Central HS honor roll first semester 2013-14

The following post is sponsored by Buttons and Bolts Fabric and Quilting Supply. – DH

The following students were named to the Central High School honor roll for the first semester of the 2013-14 school year.

Straights A’s

Freshmen –– Jason Anderson, Anneliese Ceisel, Julie Katzer, Bailey Menarek, Natalie Meyer, Anna Leigh Niles, Sheel Patel, Sarah Verzal, Jacob Werth.

Sophomores — Graham Andrews, Jared Holloway, Eddie Korando, Alyssa MacKinnon, Olivia Rasmussen, Lucas Wysiatko.

Juniors — Nicholas Bielski, Madeline Brown, Brooklyn Carlson, Megan Sippy.

Seniors — Jessica Bergmann, Mackenzie Bevry, Gwyndol Boyd, Renee Culbertson, Thomas Dietz, Austin Feeney, Trevor Foster, Jarrett Freels, Kalyn Gackowski, Matthew Hanson, Halie Hart, Michael Hibbard, Bradley Hole, Ashley Jehlicka, Hailey Jester, Carolyn Manring, Siddharth Patel, Lacie Schroeder, Kierstin Sorensen, Kathryn Swatkowski, Danielle Tesar, Megan Ziesmann.

High Honors

Freshmen — Austin Anderson, Brantleigh Bannon, Michelle Belmont, Katrina Bostanche, Emily Allen, Lucas Andre, Nicole Ashmus, Jessica Batko, Kaitlyn Boarini, Alyssa Bock, Aidan Brow,n Joseph Brown, Veronica Bursek-Krekling, Julianna Calzada, Douglas Clements, William Cushman, Alexis Carlson, Nathan Caya, Carter Clothier, Hunter Conrad, Karli Cox, Emma Crowe, Tyler Daniels, Emma Delisi, Sheena Derler, John Dietz, Shania Dumelle, Julianna Ellerbrock, Meghan Faszholz, Hannah Fellows, Samantha Fornell, Hannah Fugate, Raylene Gonzalez, Lucas Graveley, Elizabeth Hameau, Madeline Hansen, Katie Holmstrom, Kenneth Horner, Nichole Hudrick, Hunter Huggins, Heaven Fecht, Claudia Fox, Fleur Gawlik, Kyle Gray, Alyssa Hrncar, Tessa Jahneke, Emily Jones, Trent Jones, Rilye Kaebisch, Mackenzie Karow, Janel Katzer, Amanda Keating, Lindsey Kimpler, Rhett Kliger, Andrew Korando, Andrew Koroly, Parker Krumm, Kyle Kuhfuss, Austin Kurylo, Andrew LaForge, Aaron Lance, Lisa Landry, Caitlyn Lawrence, Madeline Leafblad, Scott Lynch, Samantha Manis, Tyler McCarthy, Thomas McClain, Taylor Meredith, Kira Mickelson, Michael Mosback, Kaeley Mueller, Andrea Muhlenbeck, Brett Niederer, Kestly O’Neill, Emily Ortloff, Austin Podella, Kendra Proell, Jonathan Rasmussen, Dawson Rausch, Katrina Rhodes, Arielle Richards, Sarai Roberts, Lillie Rogers, Amelia Ruckoldt, Amanda Sabourin, Victoria Salerno, Jeffrey Schmadebeck, Jack Schroeder, Kaitlyn Serini, Trevor Silber, Delaney Sjong, Zachery Smith, Kara Laffin, Julia Rook, Stevi Sterling,  Tyler Stone, Nicole Stratton, Griffin Switalla, Jamie Tambornino, Isabella Tondi, Vanessa Tym, Jacob Voigt, Jesstys Volbrecht, Thomas Walsh, Emily Wells, Jessica Werth, Mikayla Wittliff, Jenna Wozniak, Jennifer Young, Jacob Yule, Arielle Zamba, Julie Ziemelis.

