Riverview School Honor Roll second quarter 2013-14

Note: This post sponsored by Peoples Bank. — DH

The following students were named to the Riverview School Honor Roll for the second quarter of the 2013-14 school year:

Sixth Grade

High honors: Cheyenne Bell, Barbara Cooper, Brookelyn Corona, Julia Hickey, Ella Holst, Dillon Kosar, Jesse Lewandowski, Jake Maki, Genevieve Mojonnier, Abigail Moldenhauer, Tara Nopenz, Emma Owen, Alexis Peterson, Karenna Schick, Geneva Semke, Alivia Smith, Ian Torstenson, Sydney Wagner.

Honors: Alexis Baillie, Joseph Banish, Brody Fitzgerald, Linda Geronimi, Cade Girardi, Shyanne Gyger, Margaret Jarvey, Bailey Kammerzelt, Hayley Learn, Maisy Morgan, Britnee Paglini, Emma Rose Rasmussen, Joey Raymond, Aiden Rosengarden, Elizabeth Rovik, Morgan Stollenwerk.

Honorable Mention: Victor Banish, Kelly Boland, Gavin Delargy, Hayley Hamm.

Seventh Grade

4.0: Ella Harper-Schiehl, Kevin Kessel, Emily Wagner.

High Honors: Joshua Van Kampen, Riley Alexander, Alyssa Baillie, Sophia Bormann, Kevin Brenner, Liam Cowand, Preston Eide, Stormy Grumbeck, Sarah Hinrichs, Haley Lamberson, Zachary Lamberson, Joshua Moldenhauer, America Morales, Mason Moravectz, Kylie Ott, Noelle Ridolfi, Ambriel Siggeman, Cassandra Wilber, Jaeden Zackery.

Honors: Amber Banish, Victoria Bormann, Mya Magrady, Devin Spath, Kiya Thompson.

Hoorable Mention: Abigayle Barman, Leah Dalton, Jarod Edmonds, Neve` Miller, Ian Peterson, Anthony Whiteyes.

Eighth Grade

4.0: Ashlyn Brey, Andrew Colletti, Quintin Girardi.

High Honors: Andrew Christensen, Ava Detlaff, Kyle Gendron, Rachel Jenkins, Morgan Korus- Stone, Emma Kube, Benjamin Opelt, Brenna Simmons, Zachary Strasser, Alex Willemarck, Cameron Wischnowski.

Honors: Darin Bruski, Zackary Christopherson, Teagan Holland, Augustin Horak, Kyler Moudy, Wyatt Owen.

Honorable Mention: Alyson Baker, Adrianna Bergeron, Lauren Fakes, Emily Keil, Tyler Klen, Jack Stoppenbach, Michael Whiteyes.

Note: This post sponsored by Peoples Bank. — DH

Leave a Reply

  • Follow us on