samantha Wenberg.

Fifth Grade

First honors — *Olivia Bergmann, *Bojana Bojanic, Conner Buono, *Matt Felske, *Delaney Hawkins, Grace Henningfield, Rudolph Herakovich, Madison Johnston, *Lucas Koeppel, Chase Kveck, Ben LeFebve, Jenna Leslie, *Rachel Maddox, *Chase Malanowski, Daniel Masnik, Brynn McNeill, Stephanie Mickelson, Alessandra Murillo, Benjamin Pelli, *Cynthia Pelli, Olivia Rickert, *Fiona Schmeelk, Chantelle Schoolcraft, Ben Shane, *Jessica Skoropinski, *Anna Thompson, *Carly Vogelsang, *Mikaela Wynhoff.

Second honors — David Bonnes, Mason Buesing, Jolina Clark, Christopher DeLong, Zara Dixon, Dylan Eckhart, Sophia Floss, Makenna Glassman, Amanda Gorsuch, Nataley Hernandez, Lorenzo Herrera, Alex Johnson, Emma Klinesmith, Aidon Long, Patrick MacKay, Ashley Miller, Dayton Pietschman, Madeline Slutsky, Abigayle Stichauf.

Sixth Grade

First honors — *Tyler Andrews, Jillian Argersinger, *Tyler Bannon, Seth Bayles, *Nathan Brewer, *Tyler Carver, William Cavener, *Ellie Christeson, *Ethan Chyla, Teagan Coomans, Sydney Crowe, Ryan Cuba, *Victoria Desimoni, *Cooper Ferruzzi, *McKenna Hall, Katie Harris, *Meghan Harris, *Hannah Hogan, *Andrew Hrncar, Kyle Kitterman, *Sarah Kuhn, *Zachary Meyers, *Austin Mordja, *Tanner Mordja, John Ortloff, *Maggie Pelli, *Chloe Perri, *Madeline Persino, Tracy Richards, Brandon Rivera, *Tyler Rivera, Kayla Seno, *Shelby Serritella, Colton Soto, Kassidy Valarezo, *Savannah Weyrauch, Eli Willoughby, *Megan Witt, *Ellie Witt, *Marcus Wolff, Melissa Yule, Gabrielle Zagame, Logan Ziegler, *Grace Ziehm.

Second honors — Trinity Alexander, Yaritza Bermudez, Jordan Dahlberg, William DeGoey, Kiley Erich, Tyler Horton, David Kelly, Ashton Lance, Dylan Metcalfe, Cade Nichols, Gianna Pellegrino, Emma Pignotti-Wiberg, Logan Salzeider, Priscilla Scaccia, Molly Wadin, Jadyn Young.

Seventh Grade

First honors — *Katelyn Bergmann, Kaylee Bernardy, Kayli Bohr, Hope Caya, *Noah Coleman, Sierra Cruz, Rebecca Edwards, *Kathryn Farrell, Kapish Gopar, *Samy Greco, Dylan Griffing, Abby Jones,*Gabriella Kaebisch, Nicole Knoerr, Claire Koeppel, Kelsey Kurylo, *Claire Lawrence, Eric Lehmann, Ben Mickelson, Cory Miller, Shalynn Mulloy, *Javier Retana, *Haley Riordan, Brystal Schultz, Colton Schultz, Josh Schultze, Katelyn Thatcher, Alexis Toney, *Marie Tyree, *Elizabeth VanKammen.

Second honors — Zach Cain, Aaron DeLong, Raul Gil, Rielly Huskey, Tenny Kapellusch, Brandon Kent, Shawna Lunn, Monica Madden, Joe Michelau, Amba Nkabyo, Chris Sdralis, Kaitlyn Shaffer, Grant Thomas, Kyle Vivian.

Eighth Grade

First honors — Aysiah Aguilar, Payton Armbruster, Bradley Brennum, Max Brown, Osmar Castillo, Felix Desimoni, Kailey Duval, *Maria Rene Essary, Joseph Graham, Maggie Grech-Cumbo, Brielle Gunderson, Emma Heller-Cavener, Paige Horrom, Emily Houtz, Grace Jahnke, Katie Keller, Alexis Kelly, *Mickenzie Kennedy, *Sam LeFebve, *Madison LeRoy, Josh Leslie, Olivia MacKay, Colin Mast, *Trevor Millhouse, *Nicole Noble, *Kathryn Perri, Daniel Persino, *Jack Polick, Keelin Richards, Caitlin Salzeider, Susannah Sinkovec, Kristin Swatkowski, Danielle Venckus, *Ashley Wells, Mason Welter.

Second honors — Paige Armbruster, Jada Cruz, Chase Erickson, Cole Hoffman, Dustin Hogan, Zayin Knottnerus, Kai Kuebler, Lindsey Makenna, Hannah Maurer, Alex McGonegal, Reid McNeill, Jason Olson, Olivia Owens, Kylee Plants, Brianna Reid, Soheila Roenfanz, Alexis Saad, Breanna Scherer, Jaylin Slater, Emma Slutsky, Lindsay Weber, Jasmin Zamora.

Note: This post sponsored by Buttons & Bolts. — DH

18 Shares

Comments are closed.

  • Follow us on

  • Archives