Brighton School honor roll first quarter 2013-14

This post sponsored by Subway of Paddock Lake and Twin Lakes. — DH

The following students were named to the Brighton School honor roll for the first quarter of the 2013-14 school year:

8th Grade

High Honors – Lindsay Meyers, Kelly Wolkober, Brooke Wysaitko, Elijah Scheckel.

Honor Roll – Alec Benes, Matthew Bruzas, Claire Fox, Kate Husenica, Taylor Mitchell, Abigail Moat, Chelsa Perleberg, Melanie Petges.

Honorable Mention – Alayna Oldenberg, Luke DeBel,l Michael Kritikos, Tala Peacock, Samuel Grasseschi.

7th Grade

High Honors – Daniel Boyd, Joshua Ellerbrock, Katelyn Halladay, Braden Lejcar, Gabe Hartke, Jake Mueller, Keely Nelson, Trace Obregon, Emily Springer, Elizabeth Petges, Mason Sullivan, Rebecca Tondi, Courtney Uhlenhake, Paris Zamba.

Honor Roll – Alexandrea Lemieux, Dylan Hughes, Luke Norstrom, Paige Nys, Ethan Rushkus, Alexander Salerno, Layne Schroeder, Jordyn Schultz, Bailey Sokolski.

Honorable Mention – Kyle Blume, Anthony Brand, John Emerson.

6th Grade

High Honors – Kenna Beth, Kayla Daniels, Anastasia Doyle-Bruce, Charles Feeney, Amanda Hauser, Isabelle Keen, Hannah Moat, Hannah Nelson, Trinity Pflueger, Alyssa Rasch, Ryan Spafford, Amanda Tews.

Honor Roll – Frank Bain, Elizabeth Gorka, Adam Seybert, Tyme Eppers, Paige Wysiatko, Keith Myers, Heidi Ludwig, Caden Ryshkus, Ryan DeBell, Joseph Ellerbrock, Daniel Seward, Nicole Benes.

5th Grade

High Honors – Ashland Boero, Bradley Carolann, Donald Brand, Max Calzada, Abigail Conrad, Hannah Coots, Dufek Noah, Eppers Emmarie, Megan Fliess, Luke Hartke, Shannon Hughes, Rylan Ladd, Megan Lejcar, Alyssa Meyer, Antonina Miller, Kyle Mitchell, Nys Sydney, Magnus Schroeder, Jacob Seward, Matthew Smith, McKenna Smith, Chloe Uhlenhake, Nathan Vanderwerff, Lexie Wisnefski, Alexandra Wolf.

Honor Roll – Daniel Patten, Hunter Schwertfeger, Lili Welker, Aiden Mischke.

This post sponsored by Subway of Paddock Lake and Twin Lakes. — DH

1 Shares

Comments are closed.

  • Follow us on

  • Archives