Posts under ‘Honor rolls’

Salem School honor roll third quarter 2015-16

This post was sponsored by Paddock Lake Pet Services The following students were named to the Salem School third quarter 2015-16 honor roll: Eighth grade High honors — Gianna Aiello, Alexis Arnold, Kathryn Boyd, Ashlee Calkins, Gavin Carlson, Garrett Edmonds, Cassidy Friedman, Colton Hauser, Madison Heck, Megann Holst, Hailie Kane, Myles Kazumura, Kevin Keating, Julie Lynch, Paul Lynch, Sophia Lynch, Connor MacLeod, Marlena Moore, Jaden Morris, Aaliyah Novitovic, Nathaniel Nucci, Kayla Oswalt, Rebekka Pelli, Kyle Pflug, Sarah Pohjola, Naomi Racas, Carissa Rudd, Zoe Shanaver, Claudia […]

Trevor-Wilmot second trimester honor roll 2015-16

Note: This post is sponsored by Gagliardi Law, LLP. — DH The following students were named to the Trevor-Wilmot School honor roll for the second trimester 2015-16. Grade 8 — Brynn O. Amundson, Jordan C. Backe, Tallon H. Cole, Emily R. Conigliaro, Aidan E. Cooke, Skylar R. Critzer, Taylor R. DeBello, Erma L. Dippold, Hunter C. Flory, Abby […]

Riverview School second trimester honor roll 2015-16

Note: This post is sponsored by Peoples Bank. — DH The following students were named to the Riverview School honor roll for the second trimester 2015-16 year. 6th Grade High honors — Tyee Simek, Abbey Grumbeck, Kiley Kennedy, Kaitlyn Keller, Brady Schick, Chase Goodwin, Ashton Leahy, Owen Rosengarden, Alisandra Piazza, Hailee Smith-Beth, Delaney Snow, Natalie Dalton. Honors — […]

Randall School second trimester honor roll for 2015-2016

This post is sponsored by Skinner’s Service, Inc. The following students were named to the Randall School second trimester honor roll for the 2015-2016 school year: 7th Grade High Honors: Taylor Albrecht, Ana Bishop, Madison Brockway, Hannah Clark, Dylan Collins, Emma Franklin, Madeline Hershelman, Arianna Karow, Kaldan Kopp, Jelena Koprowski, Celeste Leedle, Lauren Maki, Gavin Mortensen, Zachary O’Brien, […]

Paris School second trimester 2015-16 honor roll

Note: This post sponsored by Gagliardi Law LLP. — DH The following students were named to the Paris School second trimester 2015-16 honor roll: Sixth grade High honors — Helena Besler, Cayleb Correa, Austin Dority, Ashlyn Edquist, William Fisch, Gina Grenyo, Reese Johnston, Elizabeth Khalil, James LaBell, Ilsa Lofty, Benjamin Marecek, Elaina Murray, Griffin Nosek, Emma Schepker, Vinny Weidner. Honors — Jacob Acosta, Hunter Blaim, Elijah Brey, Jacob Catunao, Devon Kramer, Anthony Maxon, McKenna Pielhau, Lukas Rossi, Elise Walther, Jackson Ward, Max […]

Wheatland Center School Honor Roll second quarter 2015-16

The following post was sponsored by Sugar-N-Spice. — DH The following students were named to the Wheatland Center School honor roll for the second quarter of the 2015-16 school year: Highest Honors Grade 8 — Zachary B. Hanson, Cole A. Pappadakis, Siara M. Volbrecht, Mackenzie R. Wesoloski, Nyssa E. Zuehls, Alexander M. Gerlach, Aubree A. Guajardo, […]

Bristol School Honor Roll second quarter 2015-16

Note: This post sponsored by American Family Insurance Michael Barber, agent. — DH The following students were named to the Bristol School second quarter honor roll for the 2015-16 school year: Fourth Grade First honors — Nathan Anderson, *Ryan Anderson, Christian Andonowski, Grace Bertz, Alyssa Bollwark, Darla Bonnes, Jayda Briggs, Joshua Brown, *Lauryn Buesing, Kaylee Buntrock, Avery Burns, *Ayden Burns, Quentin Burns, Olivia Bussiere, *Maegan Carver, Lauren Caya, *Grace Cox, Ayden Crowe, Hayden Danielowicz, *Caroline DeGoey, Ethan […]

Brighton School Honor Roll second quarter 2015-16

Note: This post is sponsored by Gagliardi Law, LLP. — DH The following students were named to the Brighton School honor roll for the second quarter of the 2015-16 school year: Principals Honor Roll Eighth grade — Frank Bain, Kenna Beth, Anastasia Doyle-Bruce,  Charles Feeney,  Elizabeth Gorka, Hannah Moat, Keith Myers, Hannah Nelson, Alyssa Rasch, Adam Seybert, Ryan Spafford, Paige Wysiatko. Seventh grade — Abigail Conrad, Hannah Coots, Noah […]