Sophomores — Adam Aker, Andrew Allen, Elaine Andersen, Luke Andrekus, Travis Artac, Kasey Bakutis, Rachel Barthel, Samuel Blankenship, Shannon Bozman, Ethan Buccelli, Sophia Calzavara, Joseph Cambroni, George Capelli, Anna Chandler, Rachel Fish, Jake Gehrke, Emma Goldberg, Jessica Griswold, Alena Hanson, Jonathan Hardesty, Skyler Hardy, Jacob Hebior, Hattie Heller-Cavener, Christopher Hill, Matthew Holloway, Emma Howard, Julia Jester, Samuel Keller, Clara Kevek, John Kollross, Hannah Kunce, Ryan Laffin, Jacob Lampada, Amanda Maurer, Courtney McFeters, Jake McGovern, Kaylee McNamara, Julia Mellor, Mackenzie Meyers, Elizabeth Moat, Cole Nichols, Adam Papendick, Alexandria Reeves, Aaron Roloff, Jordan Schoff, Sarah Post, Julia Ryan, Jordan Schoff, Jaret Schroeder, Olivia Simmons, Zachary Smith, Jenna Trione, Anna Walther, Zachary Wermeling, Brianna Wolkober, Faith Zietsma.

Juniors — Julia Alberth, Pamela Anderson, Jonah Arbet, Madeline Artac, Brett Ashmus, Samuel Baer, Ashley Barningham, Trevor Blaschke, Courtney Bockrath, Brienna Bostanche, Penelope Bremner, Jordan Bruley, Benjamin Carter, Monica Ceisel, Sarah Cheney, Paula Corbett, Kelly Corkins, Gerald Ehr, Robert Ehr, Gavin Ellerbrock, Sarah Fallon, Sarah Frederick, Jaymes Gayhart, Nicole Ginnow, Benjamin Graveley, Bryan Griffey, Hunter Hermes, Heidi Holmstrom, Annah Jaime, Dalton Karow, Benjamin Keller, Abigail Kimpler, J. Mitchell Kirsch, Michael Krueger, Jarret LaPlant, Rebecca Lamp, Lucy Landaeta, Rebecca Lawrence, Jacklyn McClain, Madeline Murphy, Luke O’Neill, Ashley Ortloff, Ashley Panek, Noah Poppe, Francesca Przlomski, Angelica Reeves, Ty Lane, Mina Refla, Raven Renje, Mindi Richards, Paige Salas, Maria Salerno, Holly Schaal, Mikayla Shannon, Abigail Slutsky, Alyssa Sokolski, Katherine Springer, Danielle Stachura, Madison Stanczak, Steven Switalla, Claire Thompson, Emily Turk, Donovan Ware, Courtney Weber, Andrew Weis, Julia Williams, Paige Zeoli.

