Wheatland Center School Honor Roll first quarter 2013-14

Note: This post sponsored by Sugar-N-Spice. — DH

The following students were named to the Wheatland Center School honor roll for the first quarter of the 2013-14 school year:

Highest Honors

8th Grade – Kayli Humphrey, Ashleigh Vinson, Isaac Bruley, Hunter Hess, Robert McNealy, Sierra R. Olson, Anthony J. Poco, Samantha Serak, Fredrick J. Zuehls, Brock Muzzy, Annalise Devall

7th Grade – Tanner D. Peterson, Adam R. Simmons

6th Grade – Nyssa E. Zuehls, Angelina Burzawa, Davin M. Cummings, Samuel B. Hanson, Zachary B. Hanson, Mackenzie Wesoloski, Michael Fitzgerald, Logan P. Pye.

5th Grade – Anna P. Carroll, Alena A. Ekornaas, Abby J. Horton, Benjamin Carroll, Ethan J. Keung, Sydney Laitamaki, Jadyn L. Pye, Jalyn R. Warren, Bryce A. Sekey.

 High Honors

8th Grade – Edie L. Keung, Emma B. Olson, Noah H. Urban, Chelsea R. Lamp, Meghan McNealy, Montana Petersen, Katherine Grabarec, Gavin R. Hammond, Sally A. Windler, Nikolas R. Schaal, Kayla M. Brever, Margaret Gerlach, Zoe E. Peters, Kyle Miller, Hayley A. Potter, Samantha Holst, Delaney E. Florek, Rachel Senft, Zachary G. Jares, Gunner T. Peterson, Cassandra Schneider, Amber R. Lucy, Danielle M. Garrett, Jaden N. Mckenna.

7th Grade – Riley Noonan, Ashley Toomey, Austin Glidden, Julie Roznik, William Vineyard, Alexandra Tellez, Jared J. Gehrke, Morgan A. Ptak, Alana N. Bell, Larz Gough, April L. Hedberg, Kyle J. Lois, Henry Bubel, Molly Grabarec, Jenna R. Kerkman, Seth J. Sanders, Curtis R. Vineyard, Kayla Burian, Kayla L. Lawrence, Robert Bullard, Autumn Hecketsweiler, Grace O. Hetlet.

6th Grade – Gabrielle L. Gaynor, Gabrielle S. Gasser, Alyssa S. Muzzy, Siara M. Volbrecht, Makayla L. Pratt, Jada S. Nelsen, Aubree A. Guajardo, Keith L. Dowell, Anthony B. Buccieri Jr., Kylie M. High, Michael A. Hodnik, Gavin A. Goldstein, Shelby Spencer-Horton, Caleb E. Drury.

5th Grade – Abigail M. Henry, Alaina E. Vinson, Jack J. Vozel, Erin Gasser, Sean P. Noonan, Kaitlyn J. Tompos, Peter K. Visocnik, Aaron Denko, Brianna N. Garrett, Alexis R. Puidokas.

Honor Roll

8th Grade – Malika N. Brown, Emma M. Huizenga, Cole R. Nichols, Kirstin A. Warren, Dawson J. Hansen.

7th Grade – Brody R. Durkin, Abilene Heichelbech, Evan B. Henry, Lauren A. Shane, Hanna L. Keisler, Samantha L. Siler, Leah M. Pisani, Kelsey K. Seidl, Jianna M. Puchalski, Brettney L. Black, Amanda Caldwell, Thomas L. Olson, Gage R. Mickelson, Lauren R. Peterson, Keegan Heiligenthal.

6th Grade – Jackson M. Wachal, Andrew M. Vinson, Scott D. Werner, Emerald Zimmerman, Liam J. Mcaloon, Qwade J. Gehring, Angel M. Dimeo, Lyndsey Gulbrandson, Ethan J. Phillips, Nora I. Heichelbech, Daniel Huddleston.

5th Grade – Wyatt Shackleford, Isaac Freitag, Jedediah A. Defilippo, Shane T. Petersen, Bradley W. McManus, Hannah G. Jares, Jeffrey Schlotterer, Emily A. Roznik, Levi P. Flodin, Dezmond Zimmerman, Hannah Sobbe, Joseph B. Butterfield, Nicholas D. Dawley.

Note: This post sponsored by Sugar-N-Spice. — DH

0 Shares

Comments are closed.

  • Follow us on

  • Archives