Wilmot Union High School first semester 2015-16 honor roll

Note: This post is sponsored by Mielke Stair Company LLC. The following students were named to the Wilmot Union High School honor roll for the first semester of the 2015-16 school year. Freshmen — Austin Adam, Tyler Adam, Riley Alexander, Bianca Andersen, Alyssa Baillie, Jordan Ball, Alana Bell, Sophia Bormann, Jessica Bouma, Hannah Brendel, Kevin Brenner, Jacob Brockway, Henry Bubel, Alexander Burgos, Kayla Burian, Alexander Butak, Jasmine Castillo, Lauren Christensen, Samantha Christiansen, Gretta Cieslak, Noah Coleman, Skyler […]

Central High School 2015-16 first semester honor roll

Note: This post sponsored by Subway of Paddock Lake and Twin Lakes. — DH The following students were named to the Central High School honor roll for the first semester 2015-16 school year: Straight As Freshmen — Kiley Anderson, Sara Backus, Tommasina Capelli, Maria Grenyo, Abigail Jones, Heidi Korando, Chloey Menarek, Adam Simmons, Elizabeth VanKammen, Eden Wember, Marie Tyree. Sophomores — Alexander Dawson, Madison DeBoer, Felix Desimoni, Jarrett Reiter, Haley Trecker, Kelly Wolkober. […]

Salem School honor roll second quarter 2015-16

This post was sponsored by Paddock Lake Pet Services The following students were named to the Salem School second quarter 2015-16 honor roll: Eighth grade High honors — Gianna Aiello, Alexis Arnold, Kathryn Boyd, Riley Burbach, Ashlee Calkins, Gavin Carlson, Lorenzo del Aguila, Kyle Doan, Garrett Edmonds, Cassidy Friedman, Austin Fulton, Otto Gross, Colton Hauser, Madison Heck, Megann Holst, Hailie Kane, Myles Kazumura, Kevin Keating, Abigail Luellen, Julie Lynch, Paul Lynch, Sophia Lynch, Connor MacLeod, Marlena Moore, Jaden Morris, Aaliyah Novitovic, Desery […]

Riverview School first trimester honor roll 2015-16

Note: This post is sponsored by Peoples Bank. — DH The following students were named to the Riverview School honor roll for the first trimester 2015-16 year. 6th Grade High honors — Abbey Grumbeck, Tyee Simek, Chase Goodwin, Kiley Kennedy, Kaitlyn Keller, Brady Schick, James Myers, Owen Rosengarden, Delaney Snow, Max Zimmerman, Tricia Klen. Honors — Hailee Smith-Beth, […]

Randall School first trimester honor roll for 2015-2016

Note: This post sponsored by Bassett Auto Repair. — DH The following students were named to the Randall School first trimester honor roll for the 2015-2016 school year: Seventh grade Straight A’s: Sydney Youra, Elliana Zerr, High Honors: Ana Bishop, Madison Brockway, Dylan Collins, Emma Franklin, Ryan Herreid, Arianna Karow, Korik Klein, Kaldan Kopp, Jelena Koprowski, […]

Trevor-Wilmot School Honor Roll first trimester 2015-16

Note: This post sponsored by C.M. Wiltberger Inc. — DH The following students were named to the Trevor-Wilmot School honor roll for the first trimester of the 2015-16 school year: 8th Grade — Brynn O. Amundson, Jordan C. Backe, Kyle A. Breunig, Molly S. Cannon, Tallon H. Cole, Emily R. Conigliaro, Aidan E. Cooke, Skylar R. Critzer, […]

Paris School first trimester 2015-16 honor roll

Note: This post sponsored by Gagliardi Law LLP. — DH The following students were named to the Paris School first trimester 2015-16 honor roll: Sixth grade High Honors — Helena Besler, Cayleb Correa, Austin Dority, Ashlyn Edquist, William Fisch, Gina Grenyo, Reese Johnston, Elizabeth Khalil, James LaBell, Ilsa Lofty, Benjamin Marecek, Elaina Murray, Griffin Nosek, Emma Schepker, Vinny Weidner. Honors — Jacob Acosta, Hunter Blaim, Elijah Brey, Jacob Catunao, Devon Kramer, Anthony Maxon, McKenna Pielhau, Lukas Rossi, Elise Walther, Jackson […]