Seniors — Brandi Ager, Nazim Ahmedi, Rachel Aker, Brian Anderson, Garrison Asma, Emily Augustyn, Justin Barney, Megan Barton, Danielle Bentel, Sara Bentel, Taylor Bergles, Alyssa Beth, Sarah Beucher, Christian Billman, Leah Birch, Miranda Bird, Micah Bloom, Kristin Blume, Adria Bollendorf, Jessica Breiling, Sarah Burmesch, Melissa Buszta, Elizabeth Carlson, Jeremy Cavil, Sean Cavil, Kayla Ciotti, Allison Clements, Aaron Clifton, Taylor Conrad, Rachel Crews, Robert Cuba, Franklin Cushman, Bailey Dahms, Hannah Davidson, Erin Degner, Adam Delisi, Keeley Denton, Kristen Edgar, Benjamin Ehr, Madeline Erickson, Theresa Felchuk, Madison Fenske, Kristen Fiegel, Savannah Floore, Elizabeth Fonk, Brooks Gahart, David Gerou, Vanessa Gonzales, Cheyenne Grant, Emily Green, Nathan Gunderson, Jordyn Hameau, Kristin Hensley, Leah Holloway, Rachel Horst, Alicia Hufnagle, Kari Husenica, Jacob Jackley, Megan Jehlicka, Jessica Jolly, Natalie Jones, Skyler Karow, Glenn Karsten, Destiny Kent, Seth Kopczynski, Kyle Krause, Natalie LaForge, Larkin Langston, Clayton Lois, Todd Lourigan, Zachary Manon, Jessica Matthews, Cody McFeters, Morgan Meyers, Alicia Mitchell, Kurtis Nydahl, Tessa Olson, Tiffany Ouwerkerk, Miranda Page, Alex Parys, Rebekah Pflueger, Nicholas Picchietti, Christina Pitts, Ashley Post, Maria Rasch, Jessica Reiners, Joanne Reiners, Madalyn Reynolds, Melissa Rossi, Mariano Ruffolo, Kimberlee Ruzicki, Matthew Ryan, Margaret Rynkiewicz, Nicholas Salerno, Briana Schoenke, Catherine Schroeder, Kevin Shane, Jake Sheeran, Erica Silberschmidt, Holley Swanson, Kaitlin Terwall, Alexandra Thompson, Maxwell Tracy, Amber Ukkonen, Kelsey Welsch, Lucas Werth, Amie Winfield.

Honors

Freshmen — Zachary Bannon, Hunter Becker, Breanna Beitzel, Mackormic Bernhardt, Justin Brown, Alexander Bruzas, Tanner Bykowski, Autumn Carlson, Luke Cetera, Mikayla Chon, Hunter Danielowicz, Tyler Davis, Robert Denikas, Riley Edquist, Bryce Edwards, Dallas Evans, Billy Flahive, Jordan Foltz, Abigail Frederick, Noble Freels, Joshua Friedrichs, Joshua Fugate, Alexa Fullerton, Garrett Gilbert, Kevin Ginnow, Haley Gorsuch, Joscelynn Gould, Alesija Hall, Sara Hebior, Rafael Herrera, Jacob Holverson, Kaylee Jackson, Bailey Kehoe, Jordan Kennedy, Alexander King, Ryan Kirsch, Olivia Klean, Patrick Komperda, Tyler Krause, Morgan Langer, Kyle Larsen, Maxwell Larson, Ashley Lura, Todora Lux, Abigail Marcquenski, Sarah Blair, Brian Lois, Lindsay Mazurek, Kenneth Ney, Tevin Pielhau, Carli Podella, Patrick Prokop, Lizzeth Retana, Michael Rivera, Michella Robles, Devin Roenfanz, Kylie Shane, Rebecca Sheen, Isabella Skaggs, Paige Sloviak, Isabel Sobbe, Jeanna Soto, Robert Steadman, Jeffery Steinbach, Alexis Sturino, Megan Turk, Nicholas Uzzardo, Dorothy Wadin, Carrie Weis, Tyler Wiley, Gwendolyn Williams.

Sophomores — Ashleigh Ackerman, Savannah Acosta, Griffin Bollendorf, Amber Borggren, Samantha Boswell, Nikolai Buchman, Mason Buthman, Katrina Cain, Katie Castle-Wisman, Jake Chaput, Kamdyn Christiansen, Dylan Clements, Delaney Coomans, Hollilina Coppelman, Eric Corbett, Alex Daniels, Savanna Danoski, Tristan Deegan, Daniel Derouin, Kathryn Durkin, Jordan Easthon, Autumn Elfering, Nathan Ellerbrock, Justin Engberg, Jake Ezelle, Nathan Forsberg, Anais Friedrich, Reagan Friedrich, Zoe Friedrich, Chandler Gilbertson, Richard Gridley, Jonathan Groleau, Shelby Gross, Angel Heathcoe, Daniel Hogan, Devin Howard, Nicole Jackson, Tanika Johnson, Andrew Jozaitis, Eleonora Karnila, Kayla Konwent, Emma LaForge, Conor LaRoche, Jillian Lardinois, Megan Lau, William Lloyd, Macy Lux, James Manring, Natalie Massie, Christopher McConnell, Bree McKenna, Shawn Meyers, Ndolo Nkabyo, Miranda Nobile, Jonathan Ocasio, Tabitha Owens, Hanna Perona, Dominic Pham, Monica Rasch, Vincent Reiter, Esmeralda Retana, Heather Richards, Emily Richter, Sophie Rogers, Ana Schuerstedt, Seth Seybert, Andrew Shane, Adriannah Sherwood, Allison Smith, Jennifer Sparks, Paige Stevens, Richard Szweda, Jerame Tooman, Sabastian Veach, Natalia Vignieri, Taylor Washback, Ava Westermann, Montana Williams, Pooja Patel, Kiel Peyron, Paul Schulz, Gary Welter, Ava Westermann, Montana Williams.

