Bristol School First Quarter Honor Roll 2013-2014

Note: This post was sponsored by Derek’s Customer Computers. — DH

The following students were named to the Bristol School first quarter honor roll for the 2013-14 school year:

(* denotes straight As)

Fourth Grade

First honors — Aleksandra Bojanic, Emma Brandt, Emma Brewer, *Mallory Burns, *Ashton Bussiere, Quinn Caya, Mason Dreyer, *Ariana Eiler, *Savannah Fisher, Lauren Foerster, Havish Gopar, Logan Jozefiak, Emma Kirton, Daniel Koffen, *Bao Lu, *Asa McGonegal, Makayla Millhouse, Amanda Palmen, Taylor Parrish, Oma Patterson, Logan Piktel, Mariel Reid, *Jack Rose, Brina Schmitz, *Tyler Schoolcraft, *Dean Serritella, Cole Stalker, James Talbert, Niko Therman, *Daniel Tompkins, *Bryan Topercer, *Katie Walkington, Alyssa Weber, *Alexandra Wells, Abigail Yule.

Second honors — Cameron Anderson, Carter Brennick, Mackenzie George, Viny Greco, Nathan Hubrich, Troy Lehmann, Ruby Loecher, Jeremy Mitchell, Tori Parrish, Vivian Pelli, Ellie Reynolds, Anastasia Sdralis, Catherine VanKammen, Samantha Wenberg.

Fifth Grade

First honors — *Olivia Bergmann, Bojana Bojanic, David Bonnes, *Alexia Carrera, Jolina Clark, Dylan Eckhart, *Matt Felske, Makenna Glassman, *Amanda Gorsuch, Stephen Harscher, *Delaney Hawkins, Grace Henningfield, *Madison Johnston, Emma Klinesmith, *Lucas Koeppel, Chase Kveck, Jenna Leslie, Patrick MacKay, *Rachel Maddox, Chase Malanowski, *Daniel Masnik, Brynn McNeill, Vincent Mesrine, Stephanie Mickelson, *Alessandra Murillo, Benjamin Pelli, *Cynthia Pelli, *Olivia Rickert, *Fiona Schmeelk, Chantelle Schoolcraft, Ben Shane, *Jessica Skoropinski, Vivian Stemple, *Anna Thompson, *Carly Vogelsang, *Mikaela Wynhoff.

Second honors — Nolan Andrews, Chloe Barbaro, Conner Buono, Evelyn Buono, Zara Dixon, Sophia Floss, Conner Grinde, Rudolph Herakovich, Nataley Hernandez, Alex Johnson, Aaliyah Lampley-Beck, Ben LeFebve, Ashley Miller, Dayton Pietschman, Madeline Slutsky.

Sixth Grade

First honors — *Tyler Andrews, *Jillian Argersinger, *Tyler Bannon, Seth Bayles, Nathan Brewer, *Tyler Carver, William Cavener, *Ellie Christeson, *Ethan Chyla, Teagan Coomans, Victoria Desimoni, Kiley Erich, *Cooper Ferruzzi, *McKenna Hall, Meghan Harris, *Hannah Hogan, Andrew Hrncar, Kyle Kitterman, *Sarah Kuhn, Dylan Metcalfe, Zachary Meyers, Austin Mordja, Tanner Mordja, John Ortloff, *Maggie Pelli, Chloe Perri, Madeline Persino, Tracy Richards, *Tyler Rivera, *Shelby Serritella, Kassidy Valarezo, *Savannah Weyrauch, Eli Willoughby, *Megan Witt, *Ellie Witt, *Marcus Wolff, Gabrielle Zagame, *Grace Ziehm.

Second  honors — Trinity Alexander, Yaritza Bermudez, Sydney Crowe, Ryan Cuba, Jordan Dahlberg, William DeGoey, Madison Garcia, Ethan Gomez, Cooper Griffiths, Rachel Harris, Tyler Horton, David Kelly, Laiza Otero, Emma Pignotti-Wiberg, Garrett Reynolds, Brandon Rivera, Logan Salzeider, Priscilla Scaccia, Kayla Seno, Colton Soto, Molly Wadin, Jadyn Young, Melissa Yule, Logan Ziegler.

Seventh Grade

First honors — *Katelyn Bergmann, Kaylee Bernardy, *Kayli Bohr, Hope Caya, *Noah Coleman, *Sierra Cruz, Aaron DeLong, *Rebecca Edwards, *Kathryn Farrell, Kapish Gopar, Samy Greco, Dylan Griffing, Abby Jones, Gabriella Kaebisch, *Tenny Kapellusch, Nicole Knoerr, Claire Koeppel, Kelsey Kurylo, *Claire Lawrence, Eric Lehmann, Monica Madden, *Ben Mickelson, Cory Miller, Shalynn Mulloy, Javier Retana, Haley Riordan, Brystal Schultz, Colton Schultz, *Josh Schultze, *Alexis Toney, *Marie Tyree, *Elizabeth VanKammen.

Second honors — Nicholas Barbaro, Zach Cain, Kyler Chapman, Tristan Clark, Jessie Dahms, Raul Gil, Codi Granner, Sydney Griffiths, Rielly Huskey, Tayla Kapity, Haleigh Kruse, Fernando Lopez, Shawna Lunn, Joe Michelau, Andrea Miller, Amba Nkabyo, Shane Schlosser, Chris Sdralis, Kaitlyn Shaffer, Grant Thomas, Zachary Tracy, Kyle Vivian, Samantha Zubor.

Eighth Grade

First honors — Aysiah Aguilar, Payton Armbruster, *Max Brown, Maria Rene Essary, Maggie Grech-Cumbo, Brielle Gunderson, Emma Heller-Cavener, Paige Horrom, Emily Houtz, Grace Jahnke, Alexis Kelly, *Mickenzie Kennedy, *Sam LeFebve, *Madison LeRoy, Josh Leslie, Olivia MacKay, *Trevor Millhouse, *Nicole Noble, Jason Olson, *Kathryn Perri, *Jack Polick, Keelin Richards, Breanna Scherer, Susannah Sinkovec, Kristin Swatkowski, Lindsay Weber, *Ashley Wells.

Second honors — Lindsay Anderson, Paige Armbruster, Timothy Bizek-Daley, Jenna Bradtke, Osmar Castillo, Jada Cruz, Kailey Duval, Joseph Graham, Dustin Hogan, Katie Keller, Veronica Lopez, Colin Mast, Alex McGonega0l, Reid McNeill, Olivia Owens, Daniel Persino, Kylee Plants, Brianna Reid, Soheila Roenfanz, Alexis Saad, Jaylin Slater, Emma Slutsky, Mason Welter, Jasmin Zamora.

Note: This post was sponsored by Derek’s Customer Computers. — DH

17 Shares

Comments are closed.

  • Follow us on

  • Archives