Wheatland Center School first quarter 2015-16 honor roll

Note: This post sponsored by Rock-Well Well & Pump Service Inc. — DH The following Wheatland Center School students were named to the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2015-16 school year: Highest Honors Grade 8 — Tatiana F. Cordova, Gabrielle S. Gasser, Alexander M. Gerlach, Samuel B. Hanson, Zachary B. Hanson, Mackenzie R. […]

Brighton School Honor Roll first quarter 2015-16

Note: This post is sponsored by Gagliardi Law, LLP. — DH The following students were named to the Brighton School honor roll for the first quarter of the 2015-16 school year: Principals Honor Roll Eighth grade — Frank Bain, Kenna Beth,  Anastasia Doyle-Bruce, Charles Feeney,  Elizabeth Gorka,  Hannah Moat, Keith Myers,  Hannah Nelson, Alyssa Rasch, Adam Seybert, Ryan  Spafford, Paige Wysiatko. Seventh grade — Abigail Conrad, Hannah Coots, Noah Dufek, Megan Fliess, Megan Lejcar, Alyssa Meyer, Antonina Miller, Sydney Nys, Jacob Seward, Mckenna Smith, Lili Welker, Lexie Wisnefski. […]

Salem School honor roll first quarter 2015-16

This post was sponsored by Paddock Lake Pet Services The following students were named to the Salem School first quarter 2015-16 honor roll: Eighth grade High honors — Giana Aiello, Grace Bendix, Kathryn Boyd, Garrett Edmonds, Otto Gross, Colton Hauser, Madison Heck, Megann Holst, Hailie Kane, Myles Kazumura, Kevin Keating, Leeland Kimpler, Abigail Luellen, Julie Lynch, Paul Lynch, Sophia Lynch, Connor MacLeod, Marlena Moore, Jaden Morris, Kayla Oswalt, Lindsi Patyk, Rebekka Pelli, Carissa Rudd, Zoe Shanaver, Hannah Veium, Ronald Verhaalen, Joseph Wade, Morgan Williams. […]

Riverview School Honor Roll third trimester 2014-15

Note: This post sponsored by Peoples Bank. — DH The following students were named to the Riverview School Honor Roll for the third trimester of the 2014-15 school year: 6th Grade High Honors: Savana Andershock, Katie Sullivan, Mason Cummings, Veda Gross, Anna Wischnowski, Joshlyn Delargy, Aiden Gowans, Ernesto Cosio, Jordyn Delargy, Kaleb Gendron, Emma Spivey. Honors: Ayden Brey, […]

Wilmot High School Honor Roll second semester 2014-15 year

The following students were named to the Wilmot High School Honor Roll for the second semester of the 2014-15 school year: Freshmen — Colby Barker, Rebecca Bell, Faith Boyd, Bradley Brennum, Kayla Brever, Ashlyn Brey, Isaac Bruley, Jeremy Bruton, Abigail Clark, Chloe Davis, Annalise Devall, Taylor Dewing, Sierra Domek, Teagan Duffy, Maille Dunn, Desrye Erickson, Alyssa Flory, Daniel Folos, Rachel Fosler, Kyle Gendron, Margaret Gerlach, Joseph Graham, Sydnet Grossi, Gavin Hammond, Emily Hand, Emily Heckel, Sydney Helmuth, Kylie Henderson, Jayden Hendrie, Hunter […]

Central High School 2014-15 second semester honor roll

Note: This post sponsored by Subway of Paddock Lake and Twin Lakes. — DH The following students were named to the Central High School honor roll for the second semester 2014-15 school year: Straight As Freshmen: Braden Beth, Alexander Dawson, Felix Desimoni, Stephanie Dopuch, Brielle Gunderson, Rylee Kennell, Madison LeRoy, John Polick, Jarrett Reiter, Haley Trecker, Kelly Wolkober. Sophomores: Joseph Brown, Anneliese Ceisel, Julie Katzer, Andrew Koroly, Anna Leigh Niles, Jesstys Volbrecht, […]

Salem School honor roll fourth quarter 2014-15

This post was sponsored by Paddock Lake Pet Services The following students were named to the Salem School fourth quarter 2014-15 honor roll: Eighth grade High honors — Joseph Brenner, Elizabeth Cater, Kennedy Cortes, Paige Dawley, Amy Degner, Anna Delisi, Ashlyn Friedrichs, Brandon Gonzales, Olivia Hinze, Abigail Jones, Sydney Juarez, Olivia Kazumura, Jefferson Kearby, Cameron Krueger, Amelia Kusch, Angelina Mack, Brenna Maloney, Caileigh McFeters, Matthew Pham, Carina Rook, Triana Rudd, Ryan Schumacher, Boden Stickels, Zane Sumwalt, Mary Teumer, Nicholas Trecker, Tyler Vernezze, Daniella Viirre. […]