Juniors — Adam Barningham, Nashton Christiansen, Leslie Abel, Steven Baer, Leah Blair, Lucas Blair, Seara Bonnar, Victoria Borchert, Kayte Bridger, Cali Buchino, Sullivan Cain, Kennedy Clanton, Samuel Colletti, Zachary Culbertson, Douglas Danielson, Christopher Dawley, Ashley Derflinger, Sabrina Davis, Savannah LaBoy-Rodriguez, Madison MacIsaac, Cheyenne McKinney, Ryan Edquist, Anna Finnemore, Grant Fischer, Andrew Fliess, Haley Fliess, Marshall Gilbert, Kaitlyn Gorsuch, Melissa Hauner, Cory Hauser, Ryan Hill, Hailey Houtz, Kenzie Keena, J. Evan Kirsch, Gregory Kuhfuss, Melissa LaMeer, Cole Maier, Erik Mast, Jaela McGill, Tyler McKnight, Shane McNealy, Shelby Miller, Kathryn Neave, Leah Piekarski, Kyle Racas, Sarah Ratliff, Alyssa Rudis, Maria Sabourin, Brian Schuerstedt, Megan Scott, Brianna Shane, Alexander Stockwell, Evelyn Swatkowski, Jordan Turcotte, Jessica Vela, Mattie Weber, Justin Wermske, Hannah Wesner, Braden Willkomm, Michael Yule, Colin Zinngrabe.

Seniors — Wyatt Ackerman, Kimberly Aemisegger, Kyle Beaumier, Cassity Beth, Zachary Beth, Roger Bock, Ashley Brennum, Jake Buthman, Artemio Carrera, Zachary Cetera, Jennifer Childers, Alexander Cooper, Damien Davis, Hannah Erickson, Timothy Florek, Christopher Frackowiak, Sabrina Franks, Alexander Gray, Stephanie Gutierrez,Stephanie Hudrick, Anthony Iwen, Nicholas Kappel, Tayler Kessler, Jasmine Kettledon, Tyler LaCombe, Jessica Esch, Taylor Hora, Eric Jensen, Emilee Klein, Alexis Lamp, Logan Mahr, Lorenzo McDermit, Samantha Mickelson, Holly Niederer, Rae Lynn Niles, Alyssia O’Dell, Diana Obregon, Cory Oetker, Emily Olson, Alyssa Pearson, Trevor Peterson, Danielle Rampart, William Pitej, Sara Radziuk, Morgan Rau, Jack Ray, Megan Ruxton, Emilia Santelli, Lauren Schell, Molly Schmelling, Tyler Schwab, Kallie Shramek, Katherine Skora, Natalia Smart, Mariah Starr, Victoria Stevens, Jenna Stone, Zackary Strigin, Olivia Tooman, Haley VanBuren, Nicole Webb, Maxx Welker, Benjamin Wiltberger, Colleen Wolfe.

The following post is sponsored by Buttons and Bolts Fabric and Quilting Supply. – DH

161 Shares

One Comment

  1. Rosi & Chris says:

    Cool beans Billy for making honors roll.

  • Follow us on

  • Archives