Salem School third quarter 2014-15 honor roll

This post was sponsored by Paddock Lake Pet Services The following students were named to the Salem School third quarter 2014-15 honor roll: Eighth grade High honors — Jacob Boas, Joseph Brenner, Kennedy Cortes, Paige Dawley, Anna Delisi, Ashlyn Friedrichs, Brandon Gonzales, Olivia Hinze, Abigail Jones, Sydney Juarez, Olivia Kazumura, Adam Kordecki, Cameron Krueger, Amelia Kusch, Angelina Mack, Brenna Maloney, Caileigh McFeters, Matthew Pham, Carina Rook, Triana Rudd, Ryan Schumacher, Boden Stickels, Zane Sumwalt, Mary Teumer, Nicholas Trecker, Daniella Viirre. […]

Trevor-Wilmot School Honor Roll second trimester 2014-15

Note: This post was sponsored by Salon Sage. — DH The following students were named to the Trevor-Wilmot School honor roll for the second trimester, 2014-15 school year: 8th Grade Michael Baum, Zachary Bennett, Brianna R. Burns, Ty A. Cole, Analie Conforti, Taylor Eidson, Caitlyn Feltner, Kyle J. Grzyb, Drew Hebior, Emily Lemar, Jacquelyn Mendez, […]

Paris School Honor Roll second quarter 2014-15

Note: This post is sponsored by Gagliardi Law, LLP. — DH The following students were named to the Paris School honor roll for the second quarter of the 2014-15 school year: Sixth grade High honors — Sam Hardesty, Monty Lim, Juliette Lofty, Eddie Menarek, Sean Riphagen. Honors — Alexis Catunao, Camren Flegner-Kempf, Faith Grams, Dylan Hartnek, Lanah Horton, Jamie Pena, Edric Petrick, Valentina Rovella, Chandlor Trnovec, Jack Weis. Seventh grade High honors […]

Brighton School Honor Roll second quarter 2014-15

Note: This post is sponsored by Gagliardi Law, LLP. — DH The following students were named to the Brighton School honor roll for the second quarter of the 2013-14 school year: Principal’s Honor Roll Fifth grade — William R. Allen, Owen D. Andersen, Evan D. Beth, Jessica E. Boyd, Benjamin R. Bruzas, Ean A. Daniels, Ellie A. Daniels, Phineas A. Doyle-Bruce, Kelsey B. Duhig, Juliana R. […]

Wilmot High School Honor Roll first semester 2014-15 year

Note: This post sponsored by Buttons and Bolts Fabric and Quilting Supply. — DH The following students were named to the Wilmot High School Honor Roll for the first semester of the 2014-15 school year: 9th Grade — Madison Bailey, Colby Barker, Rebecca Bell, Faith Boyd, Bradley Brennum, Kayla Brever, Danica Brouillette, Isaac Bruley, Danielle Clark, […]

Wheatland Center School honor roll second quarter 2014-15

Note: This post sponsored by M.L.S. Auto Clinic. — DH The following students were named to the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2014-15 school year at Wheatland Center School: Highest Honors 8th Grade — Dylan Anderson, Morgan A. Ptak, Julie L. Roznik, Adam R. Simmons, Elizabeth K. Weidner. 7th Grade — Anthony Buccieri, Jr., […]

St. Alphonsus School second quarter 2015-14 year honor roll

Note: This post sponsored by Sugar-n-Spice. — DH The following students were named to the 2014-15 school year honor roll for St. Alphonsus School (*Denotes 4.00 GPA): Eighth Grade High Honors —  Caryn Daniels, Tyler Orre*, Delaney Ott*. Honors — Hannah Beyer, Caleb Keen. Seventh Grade High Honors — Levi Keen. Honors — Chas Miles. Sixth Grade Honors — Rena Frye, Kaitlyn Pahl. […]

Bristol School Honor Roll second quarter 2014-15

Note: This post sponsored by American Family Insurance Michael Barber, agent. — DH The following students were named to the Bristol School second quarter honor roll for the 2014-15 school year: Fourth Grade First honors — Lindsay Anderson, Nicholas Argersinger, Katelynn Bergmann, Seth Brankey, Jacob Briggs, Grace Cetera, Tristan Chevrette, Morgan Chyla, Kiley Cummings, Elizabeth Dietz, Andrew Eckhart, Samuel Ellefson, Sydney Farm, Joshua Felske, Lillian Floss, Max Galton, Brooke Giannotti, Reid Glassen, Aidan Gomez, David Gonwa, Anthony […]

  • Follow us on